Contributor Renato Musolino
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Playwright

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Scott Witt - Consultant, Movement Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Alexis West - Assistant Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Corey McMahon - Director, Associate Director

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

George Orwell - Author, Writer

  • Animal Farm, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2019
  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Richard Bell - Associate Sound Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Geordie Brookman - Director

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Marc Gough - Associate Lighting Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Robert Icke - Director, Adaptor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Chloe Lamford - Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Duncan Macmillan - Director, Adaptor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Fiona Press - Actor

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Tim Reid - Video Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Ian Valkeith - Video Designer

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Othello, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014
  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Rosalba Clemente - Writer, Director, Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

David Mealor - Director, Producer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator, Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Roman Vaculik - Actor, Dancer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Rachel Chant - Assistant Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Robert Cousins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Craig Davidson - Author

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Peter Dunn - Director

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Duncan Graham - Director, Playwright

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Alan John - Composer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

Tamara Lee - Dancer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Martha Lott - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Catherine Oates - Composer

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Director

  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer, Projection Designer

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Sean Proude - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Sue Smith - Playwright

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Gavan Swift - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Joshua Tyler - Director, Dancer

David Valencia - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Rory Walker - Actor

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Alirio Zavarce - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Chris Asimos - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Sophia badge - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Julian Barnett - Musician

Tom Bayford - Technician

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Michele Bottroff - Dresser

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Siobhan Briggs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Jarrad Brooke - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sophie Bruhn - Publicist

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Kym Carlsson - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Michael Cenluch - Lighting Designer

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Toby Challenor - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Sally Chapman - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Kate Cheel - Actor

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Beth Cleary - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Marcus Cook - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Clare Coulter - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Lotte Crawford - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Julian Crotti - Actor

Andrew Crupi - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Eileen Darley - Actor

Stuart Day - Sound Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Otis Jai Dhanji - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Calin Diamond - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Stewart Dickin - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Louise Dunn - Designer

Dee Easton - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Nic English - Actor

Staten Evans - Actor

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Jake Flavel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Leah Fort - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Cate Fowler - Producer

Sam Fraser - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Danika Gael-Krieg - Actor

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Rachel Garreffa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jakub Gaudasinski - Composer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Johnny Gaviovski - Playwright

Shannon Gillespie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Matt Goldwyn - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Andy Gough - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

David Green - Lighting Designer

Matthew Gregan - Actor, Musician, Composer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Tahlia Harman - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Joanne Hartstone - Producer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Sheree Harvey - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Justine Henschke - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Martin Hissey - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Richard Hobson - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Sarah John - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Sharnah Jones - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Sharon Kemmett - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Bianka Kennedy - Designer

  • Animal Farm, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2019

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Sally Komar - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Stuart Lewis - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul MacKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Toni Main - Director

Bianca Mastroianna - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Amber McMahon - Actor

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

K McRostie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Michell - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Matthew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Oliver Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Katherine Monteodorisio - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ian Moorhead - Musician

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Deb Moseby - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Danielle Mullins - Stage Manager

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Holly Myers - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Simmone Myers - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jess Nash - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Caitlin Newbury - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Demelza Nussio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Ryan O'Sullivan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Hannah Perry - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nathan Porteus - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Eugene Raggio - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Morgan Read - Animator

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lauren Rennie - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Paul Roberts - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Luke Rogers - Producer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

Chris Scherer - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Megan Schwarz - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Lucy Segneri - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Laura Smans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sam Smith - Actor

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Robert Tompkins - Actor

Blake Trio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Charlotte Vawser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Velalien - Choreographer

James Visentin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Ashlea Walsh - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Bridget Walters - Actor

Manda Webber - Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Sasha Zahra - Director

Olivia Zanchetta - Associate Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

William Zappa - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Laura Zavarce - Musician

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016
  • Machu Picchu, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2016

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Perth Theatre Trust

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Playwriting Australia

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Belvoir

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

floogle

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007
  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Flying Penguin Productions

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

inspace

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

The Sweats

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts South Australia

  • Animal Farm, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2019

Australian Dance Theatre

Channel 9

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Dramatic Women

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Feast Festival

five.point.one

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Internode

Riverland Youth Theatre

SA FM Radio

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Stories Like These

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

The Government of South Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 401476