Contributor Bruce Gladwin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Devisor

Designer

Creator

Actor

Set Designer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Artistic Director

Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Composer

Performer

  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Writer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Devisor

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Actor, Musical Director

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Director

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Mark Deans - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Clown

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Video Artist, Creator, Animator, Video Designer

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Scott Price - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer, Director

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg, Devisor

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Actor, Performer

David Woods - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Tina Bursill - Actor

David Carlin - Director, Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Nicky Smith - Choreographer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Sergio Tell - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Matthew Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Noel Jordan - Dancer, Actor, Director, Choreographer

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg, Director, Creator

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Allan Watt - Devisor, Actor

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Colin Lane - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Comedian

Romany Latham - Devisor, Performer

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Rosemary Myers - Director, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

James Saunders - Actor

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

John Bennett - Designer, Technician

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor, Writer

Darren Riches - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Caroline Lee - Actor

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Frank Wood - Actor, Comedian, Writer, Composer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Donohue - Director, Adaptor, Mask Maker, Narrator

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Trevor Major - Actor, Devisor

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • That Scoundrel Scapin, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1994

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Fiona Todd - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Ross Anderson - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Grant Broadbent - Devisor, Actor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986
  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985

Peter Circuitt - Designer, Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Daniel Crooks - Media Artist, Designer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997

Gale Edwards - Director

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

William Henderson - Devisor, Director

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Michelle Johnson - Actor

Laurence Johnston - Playwright

  • Boy Pussy, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 March 1997
  • Boy Pussy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Janine Kuc - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lockwood - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Anne Looby - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

Anne McCue - Musician

Ian McLay - Designer, Set Designer

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Veronica Neave - Actor

Libby O'Brien - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Sylvia Rech - Designer

Lynne Sanders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Anna Smith - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Joan Sydney - Actor

Anne Thompson - Devisor, Director

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Helen Thomson - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Loma Toulmin - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

David Watts - Musician, Composer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Patricia Winfield - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Cas Anderson - Director

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Anthony Artman - Composer

Cassandra Battye - Actor

Philip Benjamin - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Samantha Bews - Actor

Neale Blanden - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Fran Bosch - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

Craig Burton - Playwright

Jeannie Cameron - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Tim Chau - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Bernadette Clarke - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Paul Cooper - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Katherine Denney - Actor

Kate Dillon - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Louise Dyall - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Kelly Effenberg - Director

Nicky Emiris - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Sue Giles - Director

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Neill Gladwin - Devisor

  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Rosalie Ham - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Paul Hayes - Composer

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Christine Herzog - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Lawrence Johnston - Video Director

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Sandro Key-Aberg - Playwright

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Maria Kozic - Designer

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Fairlie MacDonald - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Silvana Maimone - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Peter Marz - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Ann McCue - Musician

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Millett - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Sheree Nash - Actor

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985

Sue Nicholson - Director, Teacher

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Director

Kitty Owens - Devisor

Robert Parkinson - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Kath Penny - Actor

Chris Picking - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Sue-Ann Post - Adaptor

John Preston - Director, Teacher

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Jeff Raglus - Writer, Designer

Simon Rann - Actor

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Peter Rowsthorn - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005

Anastasi Slotas - Choreographer

Katrina Stowe - Actor

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Melissa van der Westhuizen - Actor

  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Michael Ward - Actor

Rene Zandveld - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Creative Victoria

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Circus Oz Band

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

City of Melbourne

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

  • The Democratic Set Residency, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 23 October 2010
  • The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Brisbane Powerhouse

Mobile States

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Keir Foundation

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

Arena Theatre Company

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Mass, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Schnorky the Wave Puncher!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The City of Greater Geelong

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

The Woolly Jumpers

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 November 2004
  • The Island, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 October 2004
  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2004

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Maskworks

Sydney Opera House

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Barbican

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986
  • Traitors, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1985
  • O, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1984

Artback NT

Edinburgh International Festival

Holland Festival

Inbetween Time Festival of Live Art

Kage Physical Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011

On the Boards

  • Small Metal Objects, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 5 June 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Paris Quartier d'ete

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Eleventh Hour

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Performance Space

Theaterformen Festival

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Aarhus Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Arnolfini

Art-Ed

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Arts House

Awakenings Festival

Awkward Stage Productions

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

CarriageWorks

Castlemaine State Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Caught Jester

Channel 9

City of Sydney

Courthouse Arts

Customs House

Darwin Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997

Exodos Festival

Fairfax Festival

Fast Forward Festival

Festival Belluard Bollwerk International

Festival Tweetakt

FINA World Championships Arts Festival

Futureproof

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018

Geelong After Dark

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

HotHouse Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

JCDecaux

Junction Arts Festival

Just Add Water

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Matt Dann Cultural Centre

  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

New Zealand Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 2016

Next Wave Festival

Noorderzon Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Okkupation International Theatre Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, 40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America, 16 September 2009

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 30 January 2008

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Island, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 November 2004

Re-Charge Theatre Company

  • Hard Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 May 1995

RRR Community Radio

  • Boy Pussy, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 March 1997

Salamanca Arts Festival

STUK START

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Boy Pussy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Bristol Old Vic

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

The Singapore Arts Festival

The University of Melbourne

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Walkington Theatre

  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Under the Radar Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 January 2008

Unity Festival

University of Western Australia

VicHealth

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996

Wiener Festwochen

Wildwuchs Arts Festival for Such and Others

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Resources
Works
Identifier 9707