Organisation Canberra Theatre Trust
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Canberra ACT
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre ACT

Australia Council for the Arts

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Canberra Times

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Compagnie Philippe Genty

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985
  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Festival of Perth

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Radio 2CA

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Black Theatre Of Prague

Arts Victoria

Canberra Opera Society

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Circus Oz

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Glen Street Theatre

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

NIDA

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Studio Sydney

Sydney Dance Company

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

The Australian Ballet

The Canberra Independent Actor's Company

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • The Bear, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 30 March 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew James

Anketell Theatre Productions

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

ANU Arts Centre

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Arthur Laing and Associates

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Shakespeare Company

Band of the Royal Military College

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Black Swan Theatre Company

C.T.V./T.V.

Canberra City Band

Canberra Festival

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Canberra Youth Theatre Troupe

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Circus Oz Band

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Company B Belvoir

CTC-7

Deckchair Theatre

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Eddie Kulukundis

Expressions Dance Company

Gilgul

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

J. C. Williamson Theatres

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

John McCallum Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Kuckles

La Mama

  • Hymie, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1991

Le Gioie Delle Donne (The Joys of the Women)

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Legs on the Wall

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Magpie Theatre Company

Malcolm C. Cooke

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

Meryl Tankard Company

Newcastle University Community Services

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Park Projects

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

Peter Bridge Ltd

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Piccolo Teatro di Milano

Pigram Brothers

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Stage by Stage Productions

Stage Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Suzuki Company of Toga

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tessa Bremner

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The African Dance Troupe

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Lynn Rogers Dancers

The Melbourne Opera Comique

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Company

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Theatre West

Top Hat Productions

University of New South Wales

Vis a Vis

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT

Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Players, Civic Square, ACT

Belconnen Library, Belconnen, ACT

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT

Commonweath Park, Parkes, ACT

Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Workshop, Civic Square, ACT

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Education Officer, Electrician

Martin Redpath - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director, Devisor, Performer, Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Leila Blake - Director, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor, Director

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Devisor, Author

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director

John Paisley - Director, Actor

Kate Peters - Director, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1997
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1992
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992
  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

William Akers - Dance Director, Lighting Designer

Robyn Alewood - Devisor, Stage Manager, Playwright, Director, Performer, Designer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Robyn Archer - Author, Director, Devisor, Writer, Performer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director, Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Night and Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor, Assistant Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Ron Hill - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer, Singer

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Brian O'Brien - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

John Preston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

David Spurling - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975
  • Hello and Goodbye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1974
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Peter Williams - Director, Designer

Rod Wilson - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Jean Arthur - Director, Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Alison Bird - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

June Bronhill - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Brian Crossley - Devisor, Director

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Gary Day - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Ronald Denson - Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Marion Edward - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Judi Farr - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Lea Francis - Actor, Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ann Fraser - Dancer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Night and Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1982
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Adrian Fuller - Actor, Director

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor, Musician, Musical Arranger

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mary Genty - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Puppet Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • The Dumb Waiter, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1983

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Brian James - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

David King - Composer, Musician

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Malcolm Leech - Executive Producer, Stage Manager

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Tom Lycos - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Production Manager, Director

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musician, Orchestrator

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Joe Marziano - Actor

Sarah Masters - Actor

Julie McInnes - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

Geoffrey McSkimming - Actor

David Meadows - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Michael Meyer - Translator

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983

Huia Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 September 1969

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Joan Murray - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Dumb Waiter, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1983
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Marion Potts - Director, Assistant Director

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Richard Prins - Set Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

James Saunders - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985
  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

John Senczuk - Designer

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

John Slaney - Actor

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Ian Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michael Stevens - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

John Tasker - Director

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Shirley Thomas - Actor

John Thompson - Actor

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Turkic - Actor

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Associate Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Wilson - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Christine Amor - Actor

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Christine Anketell - Director

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Douglas Annand - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Bill Ashcroft - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Yoko Ashikawa - Actor

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Rene Aubry - Composer

Bruce Auld - Set Designer

Daina Austin - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Robin Bailey - Actor, Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Simone Baker - Dancer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Graham Barlow - Actor, Designer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

William Batcheler - Dancer

Peter Batey - Director

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Warwick Baxter - Director

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Christopher Baz - Actor

Catherine Beall - Stage Manager

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995

David Bennett - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Mark Berriman - Playwright

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Peta Bethell - Actor

John Betjeman - Poet

Bruno Bettleheim - Author

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Georges Bizet - Composer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Thor Blomfield - Performer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Michael Boddy - Writer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Alison Bogg - Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Michael Bosworth - Writer

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Regina Botros - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Arthur Boyd - Performer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Del Brady - Dancer

Caryl Brahms - Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

David Branson - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Sue Broadway - Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 March 1994

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer

Becky Brown - Actor

Blake Brown - Dancer

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Russell Brown - Actor

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

John Brumpton - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Rupert Burns - Actor

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Circus Oz, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 March 1994

Michael Butcher - Actor, Puppeteer

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Bronwyn Calcutt - Actor, Writer

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Circus Style Performer

Bruce Carmichael - Production Manager

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Charlie Chan - Musician

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Alain Clement - Puppeteer

David Clendinning - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

John Collard - Actor

Britt Collins - Actor

Michael Collins - Actor

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

James Condon - Actor

Peter Condon - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Nina Cooke - Director, Singer, Translator

Graham Corry - Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Noel Coward - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Denise Cox - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Richard Craft - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Ian Croker - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

Maureen Cummuskey - Devisor, Performer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Lighting Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Andrew Dark - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

John Daunt - Technical Director

Albert David - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Eleanor Davies - Circus Style Performer

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Bryscen Davis - Actor

  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Ian Davis - Sound Designer, Composer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Gaelle de Malglaive - Lighting Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Derum - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Jim DeVita - Actor

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Philip Diak - Musical Director

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Hymie, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1991

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Charles Dorning - Translator

Roy Dotrice - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

David Downer - Actor

Bob Downes - Composer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Paula Duff - Dancer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Claire Duffy - Actor

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Alastair Duncan - Director

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

Geoff Dunstan - Circus Style Performer

Mary Durack - Writer

Ian Dury - Lyricist

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Chris Dzelde - Actor

Eric Earley - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Mark Edwards - Actor

Roma Egan - Dancer

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Hymie, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1991

Glenn Elston - Director

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Nick Enright - Director

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Gail Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Actor

Ron Evans - Playwright

  • Jazztime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1983

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tom Farley - Actor

Michael Farrelly - Lighting Designer

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Celia Feldman - Actor

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

David Fenton - Director

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Sue Field - Designer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

William Finn - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Deborah Fordham - Actor

Anne Forsythe - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Louise Fox - Performer

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Mr Foot, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1982

Anna French - Designer

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Mickey Gallagher - Composer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Patrick Garland - Writer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Linda Gay - Dancer

Leslea Geary - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Veronique Gendre - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Rob George - Writer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

John Gibson - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995

Kerry-Anne Gilberd - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Jazztime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1983

Derek Glynne - Producer

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Robert Goodale - Actor

Lee Patrice Goodwin - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Philip Gould - Actor

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Michael Gow - Director

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Paul Grabowsky - Musician, Musical Arranger

Burton Graham - Playwright

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ken Granneman - Writer, Actor, Director, Designer

Steven Gration - Director

Elisa Gray - Performer

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Scott Grayland - Assistant Director

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Venetia Guillot - Assistant Director

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Damian Haas - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Gwen Halstead - Musical Director, Pianist

John Hanley - Actor

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Romanie Harper - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Ron Harrison - Playwright

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Hilary Hartney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

Peter Head - Musician, Musical Arranger

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

George Hegan - Singer

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Leon Hendricks - Actor

Katrina Hendry - Director, Devisor

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Robert Hewett - Actor

Evol Hewitt - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Gary Hill - Dancer

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

David Hogan - Playwright

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Serge Houppin - Composer

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Peter Humphries - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

John Hunt - Actor, Puppeteer

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hynes - Actor

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Dragan Ilic - Set Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Irene Inescort - Actor

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Alain Israel - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Lee James - Actor

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Writer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marie Jensen - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Alan John - Composer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Owen Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Janet Karin - Dancer

Dez Kavanagh - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Boris Kelly - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Paul Kelly - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Hymie, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1991

Jacki Keys - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Bruce Kilpatrick - Tour Manager

Andy King - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Nadjs Kostic - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

John Krummel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995

Tom Lake - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Sarah Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Allan Lander - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Catherine Langman - Actor

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Regis Lansac - Designer, Researcher

James Lapine - Writer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Jean-Pierre Larroche - Set Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Robin Laurie - Director, Artistic Director

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Hung Le - Composer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Patrick Lecoq - Stage Manager

Sophie Lee - Actor

Stephen Leeder - Actor

  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Jan Leeming - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Finbar Leong - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Deborah Little - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Anne Lucas - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Kerry Maguire - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Ryan Males - Dancer

George Mallaby - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Roland Manderson - Director

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Colette Mann - Actor

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Brendan Markey - Actor

Peter Marshall - Musical Director

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

Steve Martin - Playwright

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Strafford Matthews - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Stuart Maunder - Director

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul McDermott - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Linda McHugh - Director

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Gilly McInnes - Adaptor

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Don McInnis - Playwright

Denis McKay - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Leo McKern - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

Amanda McNamara - Designer

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Kate McNamara - Playwright

John McNeill - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

  • Circus Oz, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 March 1994

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Megarrity - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Lindsay Megarrity - Set Designer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Richard Mellick - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Anna Mercer - Choreographer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Robin Midgley - Director

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

William Miles - Costume Maker

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jackie Miller - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Margaret Mills - Actor

Brando Miranda - Dancer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robert Morley - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Mary Morris - Writer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Iris Murdoch - Playwright

John Murphy - Actor

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Roger Myers - Dancer

William Nagle - Actor

Agnes Neel - Puppeteer

Simon Nette - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Keith Nielsen - Singer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Margaret Nisbett - Singer

Takahisa Nishikibe - Actor

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Noble - Director

Mike Nock - Composer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Dorothy O'Donaghoo - Singer

Marcella O'Hare - Adaptor

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

John O'May - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Dags, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1989

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • George's Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 19 October 1981

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Samantha Packman - Actor

David Page - Composer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Kirk Page - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Irene Panizzi - Performer

Nita Pannell - Actor, Adaptor

Jim Parker - Composer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Ian Partridge - Singer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Mervyn Peake - Author

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Michael Pearce - Designer

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Keith Perceval - Tour Manager

Phil Perman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

Diana Perryman - Actor

Roland Petit - Scenario

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Freddie Phillips - Pianist

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

John Powers - Playwright

Vendulka Prager - Performer

Fiona Press - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Susan Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Performer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Eve Pyne - Stage Manager

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Eddie Quansah - Musician

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Robert Quentin - Director

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Carol Raye - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

John Reed - Musician

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Bernadette Regan - Performer

  • All of Me, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1993

Don Reid - Actor

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983

Margaret Reid - Actor

Mark Reily - Dancer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Damian Rice - Actor

Philippe Richard - Performer

Sally Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gina Rings - Actor

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Neil Roach - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Director

Julie Ross - Actor, Puppeteer

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

Tony Rossiter - Designer

  • Candida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1983

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

David Sandford - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Erik Satie - Composer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Jasan Savage - Actor

Prunella Scales - Actor

James Schevill - Playwright

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Scott - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Rodolphe Serres - Performer

Mark Shanahan - Musician

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Maureen Sherlock - Writer

Ned Sherrin - Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Michitomo Shiobara - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Michael Sommerville - Stage Manager

John Spicer - Actor, Director

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

David Spode - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Margaret Stapleton - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Carol Starkey - Actor

Michael Steed - Designer

Leigh Stevens - Costume Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

William Stevenson - Actor

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

David Storey - Playwright

David Storie - Lighting Designer

Hardy Stow - Actor

David Stradwick - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Clare Strong - Actor

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Sully - Musician

Howard Sumner - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Director, Designer

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Nahum Szumer - Video Designer, Set Designer

Alan Tagg - Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Ami-Lee Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Leith Taylor - Director

Murray Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Katherine Thomson - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Frank Thornton - Actor

Minoru Togawa - Sound Designer

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

J. R. R. Tolkien - Writer

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Henry Torgue - Composer

Ali Torres - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Cathie Travers - Composer

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Kosuke Tsutamori - Actor

  • The Bacchae, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1989

Gil Tucker - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Simone Tur - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Abel Valls - Sound Composer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Trond Erik Vassdal - Performer

Terry Vaughan - Performer

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Jatinder Verma - Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Oliver Vinkler - Performer

Phillip Virgo - Actor

  • Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Mark Wager - Designer

Karin Ann Wakefield - Dancer

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Christine Walters - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Carmen Warrington - Actor

George Washingmachine - Composer, Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Poppy Wenham - Stage Manager

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Tim White - Actor

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Mark Williams - Singer

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Suzette Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

L Peter Wilson - Director

  • The Hobbit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 September 1997

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Designer

Peter J Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Judy Wingrove - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • Cheryl, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1982

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Anthony Wong - Actor

James Wood - Lyricist

John Wood - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

  • Dags, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1989

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

David Woodland - Set Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

Peter Woods - Actor

Rex Wrennall - Devisor

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

William Yang - Devisor, Actor

  • Sadness, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1993

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Organisation Identifier 904