Contributor Ron Hoenig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Writer

Dramaturg

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Gwenda Helsham - Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Firman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator, Writer, Stage Manager, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Keith Gallasch - Director, Songwriter, Writer, Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor, Actor, Cartoonist, Musician

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Dunn - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Christina Anderson - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Christina Andersson - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Paula Carter - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sara Hardy - Actor, Lighting Operator

Wendy Madigan - Actor

David Tyler - Cartoonist, Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

David Allen - Director, Playwright

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Robin Boord - Actor, Director

Richard Collins - Director, Writer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Michael Lester - Actor

Noel Maloney - Actor

John McFadyen - Musician, Associate Director, Director, Writer, Actor

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978
  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Michael Geissler - Designer

Allen Lyne - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Barbara McFadyen - Sound Designer, Administrator

Mark Muggeridge - Musician, Actor

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Penny Ramsay - Photographer, Publicist

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Richard Back - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Helen Bansemer - Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978
  • Gents, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Costume Co-ordinator

Rosemary Crossley - Writer, Author

Anne McDonald - Writer, Author

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Stephen Schuetz - Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Judgement, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Antonio Comin - Director, Adaptor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Shauna Roche - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Janet Symonds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Young - Director

  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

George Abrams - Front of House

Rob Anderson - Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Richard Black - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Linda Bone - Musical Advisor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Director

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Robyn Callan - Actor

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1980

Philip Colson - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Copi - Playwright

John Crouch - Actor

Richard Davey - Director

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Luke Dunn - Front of House

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Michael Fuller - Dance Director

Rosa Garcia - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Griffin - Actor

David Hall - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Julie Holledge - Director

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Ros Horin - Director

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Joseph James - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Chris Johnson - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Ali Khan - Stage Manager

Patsy King - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cat Lawrence - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Josephine Lee - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Ian Martlew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Myfanwy May - Actor

Ross Mayne - Musician

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Stephen Measday - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Ivan Menchell - Playwright

Richard Meredith - Director

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Irene Mitchell - Director

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Lino Pertile - Translator

Lucia Poli - Playwright

Cheryl Priest - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Rickard - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

John Romeril - Playwright

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Helga Seymour - Actor

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jill Stephens - Stage Manager

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jo Turner - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Myra Waddell - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Lani Weedon - Graphic Designer

Peter White - Musician

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Nici Wood - Actor

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Troupe Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Drama Festival

Toe Truck Theatre

Women and Arts Festival

Identifier 404062