Contributor Danny Golding
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events
  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005

Dancer

Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Daniel Jaber - Dancer, Choreographer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Paea Leach - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Louis-Philipee Demers - Robotic Design, Lighting Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Ben Shaw - Technical Director, Sound Composer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Linda Andary - Dancer

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

David Bonney - Costume Designer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Sarah Cartwright - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Rachel Cole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Mark Dickinson - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Nelson Gardner - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jillian Green - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Sam Haren - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Tyler Hawkins - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Chris Herzfeld - Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Troy Honeysett - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Raelene Isbester - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Alex Leonhartsberger - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Rosa McCarty - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Turanga Merito - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Georg Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jessica Mortlock - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Joel Parnis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

David Piper - Musical Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Jordan Pollard - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

James Shannon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kate Skully - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Esther Stephens - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Matthew Ward - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Wei Wei Zhang - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Ernst and Young

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Arts Centre

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Pratt Foundation

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Production Company

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
Identifier 415460