Venue Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Arts House
Melbourne Workers Theatre
Address Cnr of Errol and Queensberry Streets
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Website http://www.melbourneworkerstheatre.com
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.8030530 | 144.9496340
Events

Arts House

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Mobile States

Arts Victoria

Playing Australia

City of Melbourne

Dancenorth

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Version 1.0

Act-O-Matic 3000

Aphids

Deafferent Theatre

Force Majeure

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

La Mama

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Ranters Theatre

Urban Theatre Projects

VicHealth

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Antechamber Productions

Arena Theatre Company

ArTour

Arts Council England

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Auspicious Arts Projects

Australian National University

Back to Back Theatre

BalletLab

Besen Family Foundation

Black Lung

Black Sequin Productions

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Branch Nebula

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Maribyrnong

Contact Theatre

Creative Victoria

Dance Massive

Darwin Festival

Digital Summer

Dirty Pennies Theatre Project

Forced Entertainment

Galaxy

Going Nowhere

House of Muchness

Jacob Boehme

Kin Collective

Kultour

Liurai Fo'er

Loyal Citizens Underground

Mem Morrisson Company

Next Wave Festival

Not Yet It's Difficult

pvi collective

Raft Network

Reeldance Inc.

Rotozaza

Savage Amusement

Shaun Parker & Company

Sidetrack Performance Group

Splintergroup

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Stealth Agency

Stone/Castro Productions

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Synarcade Audio-Visuals

The Australian Ballet

The Delta Project

The Edwards Family Collective

The Performance Space

The Rabble

The Tiger Lillies

The Women's Circus

Torque Show

Trace Elements

Vicious Fish Theatre

Wuturi

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Devisor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Writer, Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist, Media Artist, Video Designer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Carlee Mellow - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

Joshua Thomson - Performer, Dancer

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

David Williams - Director, Presenter, Performer, Devisor

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Video Designer

Peter Brundle - Devisor, Video Designer, Designer

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director

Julian Crotti - Devisor, Actor

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Emma Hall - Performer, Actor

Kate Harman - Performer, Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Movement Director, Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Realisation, Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Devisor, Realisation, Movement Director, Director

Alice Hinde - Dancer, Performer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

Hsin Ju Chiu - Performer, Dancer

Stephen Klinder - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Brian Lipson - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Paul Lum - Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer, Dancer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Performer, Devisor, Choreographer

Kyle Page - Performer, Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Realisation, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Director, Devisor

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer, Devisor, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Creator, Writer, Director, Performer

Lee Serle - Performer, Dancer

Anna Seymour - Dancer, Performer

Paul Shea - Actor

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Playwright

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer

Dan Walls - Director, Actor

Willoh S. Weiland - Creator, Devisor

Lee Wilson - Dancer, Creator

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Charmene Yap - Performer, Dancer

Assad Abdi - Video Designer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Phillip Adams - Performer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Peter Allan - Costume Designer

Steph Allen - Producer

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

Robin Arthur - Performer

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Avery - Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Liam Barton - Performer

Craig Bary - Performer

James Batchelor - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Andy Baylor - Musician

Kylie Belling - Director

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

Lou Bennett - Actor

Nick Bennett - Actor

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Olivia Bishop - Stage Manager

Tim Blake - Musician

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Alex Blias - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Jacob Boehme - Writer, Performer

Mark Bolotin - Director, Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

John Bolton - Consultant

Jorge Borges - Writer

Peter Born - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Keith Brockett - Actor

David Brown - Production Manager

Jo Buchan - Sound Designer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Fiona Cameron - Movement Director

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Writer

Michael Carter - Performer

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Adam Cass - Director, Writer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

Paulo Castro - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Prue Clark - Actor

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

Stephen Clements - Actor

Curtis Cole - Actor

Sophie cole - Actor

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Martyn Coutts - Creator

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Lindsay Cox - Actor

Charlotte Crompton - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Dean Cross - Dancer

Jason Cross - Director, Adaptor

Pretty Boy Crossover - Sound Designer

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Nick Curnow - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Devisor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Robert Daoud - Director

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Gareth Davies - Performer

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

Ana Deak - Designer

Susie Dee - Director

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Rosie Dennis - Writer, Performer

Tom Dent - Actor

John Deprielle - Actor

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Kerensa Diball - Performer

Tra Mi Dinh - Dancer

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

Isaac Drandich - Director

Nikola Dubois - Actor

  • Bash, 26 September 2003

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator

Penny DʻAloia - Costume Designer

Thomas E Kelly - Dancer

Kutcha Edwards - Songwriter, Singer, Performer

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

Eve Ensler - Writer

Shona Erskine - Performer

Claudia Escobar - Dancer, Devisor

Tim Etchells - Director

Amelia Evans - Writer

Peter Evans - Director

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Erwin Fenis - Dancer, Devisor

Rose Fieber - Stage Manager

Deanna Fleysher - Director

Isabelle Ford - Actor

Justin Foster - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Writer, Director

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Richard Frankland - Writer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

Simone French - Creator, Director, Performer

Ross Ganf - Director

David Gardette - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Siobain Geaney - Lighting Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Luke George - Performer

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

Nate Gilkes - Performer

Andrea Gillies - Playwright

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Dan Giovannoni - Associate Artist

Tammi Gissell - Dancer

Bruce Gladwin - Designer, Creator, Director

Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

Angela Goh - Dancer, Devisor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Roanna Gonsalves - Playwright

Scott Gooding - Director, Devisor

Judy Gordon - Assistant Director

Katy Green - Performer

Will Greenway - Performer, Creator

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Tom Halls - Creator, Performer

Judith Hamann - Performer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Anthony Hampton - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer, Creator

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

Adam Hatzimanolis - Writer

Fritz Hauser - Devisor

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

Richard Haynes - Performer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Graham Henderson - Writer

Thomas Henning - Performer

James Henry - Sound Designer

Roz Hervey - Assistant Director

Nikki Heywood - Devisor, Actor

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Adrian Huge - Performer

Cathy Hunt - Director

Adam Ibrahim - Creator, Performer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

Daniel Jaber - Performer

Martyn Jacques - Composer, Performer

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

Natasha James - Stage Manager

Samuel James - Director

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

Bboy Jay - Devisor, Disc Jockey

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

Jackson Juliani - Performer

Maya Jupiter - Devisor, Dancer

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Dancer

Lina Kastoumis - Writer

Evdokia Katahanas - Writer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Georgia King - Performer

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist

Catherine Kohlen - Actor

  • Bash, 26 September 2003

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

Nadja Kostich - Devisor, Director

Mik La Vage - Sound Designer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Bash, 26 September 2003

Genevieve Lacey - Composer, Devisor, Musician

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Elvin Lam - Dancer

Thomas Lambert - Sound Designer

Ben Landau - Creator

Melanie Lane - Dancer

Gary Lang - Cultural Group

Kathryn Langshaw - Music and Lyrics

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

Jim Lawson - Actor, Creator

Liz Lea - Choreographer

Paea Leach - Dancer

Rachel Leary - Creator, Performer

Jason Lehane - Lighting Designer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Matthew Lennox - Actor

Amanda Lever - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Morgan Lewis - Songwriter, Devisor, Director

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

Suzie Lewis - Actor, Writer, Producer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Dean Linguey - Sound Designer

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Andreas Litras - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Performer, Devisor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Jason Longstaff - Lighting Designer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Todd MacDonald - Performer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Bridget Mackey - Performer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer, Sound Designer, Writer

Bart Mangan - Lighting Designer

Glenn Manton - Actor, Creator

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Frances Marrington - Actor

Claire Marshall - Performer

Paige Marshall - Director, Creator

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

Wire MC - Devisor, Guitarist, MC

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Rennie McDougall - Performer

Rebecca McIntosh - Actor, Devisor, Director

Marjorie McKee - Performer

Jane McKernan - Devisor, Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Natalie Medlock - Writer, Performer

Tristan Meecham - Creator

Silvia Mercuriali - Voice Over Artist, Creator

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

Damien Millar - Playwright

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

Denis Moore - Director

Mem Morrison - Actor, Director, Playwright

Oliver Morse - Designer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist

David Murray - Lighting Operator

Dan Musgrove - Performer, Writer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Writer, Performer

Mike Nanning - Disc Jockey

Sista Nature - Devisor, Singer

Antony Neate - Actor

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Phaedra Nicolaidis - Actor

Richard Nylon - Costume Designer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Julie O'Reilly - Director

  • Bash, 26 September 2003

Marissa O'Reilly - Actor

Okwui Okpokwasili - Writer, Songwriter, Performer, Composer

Stefi Orazi - Designer

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Dan Pardy - Performer

Hew Parham - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Frog Peck - Designer

Rachel Perks - Performer

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Director

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Sara Pheasant - Assistant Director

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

Costa Pinakis - Writer

Andy Pink - Composer, Sound Designer

David Pledger - Director

Bagryana Popov - Dramaturg

Charles Purcell - Actor, Performer

Geraldine Quinn - Performer

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Lewis Rankin - Actor

Sam Rankin - Music and Lyrics

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Dancer

Georgie Read - Dancer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Stella Reid - Performer

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

Sophie Roberts - Director

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Rodigari - Writer, Creator

Tamil Rogeon - Musician

Alejandro Rolandi - Movement Director

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Vocalist

Nick Roux - Composer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

Sam Russo - Creator, Performer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Musician

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Actor

Vidya Sai - Performer

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Emma Saunders - Actor, Devisor

Lucy Schnall - Producer

Andrew Schneider - Performer, Creator

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

Zoe Scoglio - Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Marc Silver - Filmmaker, Devisor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Xavier Sisquella - Actor

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

Steven Smith - Actor

Vicki Smith - Actor

Nick Sommerville - Realisation, Performer

Inhsung Song - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Audiovisual Sequencer

Matt Spencer - Production Manager

Brooke Stamp - Performer

Jo Stone - Creator, Director, Actor

Mark Storen - Performer

Adrian Stout - Performer

Claire Sung - Producer

Ben Sutton - Devisor, Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist

Michelle Tabone - Producer

Alicia Talbot - Director

Yana Taylor - Assistant Director

Lydia Teychenne - Producer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Costas Theodossopoulos - Composer

Lara Thoms - Creator

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Noella Thomson - Costume Designer

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

Kellie Tori - Director

Craig Tracy - Sound Designer

Nadia Tracy - Actor

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

Sarah Trevorrow - Sound Designer

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Dario VaCirca - Actor

Romy Vager - Performer

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Irine Vela - Musical Director

Melanie Velissaris - Producer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Composer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Alex Walker - Creator

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

Ben Walsh - Composer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Joanne White - Performer

Sarah Wilkinson - Devisor, Performer

Tristram Williams - Performer

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

Peter Wilson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Performer

Josh Wodak - Video Director

Melanie Jame Wolf - Performance Artist, Devisor

Sang Won Seo - Performer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

Chris Wren - Actor

Joe Wright - Performer

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer

William Yang - Actor, Writer

Jane Yonge - Director

David Young - Adaptor

Dirk Zimmerman - Designer

Resources
Venue Identifier 11362