Contributor Rosalind Crisp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

Actor

Creator

  • Danse (3), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 November 2013

Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

  • Danse (1), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 May 2007

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Joel Markham - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Andrew Morrish - Set Designer, Performer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Various, Dancer

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Performer, Musician, Sound Designer

  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000
  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Deborah Pollard - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Performer

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Dancer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer, Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Curator, Choreographer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Choreographer, Teacher, Dancer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Curator

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer, Curator, Performer

Jane McKernan - Performer, Dancer

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer, Dancer

Emma Saunders - Performer, Dancer

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Didier Theron - Choreographer, Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer, Performer

Marco Wehrspann - Technical Director, Technical Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Dancer

  • No One Will Tell Us, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • Danse (1), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 May 2007
  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Curator, Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Performer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist, Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer, Choreographer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Actor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor

John Utans - Choreographer

Danielle von der Borch - Dramaturg, Dancer

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002
  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

stella b. - Performance Group

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Justine Barrett - Performer

John Baylis - Performer

Mathew Bergan - Curator

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Michael Collins - Dancer

Chad Courtney - Performer

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Mark Davies Markham - Creator

Christopher Davis - Performer

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Celine Debyser - Creator, Dancer

  • Danse (3), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 November 2013

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Melody Ellis - Performer

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Max Fossati - Dancer, Creator

  • Danse (3), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 November 2013

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Jason Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Essar Gabriel - Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Gillies - Media Artist

Isabelle Ginot - Writer

  • Danse (1), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 May 2007

Robin Gist - Composer

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rose Hansen - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Michael Hockey - Performer

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shona Innes - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Samuel James - Media Artist

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Helen Kindness - Performer

Ming-Shen Ku - Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Lady Lola - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

William McClure - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Nikki Milican - Curator

Russell Milledge - Performer

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katia Molino - MC

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

Chris Murphy - Actor

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Soichiro Nobuki - Media Artist

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Preston - Performer

Ulrike Reinbott - Dancer

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Alison Rose - Performer

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Prisque Salvi - Designer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Tedd Senmon Robinson - Outside Eye

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Annette Silva - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Yuji Sone - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Natasha Starr - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Performer

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Louise Taube - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hansueli Tischhauser - Musician

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Jude Walton - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Trish Warboys - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marianne White - Performer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Omeo Dance

  • No One Will Tell Us, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • Solos and Duos, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Franco-Omeo Exchange, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Raft, Tanzfabrik Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 5 July 2002
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002
  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000

Dancehouse

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Critical Path

Made to Move

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Sidetrack Performance Group

stella b. dance ensemble

The Fondue Set

78 Tourette Campervan

Bodyworks 2002

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

De Quincey Co

Double Vision Dance Company

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Four On The Floor

French Embassy

Frumpus

Gravity Feed

Green Mill Dance Project

Groovii Biscuit

HIRANO

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999

Intrancz Dance

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

King Pins

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

New Moves International

Open City

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Shagging Julie

Stalker Theatre Company

That Was Fast

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Myer Foundation

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999

The Sydney Front

Time & Motion Project

Tokyo Metropolitan

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1999

Vegetable Dies Productions

Version 1.0

Resources
Works
Identifier 6421