Contributor Tony Briggs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Notes Yorta Yorta descendant
Events

Actor

Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Writer

Playwright

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Associate Director

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

David Adamson - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg, Playwright

Andrea James - Director, Playwright, Associate Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, 16 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford, England, 14 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, England, 11 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 7 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 5 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatre Hafren, Newtown, Wales, 30 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, 29 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech, Wales, 27 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd, Wales, 26 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, 23 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, August 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Bryan Andy - Actor

Lou Bennett - Composer, Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Paige Rattray - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Aljin Abella - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Musician

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Actor

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Julian Meyrick - Director

David Pledger - Writer, Set Designer, Director, Devisor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Performer

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Greg Clarke - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Christine Anu - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Casey Donovan - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Mark Hennessy - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Louise Taube - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Vivienne Walshe - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Kylie Bracknell - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Gary Cooper - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Chris Harris - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Tania Lacy - Actor

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Warren Owens - Actor

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Justine Saunders - Actor

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Oliver Wenn - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Rodney Afif - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010

Janet Andrewartha - Assistant Director

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

Katie Beckett - Actor, Playwright

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Albert Belz - Playwright

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Ulli Birve - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Becky Brown - Actor

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Simon Burke - Musician

Emily Burton - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Mark Coles-Smith - Sound Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

John Collard - Actor

Piet Collins - Musician

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Karen Corbett - Director

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Denise Cox - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager

Kamil Ellis - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

John Favaro - Musician

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Greg Fleet - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

John Harding - Director, Writer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Jane Harrison - Writer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Dean Hilson - Musician

Roger Hodgman - Director

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

June Jago - Voice Coach

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Tina Kopa - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Julie Kulpinski - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Bob Maza - Actor

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Billy McPherson - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Richard Mellick - Actor

Anna Mercer - Choreographer

Peter Michell - Actor

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Mary Moore - Designer

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

David Morton - Puppet Designer, Associate Director

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Oates - Composer

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Kirk Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Maree Pollard - Costume Designer

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Caitlin Ryan - Costume Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Igor Sas - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Mark Shanahan - Musician

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Bruce Spence - Actor

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Greg Sully - Musician

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Calen Tassone - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Jane Thornton - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Ali Torres - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Turkic - Actor

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Marie-Louise Walker - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Vivian Walker - Director, Writer

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Alison Whyte - Actor

Marita Wilcox - Actor, Playwright

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Arts Council England

Arts Council Wales

Creu Cymru

The Australia International Cultural Council

Black Swan Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Not Yet It's Difficult

Company B Belvoir

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Queensland Theatre

Sydney Festival

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

The University of Melbourne

University of Western Australia

  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adina Apartment Hotels

Arts South Australia

Belvoir

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Channel 9

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Crazy Baldheads

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Kuckles

Linking Images Productions

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Media World Productions

  • No Trouble, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1987

Melbourne Museum

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Merrigong Theatre Company

Pigram Brothers

Rio Tinto

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005

Sydney Opera House

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Woodside Energy Ltd

Resources
Works
Identifier 231383