Contributor Richard Back
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Administrator, Video Designer, Video Artist
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Video Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Technician

Administrator

Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Media Artist

Production Manager

Stage Manager

  • Liquids, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 October 1981

Technical Director

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Video Artist

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Ollie Black - Playwright, Actor, Administrator

Margaret Fischer - Actor, Playwright

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Michelle Stanley - Actor, Stage Manager

David Wilson - Photographer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright, Director

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Mary Moore - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998
  • The Life and Times of George Tudor, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 14 November 1985

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Fronteras Americana, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Anne Brookman - Production Manager

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Production Manager

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Dramaturg, Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Research Director

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Venetia Schrueder - Director, Assistant Director

Tomiko Takai - Performer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Christina Andersson - Actor

William Bamford - Musical Director, Voice Coach

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Antonio Comin - Adaptor, Director

Luke Cutler - Designer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Jon Firman - Adaptor, Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Habib - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor, Composer

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Lucia Poli - Playwright

Penny Ramsay - Publicist, Photographer

Paul Reichstein - Publicist, Actor

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

George Abrams - Front of House

Beata Alfoldi - Dancer

Christina Anderson - Actor

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maria Bamford - Publicist

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Virginia Baxter - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Bedford - Actor

Roxxy Bent - Writer, Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Richard Black - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Bone - Musical Advisor

Robin Boord - Director

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Andrew Brackman - Technician

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Brown - Designer

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Michelle Cain - Actor

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

Catherine Carter - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Richard Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Rob Crouch - Technical Director

Lisa Cust - Costume Assistant

Lee De Jong - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Luke Dunn - Front of House

Libby Ellis - Publicist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Erin Footner - Chorus

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

James Garcia - Chorus

Julien Gibson - Lighting Designer

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Venetia Guillot - Director

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

David Kirk - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Miriel Lenore - Adaptor, Poet

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Zarko Markov - Dancer

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Terence McHale - Dancer

Kellie Meehan - Set Designer

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Lindsay Monteath - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Richard Morgan - Actor

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Michael Nicholas - Chorus

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Lino Pertile - Translator

Guy Phillips - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Skye Redding - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Sylvia Schlayer - Publicist

Stephen Schuetz - Publicist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Todd Telford - Actor

Masako Togawa - Writer

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Michelle Twigden - Actor

Guillermo Verdecchia - Playwright

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Adam Walters - Actor

Paul Warren - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Jason Wass - Dancer

Lani Weedon - Graphic Designer

Sheridan Welker - Dancer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Elizabeth Windsor - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Peter Wood - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Damien Woodards - Chorus

Carol Woodrow - Director

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Gina Zoia - Administrator

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

South Australian Department for the Arts

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

Troupe Theatre Company

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

National Community Theatre Conference

Reckless Moments

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Queensland Trades and Labour Council

The Border Project

Centre for the Performing Arts

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Flinders University Student Union

  • A Touchy Subject, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 28 July 1987

La Bomba Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986
Identifier 416933