Contributor Richard Strauss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Bavarian
Date of Birth 11 June 1864
Date of Death 8 September 1949
Functions Composer, Librettist
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-985696
Events

Composer

Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Frederic Chopin - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

David Kram - Conductor, Musical Director

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Performer, Actor, Baritone

Norman Ayrton - Director

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Soprano, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Claude Debussy - Composer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Guli Hack - Vocalist, Singer, Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Pringle - Tenor, Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Bernd Benthaak - Director, Producer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Joanna Cole - Soprano, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Margaret Craig - Accompanist

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Tenor

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist, Composer

Charles Hickman - Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Louis Kahan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist, Composer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Karl Rankl - Conductor, Musical Director

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Bryceson Treharne - Composer, Pianist

Eugene Alderman - Composer, Violist

Robert Allman - Baritone, Singer

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985

Raymond Boyce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Salome, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1960
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Thea Brejzek - Director

Frank Bridge - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Alceo Galliera - Conductor

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

John Germain - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Nance Grant - Actor, Soprano, Performer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Salome, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1960
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist

John Horner - Organist

John Ireland - Composer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Conductor, Musical Director

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Jules Massenet - Composer

Yvonne Minton - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Peter Rice - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1960
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Colin Schumacher - Musician, Tenor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thelander - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, July 2005

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Rennie Wright - Original Director, Director

Simone Young - Conductor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Don Asker - Choreographer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Walter Bourke - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Franco Brozessi - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

John Chapman - Musician, Clarinetist

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Neil Diamond - Composer

Grant Dickson - Actor, Performer

Richard Divall - Composer, Conductor

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master, Musician

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jozef Drewniak - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Neil Easton - Singer, Baritone

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Margot Evans - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

César Franck - Composer

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

John Gaden - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Rosemary Gordon - Performer, Actor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Neville Grave - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962

Shelley Gunning - Cellist, Musician

Richard Hageman - Composer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Una Hale - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Joan Hammond - Singer, Soprano

Heather Harper - Soprano

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

William Henry Harris - Musical Arranger, Composer

Michael Head - Composer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Barbara Howard - Soprano, Singer

Rosalind Keene - Soprano, Singer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Frank Lasslett - Bass Baritone, Baritone

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Musician

Franz Liszt - Composer

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Noel Mangin - Singer

  • Ariadne auf Naxos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Keith Manthorpe - Bassoonist

Murray Mardardy - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Andrew Moran - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

George Pearce - Pianist, Accompanist

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Justine Rettick - Singer, Soprano

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

Richard Roberts - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Peter Rose - Singer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Michael Schouten - Musical Director, Musician

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Cyril Scott - Musical Arranger, Composer

Garth Scott-Annetts - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

David Stanhope - Conductor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Alfred Tennyson - Poet

Michael Terry - Singer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist, Pianist

Isabel Veale - Performer, Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

William Walton - Composer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012

Eira West - Accompanist, Pianist

Audrey White - Pianist

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor

  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Hao Zhou - Singer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

Melanie Adams - Actor

Judith Adcock - Dancer

C Adler - Dancer

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor

Jane Allgrove - Pianist

Mary Anderson - Musician

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Thoinot Arbeau - Composer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Anson Austin - Singer

Stella Axarlis - Director

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach - Composer

Henk Badings - Composer

Valda Bagnall - Soprano

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Julian Bailey - Singer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michael William Balfe - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

William Bamford - Performer

R Banks - Actor

Ella Banner - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Claire Barber - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Glen Bardwell - Musician

George Barnfield - Vocalist

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Rosemary Barrett - Mime

Scott Barrie - Costume Designer

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Marie Bates - Soprano

Arnold Bax - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Bell - Narrator

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Performer

Josephine Bermingham - Performer

Valmai Bermingham - Violinist

Paul Bernard - Costume Designer

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Ann Berry - Mime

Henry Bishop - Songwriter

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Emma Black - Musician

Stephen Black - Musician

P Bland - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Michael Boder - Conductor

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

Christopher Bogg - Singer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Enrico Bossi - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Enid Bridgeland - Mime

Althea Bridges - Singer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

M Brock - Dancer

James Brookes - Actor, Director

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Meredith Bruer - Mime

Alfred Bruneau - Composer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Grania Burke - Musician

S Burkett - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Dietrich Buxtehude - Composer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

M Calcraft - Actor

Antonio Caldara - Composer

M Camcraft - Dancer

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Katherine Capewell - Mezzo-Soprano

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Amanda Card - Dancer

Joan Carden - Soprano

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Mary Carey - Violinist

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Wallace Carroll - Performer

Alfredo Casella - Composer

Gaspar Cassado - Musical Arranger

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joan Chambers - Vocalist

K Chambers - Actor

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Guilio Chazalettes - Director

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Henry Choo - Actor

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Maurice Clare - Musician

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Valerie Clisby - Vocalist

Eric Coates - Composer

A Cochrane - Dancer

Aivale Cole - Singer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Robertson Collins - Musician

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Teresa Commane - Violinist

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Judith Conrad - Mime

Aaron Copland - Composer

John Copley - Director

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Mime

Wendy Couch - Musician

Ian Cousins - Singer

Diana Cowan - Musician

Elsie Cowell - Violinist

Henry Cowell - Composer

A Cowper - Actor

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist

Leila Cox - Pianist

Vida Cozens - Accompanist, Pianist

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Richard Crooks - Tenor

Donald Cullen - Singer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Shirley Curry - Musician

Paul Czinner - Director

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Ian Davies - Composer, Musician, Special FX

Peter Davies - Bassoonist

Russell Davis - Musician

Ruth Davis - Violinist

Effie Day - Accompanist

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

S Dearman - Dancer

Virginia Deeley - Mime

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elizabeth Delprat - Violinist

Lina Denison - Singer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

M Douglas-Broers - Actor

S Drake - Dancer

Larry Drube - Dancer

Vivienne Duce - Vocalist

Kaye Duffell - Musician

J Duggan - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Mime

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Henry Duparc - Composer

Raymond Duparc - Composer

John Durham - Performer

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Jane Edwards - Singer

James Egglestone - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

J. Matthew Ennis - Organist

Mrs J Matthew Ennis - Violinist

M Evans - Dancer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Margaret Evens - Violinist

Alan Ewing - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Kathleen Ey - Organist

Muriel Ey - Violinist

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Harold Fairhurst - Conductor

Ian Falconer - Costume Designer

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Peggy Fearn - Soprano

Anthony Fenech - Singer

Alan Ferris - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Allan Ferris - Tenor

Paul Ferris - Performer

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Emma Fisher - Singer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

A Flavell - Dancer

Jean Forster - Pianist

Shirley Foulkes - Vocalist

Glenys Fowles - Actor

- Francis - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Didier Frederic - Singer

David Freeman - Original Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tor Fromyhr - Musician

Gillian Fry - Mime

Catriona Fullerton - Assistant Stage Manager

Niels Gade - Composer

David Gallasch - Pianist

Kathryn Gamberoni - Singer

Nikolai Gassiev - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

John Gay - Composer

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Helen George - Choreographer

P Georgio - Dancer

Valery Gergiev - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Yulia Gertseva - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Richard Gill - Composer

Gwenda Gillespie - Mime

J Gilligan - Dancer

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mary Glenn - Musician

Andrew Glover - Singer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Toni Graham - Designer

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Lorna Gray - Vocalist

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Alex Grieve - Musician

Wendy Grose - Actor

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Levent Gunduz - Singer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Murray Hales - Violinist

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jean Hamilton - Mime

Meg Hamilton - Mime

Sheila Hamilton - Mime

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Tania Hardy-Smith - Musician

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Daphne Harris - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Robert Harris - Musician

Albert Harrison - Pianist, Composer

Marion Hart - Vocalist

Francis Harvey - Mime

Ann Haste - Mime

Richard Healy - Actor

Janice Hearne - Contralto

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Hecker - Flautist

Judith Henley - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

F Henry - Dancer

Ben Heppner - Singer

Dorothy Herel - Costume Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Janice Hill - Performer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Rae Hocking - Soprano

David Hockney - Designer

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Kathleen Holder - Pianist

Stephen Holford - Dancer

V Holmes - Dancer

Fritz Homburg - Cellist

J Hopkins - Dancer

Anne Hoppen - Assistant Stage Manager

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Stephen Howe - Musician

David Hunt - Dancer

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Frank Hutchens - Composer

Yvonne Hutton - Dancer

Miriam Hyde - Composer

  • 1953 Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1953

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Ronal Jackson - Baritone

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Betty James - Mime

Fiona Janes - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Judith Jay - Mime

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Honor John - Mime

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Brewster Jones - Pianist

Natalie Jones - Singer

Janis Joplin - Composer

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Sena Jurinac - Actor

Carlien Jurs - Pianist

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

Joan Keal - Mime

Joy Keele - Dancer

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Ray Keightley - Musician

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

James Keough - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wade Kernot - Singer

Mlada Khudolei - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Weldon Kilburn - Accompanist

Beryl Kimber - Pianist

Simon Kinney - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Julius Klengel - Composer

Hilda Klintberg - Vocalist

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

  • 1953 Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1953

Feodor Koenemann - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kate Ladner - Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

Michael Lampard - Actor

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Dawn Langman - Actor

Yury Laptev - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Philip Laurence-John - Musician

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Kristen Leich - Actor

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

Roger Lemke - Singer

Mary Leonard - Musician

J Leppinus - Dancer

David Lichine - Scenario

Alan Light - Singer

Ronda Loeser - Violinist

Maurine London - Singer

Victor Lonergan - Hornist

John Longmuir - Singer

Dennis Lord - Scenic Artist

Edna Lowe - Costume Maker

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

J Lyall - Dancer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Olive Lyons - Accompanist

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Hamish MacCunn - Composer

Edward MacDowell - Composer

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Michael Malycha - Pianist

Ian Mansell - Musician

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Lois Marshall - Singer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

George Marshall-Hall - Composer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Annette Martin - Musician

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Janis Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

P Martinus - Actor

Ruth Mather - Vocalist

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

James McCaughey - Director

Wilma McCauley - Vocalist

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Constance McGrath - Pianist

Ali McGregor - Singer

Russell McGregor - Musician

Stephen McIntyre - Musician

Leo McKernan - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Wendy McMurtrie - Musician

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Aileen McPhee - Dancer

Helen Medlyn - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

David Merchant - Pianist

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

J Messenger - Actor

Jorge Mester - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Craig Miller - Lighting Designer

Malloy Miller - Composer

Patricia Mills - Dancer

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Ernest Milston - Set Designer

Andrew Mitchell - Musician

Elizabeth Mitchell - Accompanist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Dorothy Moffat - Violinist

A Mooney - Dancer

Barry Mora - Singer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Fedor Mozhaev - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Georg Muffat - Composer

A Muirhead - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Charles Naginski - Composer

D Nash - Actor

S Nash - Dancer

Andre Navarra - Cellist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1983

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Gerard Newmann - Dancer

Evgeny Nikitin - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Kevin O'Connell - Clarinetist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

David O'Neile - Dancer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Yoko Ono - Composer

James Orange - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Con Otto - Flautist

Mark Pace - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Mary Painter - Mime

J Paleg - Dancer

Clifford Paley - Organist

C Palmer - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Hubert Parry - Composer

Vince Parsonage - Musician

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Milton Pascal - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1983

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Desmond Patterson - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Gwen Paul - Accompanist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Miah Persson - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Valda Petersen - Soprano

  • 1953 Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1953

Zita Petkunas - Musician

Rose Pfeiffer - Violinist

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Musician

Thomas Pinschof - Musician

Mary Pinto - Dancer

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano

Ildebrando Pizzetti - Composer

Konstantin Pluzhnikov - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Barbara Pope - Pianist

Brian Porter - Violinist

James Porter - Dancer

James Porter - Musician

Ronald Porter - Cellist

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

A Price - Actor

Uta Priew - Singer

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Barry Quinn - Musician

Dean Quinn - Musician

Joachim Raff - Composer

Julie Raines - Musician

Spiros Rantos - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Alan Rawsthorne - Composer

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

C Redden - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Ellen Resek - Clarinetist

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Peter Riches - Bassoonist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Ferdinand Ries - Composer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Mary Robertson - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Pierre Rode - Composer

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Alec Rowley - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Elsa Rudemann - Vocalist

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Walter Rychtowski - Singer

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Greg Ryerson - Singer

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Paul Sarcich - Musician

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Dorothy Sawtell - Pianist

Eileen Sayers - Vocalist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Frederick Schauwecker - Pianist

Max Schillings - Composer

Lorna Schlank - Dancer, Costume Maker

John Schmidli - Musician

Peter Schodde - Musician

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Actor

Elspeth Scott - Mime

Nancy Scott - Mime

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Bass Baritone

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Dorothy Shapley - Pianist

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Miriam Sharrad - Singer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Jill Shepherd - Musician

Helene Shields - Dancer

Cathy Shugg - Musician

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Director

P Silwood - Dancer

Joyce Simmons - Soprano

Christian Sinding - Composer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Frances Slattery - Dancer

K Slattery - Dancer

Elaine Sleath - Musician

Dorothy Slee - Vocalist

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Carl Smith - Dancer

Donald Smith - Tenor

Elaine Smith - Mime

Noel Smith - Musical Director

P Smith - Dancer

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Lyubov Sokolova - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Stannard - Actor

Mary Steele - Mime

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Valeria Stenkina - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

Heikki Suskola - Singer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Musician

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Margaret Taverner - Musician

Janice Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

Jorge Thaler - Musician

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Harold Tidemann - Composer

Brachi Tilles - Musician

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Guila Tiver - Singer

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Federico Torroba - Composer

Mary Totton - Mime

Nancy Totton - Mime

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Fay Treloar - Musician

Alexandra Treweek - Singer

Helen Trott - Dancer

Janet Trott - Dancer

Ninette Trott - Mime

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Miki Tsunoda - Musician

Robert Tucker - Singer

N Turner - Actor

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

Patricia Tweedie - Mime

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Edem Umerov - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Alethea Upton - Pianist

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Valler - Pianist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1983

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Marco van Pagee - Musician

Karen van Spall - Actor

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Denis Vaughan - Musician

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Sandor Veress - Composer

Marilyn Vernon - Performer

Rhonda Vickers - Pianist

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Svetlana Volkova - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Herbert Von Karajan - Conductor

Ealynn Voss - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Tom Waits - Composer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Mime

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Margaret Walter - Mime

Peter Warlock - Composer

M Warren - Dancer

Anita Watson - Singer

Rita Watson - Vocalist

Jeff Weaver - Singer

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Henry Wenig - Musician

J Weston - Dancer

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

R Whimpress - Dancer

Frank White - Violinist

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Elizabeth Wighton - Mime

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Clement Q. Williams - Vocalist

Elisa Wilson - Singer

John Wilson - Musical Arranger

Roy Wilson - Dancer

M Wilton - Dancer

Helen Wimble - Pianist

Pamela Winnall - Mime

Louise Winter - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Raphael Wong - Actor

Judith Wood - Mime

Philip Wood - Violinist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Charles Woodhouse - Composer

Gary Woods - Actor

A Wooldridge - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Max Worthley - Vocalist

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Keith Yelland - Flautist

Nicole Youl - Singer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Isung Yun - Composer

Leonid Zakhozhaev - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

M Zilm - Dancer

The Australian Opera

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986
  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1984
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1983
  • Introduction to Opera: Der Rosenkavalier, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
  • Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 August 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Opera Australia

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2012
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1962
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 May 1962
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 April 1962
  • Salome, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1960
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Australian Dance Theatre

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Orchestra Victoria

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Pink Floyd

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Channel 7

Festival of Sydney

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Joanne Priest's School

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet

ABC Radio

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

British Empire Films Pty. Ltd.

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Channel 9

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

CitiOpera

Daily Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Esso Australia Ltd

Greater London Council Parks Department

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Human Veins Dance Theatre

J. and N. Tait

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985

Musica Viva Australia

New Zealand International Arts Festival

New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Peter, Paul and Mary

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Queensland Arts Council

Rantos Collegium Chamber Orchestra

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

State Bank of NSW

Sunday Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

The Australian Opera Studio

The Doors

The Electric Prunes

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Government of South Australia

The Kirov Opera

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

The Rank Organisation

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The University of Adelaide

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tourism New South Wales

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Victorian Opera

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Works
Identifier 231765