Contributor Malcolm Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 16 March 1933
Date of Death 1 January 2016
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager, Special Effects
Notes Born in Sydney.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Special Effects

Coordinator

Designer

Playwright

Producer

Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

John Sumner - Set Designer, Director, Producer, Devisor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Peter Batey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Sylvia Reid - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Patsy King - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Under the Sycamore Tree, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • The Chiltern Hundreds, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • The Voice of the Turtle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 December 1954
  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Ron Field - Stage Director, Set Designer

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Scott - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Mitchell - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Under the Sycamore Tree, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • The Chiltern Hundreds, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • The Hasty Heart, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

Jan de Hartog - Playwright

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • The Hasty Heart, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Arms and the Man, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 6 March 1963
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

June Davis - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

William H Dowey - Tour Manager

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor, Producer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

David Copping - Stage Manager

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Technical Director

Robert Colligan - Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor, Director, Performer, Composer

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor, Technical Director

Will Thompson - Stage Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Remember Ronald Ryan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977
  • The Cherry Orchard, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 June 1977

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer, Milliner

John Wood - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977
  • The Cherry Orchard, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 June 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 September 1976
  • How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Peter Adams - Actor

John Alden - Actor, Producer, Director

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Producer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Disturbing the Dust, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • One Act Plays, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1969

Sheila Florance - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright, Director

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John L. Clugston - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Duffield - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director, Writer

William Akers - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Beth Dickson - Stage Manager, Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Ronald Graham - Stage Manager, Actor

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager, Actor

John Meillon - Actor

James Mills - Director, Actor, Producer

Huia Munro - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Rees - Actor

Hal Rogers - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Louis Brown - Actor, Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Challinor - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Writer, Composer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Director, Designer, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Mervyn Trim - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

George Whaley - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

James Bailey - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Night of the Auk, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 December 1964
  • A Thousand Clowns, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 November 1964
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Harry Dearth - Director

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Jugglers Three, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Valma Pratt - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Macquarie, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, December 1970

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Nick Enright - Director

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

Jacek Koman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer

Anne Lucas - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Bill Reed - Playwright

Dan Spielman - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Phil Sumner - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

David Turnbull - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996
  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996
  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • Farmyard, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1995

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Stage Director

Alan McBride - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Composer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Jillian Murray - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

John Paton - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Roger Pulvers - Playwright, Lyricist, Director

Geoff Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Michael Wansborough - Actor, Director, Tour Manager

Stewart Weller - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

James Benedict - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996
  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Leila Blake - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

David Chesworth - Sound Designer, Composer

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Norman Coburn - Actor

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981
  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Kevin Colson - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

William Constable - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Norman Cull - Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Romanoff and Juliet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 November 1961
  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Ronald Falk - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Choreographer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Brian Hannan - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • Farmyard, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1995
  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • Farmyard, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1995
  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Leon Lissek - Actor, Stage Manager

Lewis Luton - Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musical Advisor, Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Ron Patten - Publicist

Gordon Petrie - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

David Ravenswood - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Guthrie Worby - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Terri Aldred - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ingrid Asche - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jane Badler - Actor

  • Big Hair in America, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Edward Bond - Playwright, Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

David Bonney - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

David Brindley - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Andrew Carr - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sally Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Burt Cooper - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Ronald Denson - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Luke Devenish - Writer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Harley Dillon - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

Paul Eddey - Composer, Actor, Lyricist

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Norma Edwards - Actor

Ron Edwards - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Luke Elliot - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Peter Flemingham - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Alice Garner - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Robert Harrison - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Lois Hawker - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Bridget Haylock - Actor

Paul Heath - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Michael Hudson - Designer, Actor

  • Stephany, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, September 1968
  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Neale Hunter - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Kingley - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Audine Leith - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

John Ludbrook - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Lew Luton - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Gary Maddick - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Robert McCullough - Actor

John McLeod - Playwright, Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

John Mills - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1952
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1951

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Geraldine Nixon - Costume Designer

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Jessica Noad - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Keith Perceval - Tour Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

George Pravda - Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Scott Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

Robert Rosen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Madge Ryan - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Andrew Spence - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor, Stage Manager

June Staude - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989
  • The Entrepreneurs, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1989

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Richard Trahair - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Ralph Winston - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Keith Agius - Actor

Stephen Agnew - Actor, Composer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Kate Allen - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

David Allshorn - Actor

James Althouse - Musician

Christine Amor - Actor

Doug Anders - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

John Anderson - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Susan Gaye Anderson - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Carol Armstrong - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Richard Askew - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

John Bailey - Stage Manager

Paul Bailey - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Clare Balmford - Actor

Emma Banwell - Costume Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Anne Baxter - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Catherine Behan - Director

Charles Bendrups - Actor

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Trevor Bergroth - Actor

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Reginald Bickwith - Writer

Shirley Biner - Dancer, Choreographer

Alison Bird - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

Alan Black - Composer

John Black - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Nancy Black - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Robert Bogden - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Phyllis Bones - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Ken Boucher - Director

Charles Boulton - Playwright

Neil Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Nigel Bradshaw - Actor, Director

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Bettina Brereton - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Amanda Britten - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Robert Brockman - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Thelma Brownlee - Actor

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Colin Brumley - Musician

John Brumpton - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

Waldemar Buczynski - Designer

Tom Burstall - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

David Cameron - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Reg Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Carl Carmichael - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

John Casson - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Rodney Charls - Stage Manager

Wal Cherry - Director

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Terence Clarke - Director

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Betty Cohen - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

Athol Compton - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Paula Cook - Dancer

Melody Cooper - Designer

Janice Copland - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Chris Corbett - Actor

Kim Corke - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954

Constance Cox - Playwright

Jayne Craig - Actor

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Keith Davies - Actor

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Norma Dickason - Set Designer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

John Dicks - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Dorothea Dixon - Costume Designer

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

John Dommett - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Colin Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Josephine Drew - Actor

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

David Edgar - Playwright

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Tim Eliott - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Patricia Ellis - Actor

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Otho. E Eskin - Playwright

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Tamara Factor - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Yvonne Fein - Playwright

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Christine Ferraro - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Tina Fersterer - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

June Finney - Actor

Ron Finney - Stage Manager, Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Rodney Fisher - Playwright

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

John Flaus - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Kimlarn Frecker - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Ruth Galene - Choreographer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Helen Gifford - Composer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Paul Glen - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Tony Gould - Actor

Ronald Gow - Playwright

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Judith Graham - Actor

Chris Gray - Actor

David Gray - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Gary Gray - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

Peter Green - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

John Gregg - Actor

Alan Griffiths - Composer

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Margaret Haggart - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Katrina Hampson - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

John Hanson - Composer, Pianist, Lyricist

John Harmer - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Martin Harris - Actor

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

Laurence Held - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Mike Herron - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

John Higginson - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Victus Hobday - Designer

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bessie Holland - Actor

Nick Holland - Actor

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Judi Hooke - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Gordon Horswell - Tour Manager

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

John Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Playwright

W.R. Hughes - Costume Designer

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

Frank Hunter - Composer, Musical Arranger

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Amanda Irving - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Effie James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

Damien Jamieson - Actor

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Maurice Johns - Director

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Hayden Keenan - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Gary Kidd - Actor

Karl Kish - Stage Manager

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Bruno Knez - Producer

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Robert Korosy - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Elizabeth Langley - Dancer

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Nicole Lecompte - Stage Manager

Jan Leeming - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Adele Lewin - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Lindburgh - Actor

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Peter Locke - Accompanist

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Sumner Locke Elliott - Writer

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955

Nigel Lovell - Director

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Fiona MacLaine Gross - Actor

Martin Magee - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Kirsten Mander - Stage Manager

Sally Marsden - Designer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Vic Marsh - Actor

Joanne Mason - Actor

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Ian Maugham - Actor

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Prue McBeath - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Liam McCaul - Actor

Neil McColl - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Terry McDermott - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Don McDonald - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Sandra McGregor - Actor

James McKenna - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Robert McNamara - Writer

  • I, Cyclops, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1998

Rex McNeill - Actor

Stephen Measday - Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Esa Menna - Actor

Bill Menz - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

Jason Miller - Playwright

Val Mills - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Peter Mitchell - Actor

Philip Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Monangle - Dancer

Laurence Montesini - Actor

Daphne Moore - Translator

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Mike Morris - Director

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

Barbara Munton - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Ian Nash - Playwright

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Helen Neeme - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Nickless - Designer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Jane Norris - Actor

Alex North - Composer

Isabella Norton - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Janos Nyiri - Playwright

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Bill O'Day - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Arch Oboler - Playwright

Clifford Odets - Playwright

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

Raymond Omodei - Director

Jack Opie - Playwright

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Vladimir Osherov - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Trina Parker - Designer

Phillip Parslow - Actor

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Pierre Patelin - Playwright

John Patrick - Playwright

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Christopher Power - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

David Price - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Hu Pryce - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Angela Punch - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Robert Randall - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Sextet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1996

Emile Richardson - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

John Roddick - Actor

Anthony Roden - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

John Rosenberg - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Peter Rowley - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Anne Ryall - Actor

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Clinton Savory - Actor

Rita Scharf - Actor

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Peter Sichrovsky - Playwright

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Neil Simon - Playwright

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

Norman Staines - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Claudia Stern - Translator

Janie Stewart - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Alan Surgener - Production Manager

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Gordon Tett - Actor

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Kitty Titman - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

Raymond Triggs - Designer

Victoria Triggs - Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Jane Turner - Actor

Ross Turner - Designer

Yasuhiko Uchida - Actor

  • Yamashita, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 1977

Geoffrey Underhill - Writer

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Gene Van Dam - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Anthony Wager - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Jenny Walsh - Actor

Sharon Walters - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

John Warwick - Actor

Lisa Waters - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Fay Weldon - Playwright

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Orson Welles - Playwright

Felix Werder - Composer

Brian Westmore - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Margaret Wickham - Choreographer

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Brenton Williams - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Huw Williams - Actor

Mark Williams - Adaptor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

Cindy Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tom Wright - Translator

Mark Wylie - Actor

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Paul Young - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Council of Adult Education

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

La Mama

John Alden Company

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Drama Company

New South Wales Government

Australian Nouveau Theatre

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Alexander Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Ariette Taylor Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

  • St Mark's Gospel, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 January 1986
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

NIDA

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

VicHealth

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian National University

Australian Performing Group

Beauregard Productions

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Billy Productions

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Channel 9

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

Church Theatre

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Congregational Church

Consulnet Pty. Ltd

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

CTC-7

Daily Telegraph

Festival of Perth

fortyfivedownstairs

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hocking & Woods

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • I, Cyclops, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Montage Productions

  • Farmyard, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1995

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Pep

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

St. Jude's Players

Stage by Stage Productions

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • The Big Knife, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The Young Melbourne Company

  • Richard II, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 12 February 1968

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984
Resources
Identifier 809