Contributor Alan Tobin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Welsh
Functions Actor, Singer
Notes Resides in Australia.
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Choreographer, Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Nevill Coghill - Adaptor, Lyricist

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Derek Cousins - Set Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Hawkins - Composer

Richard Hill - Composer

Rob Inglis - Actor

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Evelyn Page - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Martin Starkie - Adaptor

Nick Tate - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Robin Bowering - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Michael Caton - Actor

John Clark - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Gregg - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

Keith Little - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Brian D. Barnes - Actor, Producer, Composer

Tony Bart - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Michael Burke - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962
  • An Evening of Grand Guignol, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, October 1961
  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Marie Fidock - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Beverley Henderson - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer, Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Bob Hornery - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor, Actor-manager

Wallace Johnson - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Charles Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Reg Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Peter North - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director, Translator

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Norman Philbrick - Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist

Frederick Robertson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jan Russ - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor, Stage Manager

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Marnel Sumner - Director

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Writer

Charles West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Norman Yemm - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Mark Albiston - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Brian Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peter Batey - Stage Manager, Director

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 October 1978
  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Jon Blake - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

Robert Brow - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Electrician

Judith Champ - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Christine Clayton - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant, Assistant to the Designer

David Copping - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988
  • A Doll's House, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 September 1986

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Don Crosby - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Kira Daniels - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dease - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ronald Denson - Designer, Stage Director, Producer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alastair Duncan - Director

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Judi Farr - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

John Garland - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Ray Godden - Actor

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

Dulcie Gray - Actor

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Bill Harvey - Actor

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Heywood - Designer

Charles Hickman - Director

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Designer, Director

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Max Hurley - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Lew Jacobs - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Properties Master

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jack Little - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Creator

Donald Mackay - Stage Manager, Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gregory Marinos - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Joe McCormick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Irene Mitchell - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

George Ogilvie - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Ron Patten - Publicist

Max Phipps - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Gwen Plumb - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Malcolm Pride - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Quentin - Director, General Manager

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Phillip Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Valerie Roy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Peter Serrano - Actor

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Sixt - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spurling - Choreographer, Actor

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Al Thomas - Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Lou Vernon - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Ted Webster - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Bryon Williams - Actor

Peter Williamson - Actor

Hugh Wills - Actor

Spunky - Animal Performer

Peter Adams - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

David Aitken - Designer

John Alden - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jack Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Doug Anders - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Frederic Austin - Musical Arranger

Geza Bachman - Musician, Violinist

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lesley Baker - Actor

David Baldwin - Actor

Henry Banister - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Peter Bannister - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Barrie - Actor

Judyth Barron - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Alison Battarbee - Musician

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

David Baxter - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Alan Becher - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

Betty Benfield - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Shan Benson - Producer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Steve Bisley - Actor

Hilary Bligh - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Elaine Bolton - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Lorraine Bransgrove - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Director

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Peter Browne - Actor

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

Ian Burgis - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

David Burney - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Bill Burrell - Actor

David Butler - Actor

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Joe Camilleri - Composer

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Alan Cassell - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

John Champ - Musical Director

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Norma Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Judith Cobb - Designer

Norman Coburn - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Ray Collier - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Roma Conway - Singer

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Graham Corry - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Linda Cropper - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Lynette Curran - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Danny Davey - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

James Davidson - Actor

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Robbert De Jong - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Janice Dinnen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

George Dixon - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Charles Dorning - Adaptor, Producer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

David Downer - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Penny Downie - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Jenifer Eddy - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Playwright

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Tim Elston - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Willie Fennell - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jane Fidler - Actor

Helen Finlayson - Actor

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Len Fisher - Electrician

Doris Fitton - Director

William Fitzwater - Actor, Stage Manager

Waverney Ford - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

Helen Frances - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Helen Francis - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

John Gay - Composer

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

John Goldsmith - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

Esme Guest - Wig Stylist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Rosamund Gumpertz - Violist

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Dick Hall - Playwright

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Martin Harris - Actor

Peter Harris - Designer

Brian Harrison - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Janet Harvey - Violinist

David Hawkes - Designer

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Alexander Hay - Actor

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Bob Herbert - Lighting Designer

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

May Hollinworth - Producer

Jim Holt - Actor

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

John Hudson - Actor

George Humphrey - Harpsichordist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Kevin Jackson - Assistant Director

Lou Jacobs - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Gillian Jones - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Anne Joyce - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

Jim Kemp - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Veronica Lang - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Audine Leith - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Robert Levis - Director

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Leon Lissek - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Don Lock - Musician

Michael Loney - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Actor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Joy Mammen - Actor

Roland Manderson - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Durham Mareel - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Rosemary Marriott - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Vic Marsh - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Mike Martin - Musician

Paul Mason - Actor

Nita Maugham - Actor

Darrel May - Actor

Noel McCabe - Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Ian McCleay - Musician

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Raymond McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

John McKevett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Jim McNeil - Playwright

John McTernan - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Richard Meikle - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Robert Mendham - Designer

Peter Merrill - Actor

Russell Mewman - Actor

Bruce Miles - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

James Mills - Director

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jim Morrison - Actor

Phil Moye - Circus Style Performer

Hugh Munro - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Gordon Mutch - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Slavko Nikolov - Actor

Nat Nixon - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

John Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Jane Parker - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Norman Parker - Mechanist

Philip Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Sandra Lee Paterson - Director

Ian Pearce - Percussionist

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Brian Phelan - Playwright

Robert Philippe - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Donald Pleasence - Actor

Polly Pleasence - Actor

Sue Poles - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Pianist

John Pooley - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Reg Quartly - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Mark Ransom - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Carol Raye - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Ronald Reid - Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Ereach Riley - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

David Robson - Actor

David Rogers - Musician

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Janne Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Tibor Rudas - Choreographer, Producer

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

John Shaw - Actor

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Rosemary Sheridan - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Eddy Soncum - Actor

Edwin Soncum - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Southgate - Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Keith Spurr - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

Joyce Stender - Oboist

Janie Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Douglas Stuchberry - Actor

Peter Swet - Playwright

  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

Bruce Symons - Designer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Jennie Tate - Designer

Frank Taylor - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Liz Thomas - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Eleonore Treiber - Actor, Choreographer

John Trevor - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Harold Vike - Set Designer

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Linda Vogt - Flautist

Robert Waddington - Bassist

Julia Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Murray Wall - Bassist

Deliah Walsh - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Olive Walter - Actor

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Bettina Welch - Actor-manager

George Whaley - Fight Director

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Wilma Whitney - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Peter Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Wilson - Actor

Joan Winchester - Director

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Bernard Wright - Director

David Yorston - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

John Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, June 1967

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

University of New South Wales

Classic Presentations Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Black Inc.

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988
  • A Doll's House, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 September 1986

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

London Theatre Workshop

Marlan Productions Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Q Theatre Company

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Union Repertory Theatre Company

ABC Radio

AMP Society

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Angel Productions

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Codron

Newcastle City Council

NIDA

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Stable Productions

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Peter and Ellen Williams

Rudor Productions

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

Sydney City Council

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Council of Adult Education

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Lookout Theatre Club

The New England Theatre Company

The Rudas Adagio Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The Rudas Juvenile Dancers

  • Cinderella, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 December 1957

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
Resources
Identifier 4524