Contributor Andree Greenwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Director, Singer
Events

Composer

Singer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Vocalist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Danny Ball - Actor

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

James Evans - Director

Will McDonald - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

Duncan Ragg - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Monica Sayers - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Angela Chaplin - Director, Adaptor

Douglas Horton - Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • John Laws/Sade: a confession, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1987

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Susan Prior - Actor, Singer

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Ken Evans - Designer

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Herbal Bed, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1998
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

- Ovid - Poet

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist

Roderick Primrose - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Director, Performer

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Peter J Wilson - Assistant Director, Puppetry Consultant

John Adam - Actor

John Baylis - Performer, Devisor

Felicity Clark - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer, Actor

Deborah Conway - Singer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg, Devisor

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

David Hewitt - Musician

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician, Singer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Richard Margetson - Actor

Amie McKenna - Singer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Sheridan - Musician

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Jane Williams - Singer, Cellist

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Miriam Allan - Singer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Simon Barley - Designer

Kym Barrett - Designer

Paul Batey - Dancer

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Marinah Belin - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Celia Brown - Devisor, Dancer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Clare Burns - Actor

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

Vanessa Campbell - Assistant Producer

Claudia Canny - Actor

Troy Carlson - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Angela Chapman - Director

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Warren Coleman - Actor

Michael Collins - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Julia County - Actor

Jude Crawford - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Maude Davey - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Annette Downs - Director

  • Heroes, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1993

Jeff Duff - Actor

Andrea Dunbar - Playwright

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Harriet Eager - Stage Manager

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Peter England - Set Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Mickey Furuya - Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Paul Goddard - Actor

Linden Goh - Actor

Paige Gordon - Devisor, Dancer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Ariana Grabrovaz - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Helen Grutzner - Lyricist

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Karen Hadfield - Stage Manager, Musician

Ruth Hadlow - Puppet Designer

  • Heroes, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1993

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ben Hauptmann - Musician

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Lisa Heaven - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Donna Hewitt - Vocalist

Brenna Hobson - Assistant Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Louise Ingram - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Jennifer Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Catherine Jones - Composer

Anthony Kable - Trombonist

Sue-ellen Kohler - Devisor

David Kram - Musical Director

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Christoph Kuehn - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer

Wendy Leigh - Lighting Operator

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Tim Maddock - Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Glen McGillivray - Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Meredith - Guitarist

Anna Messariti - Producer

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

  • Heroes, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1993

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Angie Milliken - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Denis Moore - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Emily Moyle - Actor

Bradley Mullins - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Rosemary Myers - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Matthew Nash - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Peter Neville - Musical Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Tim O'Halloran - Musical Director

Tom O'Halloran - Keyboardist

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Lisa Parker - Actor

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Richard Piper - Actor

Gareth Pitkin - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Kim Poole - Singer

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Cathy Purling - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Hugo Race - Actor

Naomi Radom - Violinist

Rolando Ramos - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Dianne Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Max Sharam - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer, Dancer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Michelle Staggs - Actor

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Lian Tanner - Writer

  • Heroes, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1993

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer

Robert Taylor - Consultant

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Linda Thompson - Director

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Helen Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Jared Underwood - Drummer

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Ros Warby - Dancer

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

Tessa Wells - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Ryan Williams - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Sandy Winton - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Anthony Wong - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Peter Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Actor, Sound Designer

Todd Wynyard - Musical Director

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Front

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Castlemaine State Festival

Chamber Made Opera

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Channel 9

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Company B Belvoir

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

CUB Malthouse

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Daily Telegraph

DanceWorks

Deckchair Theatre

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Festival of Sydney

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Gertrude Opera

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Green Room Music

Jaguar

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Music Theatre Sydney

Next Wave Festival

P&O Australia

Parramatta City Council

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Playworks

Riverside Theatres

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Laquiem, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1999

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Heroes, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 November 1993

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

The Myer Foundation

The Opera Studio

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Venus and Adonis Trio

Resources
Works
Identifier 5316