Contributor Susan Thurgood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

David Pender - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

John Russo - Stage Director

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Various

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer, Designer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Manser - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Delise Perry - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Kevin Roberts - Various, Stage Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

David Underwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438663