Organisation Out of the Box Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes A festival for children aged 3-8 years.
Events

Circa

QPAC

  • King of the Kids, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Little Yawar, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • WE ARE, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Slapdash Galaxy, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Duck, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Madame Lark, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Air Play, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Handspan Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Arts Centre Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Bunk Puppets

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Contact Youth Theatre

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Daily Telegraph

Dancenorth

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of Early Childhood

Flowstate

  • WE ARE, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 June 2018

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Insite Arts

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Kitchen Hands

Kite Theatre Company

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

La Boite Theatre Company

Parramatta City Council

Patch Theatre

Perth Festival

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Leap Theatre

REM Theatre

Riverside Theatres

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

  • Wake Baby, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 1 June 1996

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Te Hau Ora Maori Choir

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Queensland Ballet Company

WS FM 101.7

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD

Studio 2, South Bank, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Michaela French - Video Designer, Set Designer

Quincy Grant - Composer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Set Designer

Libby McDonnell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jason Organ - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Maria Cleary - Designer, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Peter J Wilson - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant, Director

Boris Conley - Composer

Cate Fowler - Creative Director, Producer

Chris Petridis - Creator, Lighting Designer

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

John Rogers - Director, Puppeteer

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Writer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Composer

Mark Atkins - Composer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Zoe Barry - Creator

Christine Best - Director, Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Michael Blair - Actor

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Margi Brown-Ash - Devisor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Delene Butland - Actor

Eric Carle - Author

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Actor, Choreographer

Sally Chance - Consultant

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Greg Clarke - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Director

Therese Collie - Writer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Giema Contini - Performer

Peter Cossar - Actor

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Cathy Craigie - Writer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Tim Davey - Dancer

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer

Annerose De Jong - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Creator

Wendy Denham - Director

Kathy Denney - Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

  • Little Yawar, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Vanessa Ellis - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Devisor, Director, Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Playwright, Director

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Heather Frahn - Composer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Jaimeson Gilders - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Glass - Musician

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Lachlan Haig - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Actor

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Bill Haycock - Designer

Noelene Hill - Designer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Ron Hurley - Designer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Mark Isham - Composer

Tama Jarman - Performer

Terrie john - Dancer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Paul Judd - Production Manager

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Keller - Playwright

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Owen Love - Performer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Brian Lucas - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Nerida Matthaei - Performer

Ceri McCoy - Musician

Ian McDonald - Composer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Shadon Meredith - Performer

Helen Morse - Narrator

Robert Munsch - Writer

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

  • Little Yawar, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Catherine Pease - Director

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Director

David Pidd - Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Linsey Pollak - Musician, Designer, Composer

Kathryn Porrill - Designer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Simon Rann - Actor

Jorge Rico - Musician

Gina Rings - Choreographer, Director

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Roger Rynd - Actor, Writer

Caleena Sansbury - Dancer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Taree Sansbury - Dancer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Kristian Santic - Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Performer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Susie Skinner - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Corka Bubs, Tony Gould Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Christopher Smith - Designer

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Jon Stephens - Director

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Alan Swapp - Designer

Jason Sweeney - Creator

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Donna Toussaint - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Marguerite Wessilinoff - Actor

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Matthew Whittet - Writer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Chris Willems - Director

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Meg Wilson - Creator

Peter Winkler - Musical Director

Matthew Woodforth - Actor

Scott Wright - Actor

Organisation Identifier 11001