Organisation | Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre | |
---|---|---|
Address | 1 Powerhouse Road (enter via Shepherd Street, Liverpool)
Casula NSW 2170 Australia |
|
Website | http://www.casulapowerhouse.com | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor | |
Notes | De-commissioned in 1976. Purchased by LCC in 1978. Opened from 1994 to 2006. Re-launched April 5 2008. | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Arts NSW
Monkey Baa Productions
The Performance Space
Christine Dunstan Productions
Playing Australia
Sydney Theatre Company
A-List Entertainment
Arts Victoria
HIT Productions
NSW Ministry for the Arts
Performing Lines Ltd
Sydney Youth Orchestra
The Bondi Pavilion Theatre
4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
AG Productions
Albedo Theatre
Andrew McKinnon Presentations
Australian Museum
Avant Card
Back to Back Theatre
Bell Shakespeare Company
Black Grace Dance Company
Branch Nebula
Bunk Productions
Carol Durbin Productions
Circa
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Compagnia Teatrale Italiana Di Sydney
Company B Belvoir
Critical Stages
Death Defying Theatre
Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE
Drop Bear Theatre
Ellis Productions
fortyfivedownstairs
Goethe Institut
Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd
IFCCA
Kultour
La Mama
Lingalayam Dance Company
Marguerite Pepper Productions
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Michael Harrison Entertainment
Mobile States
Multicultural Arts Victoria
Museum of Sydney
Pacific Sisters
Pacific Wave Festival
Patch Theatre
Polytoxic Dance Company
Redspan Dance Company
Regional Arts Victoria
Riverside Productions
Road Work
Robert C. Kelly
Soft Tread Productions
Spiritworks
Spoon Tree Productions
STC's Wharf Revue
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
Sutra Dance Theatre
Sydney Italian Festival
Sydney Writers' Festival
Symphonic Wind Orchestra
TaikOz
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Myer Foundation
The Song Company
Theatre of Hell
Time's Up
Triclops
Turnaround Productions
U-Next Productions
Veteran Soul
VicHealth
Whitehorse Centre
|
||
Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW
The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW
Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA
|
||
Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor
Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Director
Tim McGarry - Actor, Adaptor
Phillip Scott - Actor, Creator, Musical Director, Performer, Writer
Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
Drew Forsythe - Actor, Creator, Performer, Writer
Steve Francis - Musical Arranger, Sound Designer
Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
Amanda Bishop - Performer
Leon Cmielewski - Visual Artist
Nicholas Dare - Designer, Set Designer
Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer
Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer
Imogen Ross - Designer, Set Designer
Sam Routledge - Actor, Creator, Director
John Saunders - Director
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist
Jeff Achtem - Puppeteer
Peter J Adams - Director
Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg/e
Aida Amirkhanian - Actor
Anandavalli - Choreographer
Corrie Ancone - Photographer
Neil Armfield - Director
Valerie Bader - Actor
Tom Bannerman - Designer
Judy Barnsley - Publicist
William Barton - Musician
Danielle Baynes - Actor
Fayssal Bazzi - Actor
John Bell - Director
Patty Bender - Director
Casey Bennetto - Playwright
Josef Ber - Actor
Robert Bertram - Actor
Libby Blainey - Designer
Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer
Wolfe Bowart - Devisor, Performer
Tom Brayshaw - Sound Designer
Jo Briscoe - Designer
Nicole Broesder - Lighting Designer
David Brown - Director
Mark Brown - Conductor
Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright
Trevor Brown - Actor
Michael Carmody - Video Designer
Terese Casu - Actor
Kate Champion - Consultant
Sam Chester - Choreographer
Claudia Chidiac - Director, Producer
Kathy Cleland - Curator
Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer
Gideon Cordover - Actor
Martine Corompt - Media Artist
Charles Cousins - Actor
Brendan Coustley - Actor and Singer
Martyn Coutts - Creator, Dramaturg/e
Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker
David Cranswick - Curator
Aaron Cuthbert - Composer
Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Helen Dallimore - Actor
Alex Dea - Singer
Mark Dessaix - Actor
Patrick Dickson - Actor
Nicole Dimitriadis - Actor
Anh Do - Comedian
Judith Dodsworth - Musical Director
Isaac Drandic - Actor
Helen Ellis - Director
Kate Englefield - Actor
Lisa Fa'alafi - Creator, Performer
Efeso Fa'anana - Creator, Performer
Daniela Farinacci - Actor
Hamish Fletcher - Actor
Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg/e
Mem Fox - Author
Felicity Freeman - Actor
Lexi Freeman - Actor
James Galea - Actor, Writer
Julian Garner - Actor
Tanya Gerstle - Director
Scott Gillespie - Devisor
Bruce Gladwin - Creator, Designer, Director
Lionel Goldstein - Playwright
Ali Gordon - Devisor
Shaun Gurton - Designer
Sarah Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer
Nicholas Hammond - Director, Writer
Sonya Harnett - Writer
Alexandra Harrison - Performer
Tony Harvey - Actor
Maryella Hatfield - Filmmaker
Christine Hatton - Dramaturg/e
Crystal Hegedis - Actor
Suraya Hilal - Choreographer
Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist
Rebecca Hitch - Actor
WeiZen Ho - Devisor
Belinda Hoare - Actor
Basil Hogios - Composer
Petera Hone - Performer
Vincent Hooper - Actor
Christopher Horsey - Movement Director
Marg Howell - Designer
Ramli Ibrahim - Choreographer
Neil Ieremia - Choreographer
Craig Ilott - Director
Alon Ilsar - Musician
Troy Innocent - Visual Artist
Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer
Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer
Alan John - Musical Arranger
Karl Johnson - Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager
Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker
Ahmad Kamil - Dancer
George Kapiniaris - Actor, Playwright
Imogen Keen - Set Designer
Jody Kennedy - Actor
Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer
Bev Killick - Performer
Mark Kilmurry - Director
Maggie King - Actor
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Nadja Kostich - Director
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Toby Kynvett - Lighting Designer
Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer
John Leary - Actor
Riley Lee - Musician
Deborah Leiser - Actor
Jared Lewis - Composer
Inga Liljestrom - Composer
Jeanie Linders - Book and Lyrics
Sarah Lockwood - Devisor
Marianthe Loucataris - Composer, Musician
Mari Lourey - Playwright
James Lugton - Actor
Ashley Lyons - Actor
Todd MacDonald - Actor
Graham Maclean - Designer
Gus Macmillan - Composer, Musician
Patrick Marber - Playwright
Adam McConvell - Actor
Garry McDonald - Actor
Brendon McDonall - Actor
Janus McGavin - Actor
Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer
Mike McLeish - Actor and Singer
Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer
Suhaili Micheline - Dancer
Suzie Miller - Playwright
Denis Moore - Director
Ian Moorhead - Actor
John Nasser - Actor
Veronica Neave - Performer
Aarne Neeme - Director
Nicholas Ng - Composer, Musician
Elias Nohra - Video Designer
Sam North - Actor
Tony Nyugen - Dancer
Simone O'Brien - Performer
John O'Connell - Choreographer
Terence O'Connell - Director
Eden Ottignon - Musician
Tim Overton - Actor
Jonathon Oxlade - Designer
Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Little Pattie - Singer
Chris Petridis - Sound Designer
Anne Phelan - Actor
Stephen Phillips - Actor
Patricia Piccinini - Visual Artist
Elena Popa - Visual Artist
Emma Powell - Performer
Enio Pozzebon - Musician
Gail Priest - Sound Designer
Kathryn Puie - Performer
Carolyn Ramsey - Devisor
Tamara Rewse - Actor, Puppet Designer
Camilla Rountree - Producer
Normie Rowe - Singer
Damien Ryan - Actor
Akmal Saleh - Comedian
Giulio Scarnici - Writer
Karin Schaupp - Actor, Musician, Guitarist
Chloe Schwank - Actor
Bob Scott - Sound Designer
Terry Serio - Actor and Singer
Alan Seymour - Playwright
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer
John Sheedy - Director
Leah Shelton - Creator, Performer
Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer
Annette Shun Wah - Director
Ben Simpson - Actor
Emily Smart - Actor
Saskia Smith - Actor
Zijah Sokolovic - Actor, Writer
Nick Sommerville - Dancer
Mario Spate - Actor
Michelle St Anne - Actor
Christopher Stollery - Actor
Jo Stone - Director
Matthew Stuart - Musician
Mick Stuart - Musician
Harley Stumm - Administrator
Donald Sword - Actor and Singer
Joan Sydney - Actor
Henri Szeps - Actor
Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer
Renzo Tarabusi - Writer
Jennie Tate - Designer
David Terry - Actor
Louise Teteris - Production Manager
Maria Theodorakis - Actor
Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer
Alexander M Thompson - Actor
Mark Thompson - Designer
Brian Thomson - Set Designer
Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer
Emma Valente - Lighting Designer
Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer
Feng Feng Wang - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Cheryl Ward - Director, Playwright
Ed Waugh - Writer
Bob Weatherly - Production Manager
David Webb - Actor
Jack Webster - Choreographer
Joanna Weinberg - Writer
Benn Welford - Actor
Beth Whiting - Stage Manager
Brett Whittingham - Actor
Kate Williams - Stage Manager
David Williamson - Playwright
Lee Wilson - Creator, Director
Tim Winton - Writer
Tammy L Wong - Devisor
Trevor Wood - Writer
Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician
Kate Worsley - Actor
Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer
William Yang - Director, Performer, Photographer
Mona Zaylaa - Administrator
Yi Zhang - Dancer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 31874 |
Provide feedback on Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre