Contributor John Pringle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer, Writer
Notes Bass. Born Melbourne
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Under Threat: The Remedy / Black River, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 November 1989
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1982
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Actor and Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1981
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Tenor

Performer

Baritone

Speaker

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Writer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Bass Baritone, Actor, Singer, Bass, Actor and Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Robert Eddie - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1968
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

Heather Begg - Actor, Soprano, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

John Copley - Production Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Original Director

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Glenys Fowles - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Alan Light - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Baritone, Singer, Bass Baritone

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer, Performer

John Stoddart - Adaptor, Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jamie Allen - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer, Performer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Clifford Grant - Actor, Baritone, Singer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Stuart Maunder - Singer, Director, Assistant Director, Resident Director

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Etela Piha - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Janice Taylor - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Performer

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

John Durham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer, Soprano

Lesley Stender - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Performer, Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Angela Denning - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor, Singer, Performer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

John Cox - Producer, Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1974

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Stephen Hall - Director, Producer

Eilene Hannan - Actor, Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

Maureen Howard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Brian Thomson - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer, Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Judith Saliba - Actor

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

Henri Wilden - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

John Antoniou - Actor, Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Luciano Borghi - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tim DuFore - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

John Fulford - Actor

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Neville Grave - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

Roger Kirk - Designer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Director, Designer, Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Sally McHugh - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Stage Director, Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Tenor, Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Henry Choo - Singer

Ian Cousins - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Didier Frederic - Singer

Mary Hayman - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Leona Mitchell - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Graeme Murphy - Original Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Ross A Perry - Original Director, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Justine Rettick - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Amanda Thane - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Kim Walker - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Anne Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Arbit Blatas - Designer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Singer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Roger Butlin - Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anthony Clark - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Lauris Elms - Singer, Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Roger Lemke - Singer, Tenor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

David Stanhope - Conductor

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Tim Walton - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Young - Director

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

William Bamford - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Morag Beaton - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor, Singer, Librettist

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Peta Blyth - Actor, Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Soprano, Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lois Empey - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Mark Gaal - Resident Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

John Gay - Composer

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robin Gordon - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Alan John - Composer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

Justin Lavender - Actor

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Keith Lewis - Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Emma Lysons - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Singer

Alexander Major - Actor

Malvina Major - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Noel Mangin - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Guido Martin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Barry Mora - Tenor, Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Raymond Myers - Baritone, Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Patricia Price - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Elena Prokina - Singer

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright, Writer

Peter Rose - Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Lisa Russell - Singer

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

John Serge - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Simmons - Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Michael Terry - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1976

Patrick Togher - Actor, Singer

John Truscott - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Glenn Winslade - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

John Wregg - Director

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Francesca Zambello - Director

Hao Zhou - Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Mario Alafaci - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Allen - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Barry Anderson - Singer

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Norman Ayrton - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

John Bacon - Conductor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Susan Barber - Singer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Librettist

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Clive Birch - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Michael Boder - Conductor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

James Bonnefin - Actor

James Bowman - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Set Designer

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Guy Brown - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Bury - Designer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kerry Casey - Actor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Marie Collier - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Collins - Conductor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Margot Cory - Actor and Singer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Francesca Crespi - Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Alphonse Daudet - Writer

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Claude Debussy - Composer

Angela Deegan - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Edward Dent - Translator

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Ronald Duncan - Librettist

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

James Egglestone - Singer

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

William Ferguson - Singer

Christine Ferraro - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Brian Fitzsimmons - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

John Gaden - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Trevor Green - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

John Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robert Helpmann - Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Roger Howell - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Yu Jixing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Heather Keens - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Simon Kinney - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Allan Lees - Set Designer

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

David Lewis - Singer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Zdenek Macal - Conductor

John Mallord - Composer

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Thomas Mann - Writer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

Douglas Marsden - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

David Miller - Musical Director

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Melvyn Morrow - Book and Lyrics

David Murray - Electrician

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Belinda Paterson - Singer

James Payne - Singer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Felice Romani - Librettist

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Paul Rutenis - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Alexander Sander - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Thomas Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Thomas Schuback - Conductor

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Damien Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Diana Soviero - Soprano

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Richard Wagner - Composer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Orchestra Victoria

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1981
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Channel 7

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Esso Australia Ltd

State Orchestra of Victoria

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Opera Australia Dancers

Sydney Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Bank

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Yamaha

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Heath Insurance

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Popinjay Productions

QANTAS

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

SAAB Automobile Australia

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
Identifier 203320