Contributor Marion Potts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Director, Translator
Notes Project Artistic Director Hot House
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Translator

Associate Director

Adaptor

Artistic Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Susan Prior - Actor, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999
  • Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995

Wayne Harrison - Director, Original Director

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach

Edward Albee - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Writer

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Judi Farr - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer, Sound Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Di and Viv and Rose, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Nigel Poulton - Lighting Designer, Fight Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Michael Kantor - Creator, Set Designer, Director, Adaptor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Actor, Adaptor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

David Miller - Set Designer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • Sappho...In Nine Fragments, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor, Musician

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Venus and Adonis, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 March 2009
  • Venus and Adonis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 February 2009

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

Selwyn Burns - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Wadih Dona - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Amphitheatre, Gateway Island, Wodonga, VIC, 30 December 2003
  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Damion Hunter - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Kamahi King - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Bart Willoughby - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bob Baines - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director, Playwright

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Amie McKenna - Actor, Singer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Dreaming Transportation, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Leah Purcell - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Translator

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Darren Weller - Actor

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Herbal Bed, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1998
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • The Torrents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1996

Susan Lyons - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Sappho...In Nine Fragments, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2010
  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor, Playwright

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994
  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Big Hair in America, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 December 1999

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001
  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • The Herbal Bed, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1997

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Mary Morris - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

- Ovid - Poet

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 November 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

William Zappa - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

David Berthold - Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Robyn Butler - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992
  • Struth, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1990

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Felicity Clark - Musician

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Nadine Garner - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997
  • The Torrents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1996

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Garry Hynes - Director

Celia Ireland - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Composer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Meow Meow - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Shane Nicholson - Actor

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Designer

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994
  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Chris Ryan - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1997
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Michael Sheridan - Musician

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer, Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

John Adam - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

John Allen - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Fiona Barber - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Mia Beattie - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Rachael Beck - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Stephen Blevin - Composer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Kevin Blyth - Lighting Designer

Jay Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Kate Box - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Writer

  • Beecham, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, January 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Amelia Bullmore - Playwright

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • Struth, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1990

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

James Clayton - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Robert Coleby - Actor

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Deborah Conway - Singer

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Penny Cook - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Ryan Corr - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Julia County - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Irene del Pilar Gomez - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Ben Dennison - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Claudia Escobar - Assistant Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rosemary Farrell - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Tom Flanagan - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Shayne Foote - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Alan Fowler - Sound Designer

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager

Mariola Fuentes - Actor

Michael Futcher - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Annabel Giles - Actor

  • Struth, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1990

Sarah Goodes - Associate Director

Mick Gordon - Writer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Oriel Gray - Playwright

A. C. Grayling - Writer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Simon Hall - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Ben Hauptmann - Musician

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Struth, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1990

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Blake Herczeg - Actor

David Hewitt - Musician

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

Mihio Hiramatsu - Actor

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

John Hunter - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Assistant Director

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

David James - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Alan John - Composer

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Asher Keddie - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Wade Kernot - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

David King - Composer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

John Krummel - Actor

  • Beecham, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, January 1996

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

John Leary - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Matthew Lester - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

David Lyons - Actor

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

John McCallum - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Rachel McNamara - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Mary Moore - Designer

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Debra Oswald - Writer

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Charles Parkinson - Director

Emma Pearson - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Dorothy Porter - Author

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Lindsay Posner - Director

Matt Potter - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Rebecca Poulter - Assistant Stage Manager

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Barry Quin - Performer

  • Beecham, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, January 1996

Rosanna Radici - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Rupert Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Bill Robbins - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Tim Rogers - Composer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Ruth Sancho Huerga - Actor

Mark Saturno - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Adaptor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Ned Sherrin - Writer

  • Beecham, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, January 1996

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Guy Smith - Sound Designer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Justin Smith - Actor

Philip Smith - Composer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Matias Stevens - Actor

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Mark Swivel - Playwright

  • Struth, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1990

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Jeff Truman - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

David Valencia - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

John Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Director, Sound Designer

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

David Wenham - Actor

Per Westman - Assistant Director

Frank Whitten - Circus Style Performer

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Alison Whyte - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Ryan Williams - Musician

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Sandy Winton - Actor

Sara Wiseman - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Anthony Wong - Actor

Bernard Zamiara - Sound Designer

Adam Zwar - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Malthouse Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
  • Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995

Playing Australia

Glen Street Theatre

Arts NSW

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Venus and Adonis, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 March 2009
  • Venus and Adonis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 February 2009
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

The University of Melbourne

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Canberra Theatre Trust

Darwin Festival

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Victorian Opera

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre

APN Outdoor

Asia Arts Management

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994

Australian Research Council

Belvoir Street Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blueprints

CarriageWorks

Channel 9

Chevron Australia

City of Sydney

Company B Belvoir

Deloitte Australia

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

JBWere

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Lounge Acts

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Meow Meow Revolution

Monash University

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Opera House

The Sisters Hayes

Theatre Nepean

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

University of Western Australia

Venus and Adonis Trio

West Australian Opera

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Woodside Energy Ltd

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Resources
Identifier 5131