Contributor Ben Shaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2000

Set Designer

Sound Composer

Technical Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Technician

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Danny Golding - Dancer

Chris Herzfeld - Technical Director, Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Brianna Meldrum - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2000

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Steven Tilling - Secondment, Technician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Eric Algra - Photographer

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Linda Andary - Dancer

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heath Barrett - Performer

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer

Helen Bock - Front of House

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Sheila Bryce - Publicist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Joff Bush - Composer

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Carroll - Director

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brad Colmer - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Thea Constantino - Designer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Martyn Coutts - Devisor

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jesse Cox - Writer, Director

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Emma Dawson - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lynda de Konig - Lighting Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Louis-Philipee Demers - Robotic Design, Lighting Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator

Ninian Donald - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Dale Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Elizabeth Dunn - Performer, Devisor

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

David Evans - Video Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Gemma Falk - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Dramaturg

Sam Fox - Creator, Director, Choreographer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

David Golsworthy - Mechanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Fergus Gool - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Habib - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Martin Hansen - Choreographer

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Storm Helmore - Performer

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jane Holden - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Bill James - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Robyn Jones - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Ron Keelan - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Elise Lazell - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Brett Ludeman - Sound Designer

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Matthew Marciniak - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Bianca Martin - Performer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Steven Mayhew - Director

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Tristan Meecham - Creator, Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Gillian Millard - Dance Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Luke Mynott - Sound Designer

Dana Nance - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Fiona Neil - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Performer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Panazzolo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Amy Papas - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Todd Patrick - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Mark Pritchard - Director, Dramaturg

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Grant Reed - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Bec Reid - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Melanie Ritson - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Tim Ross - Actor

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Petra Schulenburg - Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Stina - Composer

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Mustafa Sudzuka - Lighting Operator

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Simon Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Yvette Turnbull - Assistant Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Prue Valentine - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Belinda Warnes - Technical Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

James Welsby - Performer

David Wilson - Photographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Li Han Zhong - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Aphids

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts NSW

Arts Queensland

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts Victoria

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

City of Melbourne

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Creative Non-Fiction

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Hydra Poesis

Insite Arts

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

inspace

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Malthouse Theatre

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sydney Opera House

  • Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Theatre Works

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 415420