Contributor Peter Francis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Dancer

Director

Playwright

John Armstrong - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Producer, Playwright, Designer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Les Tanner - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Designer

David Futcher - Actor

Keith Gow - Set Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Lion on the Square, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1949

Jerome Levy - Producer, Director

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Tom Salisbury - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Lion on the Square, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1949
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Patti Cohen - Dancer, Actor

Nan Davies - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Paul Lavelle - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Lion on the Square, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

David Milliss - Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Mark Roberts - Actor

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Charles Sriber - Director, Actor

Ross Thomas - Musical Director, Composer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Yvonne Anderson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Doreen Bell - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Colin Bourne - Chorus

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jane Broinowski - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Ray Brown - Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Patricia Bullen - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Denis Chaplin - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tommie Commander - Actor

Charles Couchi - Actor

Julie Crabtree - Actor

Letty Crowhurst - Chorus

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cyril Evans - Actor, Chorus

Thelma Evans - Chorus, Actor

John Freddo - Chorus, Actor

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Vic Haywood - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Les Hope - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Flora Jacobs - Chorus

Otto Jacobs - Musical Director

Patricia Jenkins - Actor

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Kerr - Chorus, Actor

Margaret King - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jane Lassman - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Jess Linting - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ailsa McLeod - Actor

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Joyce Mooney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Dangerous Sex, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1948

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Mueller - Actor

Bill Neilson - Actor, Chorus

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dianne Parrington - Actor, Dancer

Enid Parrington - Chorus, Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Tom Posa - Actor

George Posford - Composer

Robert Riley - Actor

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Edgar Sulcs - Actor

Dean Viner - Actor

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bill Youde - Producer, Actor, Director

Kay Abrahams - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Marie Armstrong - Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Patti Bawden - Choreographer

Wilfred Beaver - Actor

Jean Becker - Actor

Roy Beckman - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Rosemary Benjamin - Adaptor

Jean Blue - Actor

Lorna Bol - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

Lorna Bourne - Chorus

Loretta Boutmy - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Catherine Bowen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Philip Brandon - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Ronald Browne - Dancer

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Christine Bulling - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

David Burlington - Actor

Arnold Butcher - Composer

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Edna Cameron - Actor

Dora Cant - Dancer

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Rosena Carr - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Margaret Carter - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Elsa Churcher - Actor

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Anne Clark - Chorus

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

M Copley - Dancer

Bill Cornish - Composer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Milton Cromwell - Lighting Designer

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Ken Crozer - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Ken Crozier - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

Joan Davidson - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Elsie Dayne - Costume Co-ordinator

Garie Degar - Actor

Maureen Donovan - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Barbara Duval - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Ilya Ehrenburg - Playwright

John Evans - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Bill Everett - Chorus

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Noel Fidge - Pianist

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Marjorie Fisher - Dancer

Pat Flower - Playwright

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Producer

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Don Francis - Stage Manager

Jennifer Francis - Actor

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

John Fredericks - Composer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Rae Gemmell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Amy Genders - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Joan Gibson - Playwright

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Donald Gray - Pianist

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Tom Harry - Chorus

Lorna Holland - Chorus

Daphne Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Holt - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roy Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

S Hulme - Dancer

Mabel Humphrey - Administrator

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Sadie Kalincross - Dancer

Maurice Keane - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Doug Knott - Chorus

Pat Lavelle - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Robert Lesmaitre - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Naomi Levy - Actor

  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950

Evelyn Low - Actor

  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950

Reginald Lye - Actor

Robert Macfarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cyril Martin - Chorus

Holt Marvell - Writer

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

June McFarlane - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Les McGill - Actor

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Sidney Miller - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Brian Moore - Lighting Designer

Desiree Moore - Actor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Lawrence Morris - Designer

Neil Morrison - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

A Morton - Actor

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Miriam Neilson - Actor

Barbara Norman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Hugh Parham - Chorus

Cec Polglase - Producer, Director

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Robert Pople - Actor

Ron Porter - Actor

Joanne Priest - Devisor

Daphne Purser - Chorus

Melba Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Pat Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Harry Reade - Designer

Virve Rebane - Actor

Gordon Rennie - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950

Beverley Richards - Dancer

James Ridley - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Tony Roberts - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Rogers - Performer

Patricia Schumann - Dancer

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Jane Sherman - Actor

Alan Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Arthur Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Joseph Siebert - Dancer

Robin Sinclair - Actor

Elsa Smirnova - Actor

Jacqueline Smith - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Keith Smith - Actor

Patsy Smith - Actor

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Set Designer

Ruth Sriber - Dancer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Tom Steel - Pianist, Composer

Margaret Stevens - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Mary Stevens - Actor

Christine Stewart - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Marie Stonehouse - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Nora Surridge - Actor

Neville Swanson - Actor

B Tanner - Dancer

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

H. Thiele - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Iris Thomas - Dancer

Vaike Tikker - Actor

A Touhy - Dancer

J Touhy - Dancer

M Touhy - Dancer

Marie Trussler - Actor

Charmian Vining - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Brian Wale - Dancer

David Walesby - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Mrs Walker - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Margot Walsh - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Tony Ward - Actor

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Joan Warren - Dancer

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Pat Watson - Chorus

Jean Webb - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Brian Westmore - Composer

Cec. White - Actor

Silvia Wisby - Chorus

June Worth - Actor

  • Pot of Message, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1949

Olga Yarad - Actor

Clive Young - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Les Ballets Contemporains

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
Works
Identifier 243191