Contributor Edwin Hodgeman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born at Alberton (SA). Trained at NIDA 1959 - 60.
Events

Actor

Performer

Assistant Stage Manager

Circus Style Performer

Director

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Narrator

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Don Barker - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Barbara West - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director, Fight Director, Mime, Assistant Director, Dance Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 November 1967
  • The School for Scandal, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, June 1967
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

John Paisley - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonnus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1977
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Book and Lyrics

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director

Nick Enright - Director, Actor, Composer, Adaptor, Researcher, Playwright, Lyricist, Writer, Musical Arranger

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Colin George - Director, Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Des James - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Audine Leith - Actor, Costume Maker

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer, Musician, Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Don Reid - Playwright

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Bill Charlton - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager

John Powers - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Director, Stage Director, Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Rona Coleman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • The Floating World, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1995
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1977

Craig Ashley - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2000
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Ron Graham - Actor

Brian James - Actor, Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Peter Whitford - Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Earl Bennett - Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Director, Assistant Director, Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Actor, Costume Maker, Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Set Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Venetian Twins, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1996

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Terry McDermott - Performer, Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Hedley Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Composer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Ring Round the Moon, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1989
  • The Ship's Whistle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1980

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

William Gluth - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Much Ado About Nothing, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 September 2001
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2000

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Director, Devisor, Artistic Director

Kevin Manser - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Rebel Russell - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Sean Scully - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Christine Ewing - Actor, Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Anne Fraser - Designer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Noel Gay - Composer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor, Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Charles Little - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor, Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Producer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Saunders - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Royal Hunt of the Sun, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1967

John Stanton - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nigel West - Director

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Andrews - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

William Bamford - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 June 1983
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jay Bland - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Robert Coleby - Actor

Adam Cook - Set Designer, Director

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Peter Cummins - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Researcher, Musical Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jeff Dugan - Actor, Producer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Robert Essex - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Properties Master

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 June 1983
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Judy Glen - Actor, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Johns - Set Designer, Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Peter Leith - Actor, Stage Manager

Barry Lovett - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Performer

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Alex Simpson - Technical Director, Stage Director

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Lighting Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 June 1983
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Peter Adams - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Bruce Barry - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

Lance Bennett - Actor

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Boden - Set Designer, Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Andrew Carr - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Producer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patrick Conlan - Director

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Chris Connelly - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Richard Cottrell - Director

Peter Couchman - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

David Dallwitz - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Roger Dick - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Brant Eustice - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor, Trombonist, Tubaist

Stephen Fry - Writer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Frank Gargro - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Ernest Gray - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

John Gregg - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, November 2000
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

Martin Harris - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Chris Haywood - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Brett Jones - Chorus, Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Claire Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

David King - Composer

Egil Kipste - Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Angus McLean - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Stage Manager, Director, Adaptor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

David Nettheim - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

David Ravenswood - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director, Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Bruce Spence - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Velalien - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Desmond White - Lighting Designer, Properties Master

David Whitney - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Brenton Williams - Costume Designer, Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

John Wood - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Fight Director

Kamahl - Performer, Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

David Aron - Stage Manager

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Russell Bedford - Actor

Robert Beeby - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

John Bowman - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Rosemary Burden - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

Michael Butcher - Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

David Clendinning - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Charles Cousins - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Herbert Davies - Producer, Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Brian Debnam - Actor

Ronald Denson - Actor, Stage Manager

Judy Dick - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Composer, Cellist

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996

Sydney Feldheim - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Ron Finney - Actor

Anne Fish - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Murray Foy - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

John Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mel Gibson - Actor

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Goers - Set Designer, Producer, Director

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Translator, Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Julie Holah - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Judy Inveen - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor , Playwright

  • The Sun in Servitude, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Norman Kaye - Actor

John Kelly - Administrator

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • Dark of the Moon, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1954

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Nina Landis - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor, Scenic Artist

Ron Lea - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director, Director

Chris Mahoney - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jean Marshall - Consultant, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Angie Milliken - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

John Murphy - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

John Noble - Actor, Producer, Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Chris Orchard - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

John Potter - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Repetiteur

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

John Romeril - Playwright

Andrew Ross - Director

Nadia Rossi - Actor, Performer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Sandford - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Senczuk - Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Grahame Smith - Actor, Costume Designer

Lois Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Janie Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ian Suddards - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Sonia Todd - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Scenic Artist

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Performer, Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

Katy Wild - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ian Willshire - Actor

Stark Young - Translator

John Adams - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Benedict Andrews - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Graham Angus - Lighting Operator

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Veneta Apse - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

John Armstrong - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Asimos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terence Badder - Actor

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Frank Bailey - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Stephen Baker - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rosalind Barker - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Ray Barrett - Actor

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Lola Barritt - Stage Manager

Michael Bayly - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Wayne Bell - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Graeme Bent - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

William Berney - Playwright

Marjorie Berriman - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Samantha Bews - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

Ralph Binns - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Steve Bisley - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Joy Bland - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Cynthia Blundell - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Translator

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Alison Both - Cellist

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Elwin Bradshaw - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Emily Branford - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

John Bray - Playwright

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

James Bridie - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Helen Brodie - Technician

Peter Brooks - Stage Manager, Actor

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Colin Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer

Jon Browne - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Narrator

Ray Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Rupert Burns - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Butler - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Butler - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Graham Byron - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Peter Cahill - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Caldwell - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Callander - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Delma Cannon - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Carman - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Jenny Castles - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Josephine Caust - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Chris Chaffey - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

John Chance - Actor

Pamela Charleston - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

John Chatteris - Actor

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Chris Christensen - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor

Martin Christmas - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Andrew Clark - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Stephen Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Gina Cohen - Actor

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Judith Cooling - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Couch - Playwright

Clare Coulter - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dean Craig - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Drew Crawford - Composer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Kevin Crease - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

John Cross - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Max Cullen - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

John Dallwitz - Devisor

Jim Daly - Actor

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

Helen Darlington - Actor

Cheryl Darvidis - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Sydney Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Paul De Lano - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ross Dew - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Doug Dick - Front of House

Judith Dick - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Norman Dillon - Actor

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Darren Disney - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

David Doery - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Graeme Dowd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Sydney Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Drew - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Richard Dundas - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Tina Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edwin Duryea - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Frances Eckermann - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Gaylene Ellwood - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jo England - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

Pat Evison - Actor

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Philip Fargher - Actor

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Alison Farr - Singer

Margie Farrelly - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Margot Fenley - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Actor, Properties Master

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jon Fifis - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rodney Fisher - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Douglas Foley - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

John Ford - Playwright

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Bill French - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

John Frost - Producer

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Maureen Fry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Hiro Fukushima - Actor

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Devisor, Performer

Paul Galloway - Writer

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Rosa Garcia - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Garfield - Actor

Elizabeth Garnsworthy - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mark Gaweda - Actor

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Melanie George - Choreographer, Production Manager, Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Murray George - Actor, Stage Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

John Glennon - Front of House

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mark Gogoll - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Designer, Composer

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ita Gould - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Helen Grad - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Marcus Graham - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Operator

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Eric Gray - Actor

Jan Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Kent Green - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Green - Actor

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Chris Gregory - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Steve Greig - Actor

Philip Griffin - Composer

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Colin Griffith - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Assistant to the Director, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bill Guest - Production Manager

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Aileen Haigh - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Jenny Hall - Actor

John Hall - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Ross Hall - Actor

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dresser

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Hallam - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Helene Hanff - Writer

Kim Hanna - Director

Kris Hanna - Actor

John Hannaford - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Alan Hannam - Actor

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sam Haren - Director

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Laura Harrison - Actor

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Wendy Hastwell - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

William Hauptman - Writer

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Hearder - Actor

Peter Hearne - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

David Heinrich - Devisor, Performer, Composer

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Judith Henley - Actor

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Jude Henshall - Performer, Devisor

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Dorothy Hicks - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Michael Hill - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

Marcia Hines - Actor

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Briony Hodge - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Holden - Actor

Alison Holder - Musician

Nina Holgate - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anthony Hosemans - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

David Hough - Actor

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Barbara Howard - Producer

John Howard - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Marianne Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Norman Hudson - Publicist

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Producer

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Ian Inwood - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Jagger - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Barry James - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nescha Jelk - Director

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Errol John - Playwright

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Robert Johns - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Johnston - Actor

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer

Caroline Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kevin Jones - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Janette Kearns - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kenney - Composer

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Sharon Kershaw - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Greg Keyes - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Helen Killmier - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Peter King - Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Karen Knowles - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director

Ted Korecki - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Jude Kuring - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barry Kyle - Director

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laine Lamont - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

James A Langman - Actor

John Larcombe - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Sally Laurie - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Roy Leaney - Actor

Lena Lebedew - Costume Designer

John Lee - Actor

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Leonard - Actor

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Karen Lettuce - Actor

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Anne Levy - Actor

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Adele Lewin - Actor

Chris Lewis - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Ley - Actor

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Derek Lord - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Simon Love - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

John Low - Actor

David Lowe - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Glenda Lum - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

Trudi Mackenzie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Ian Macleish - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Mary MacMahon - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Pip Madgwick - Tour Manager

Michael Madigan - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Don Mahoney - Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Maley - Publicist, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Mamet - Playwright

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Vic Marsh - Actor

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Andrew Martin - Actor

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Claire Mason - Stage Manager

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

John McCallum - Dramaturg

John McCallum - Musician

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rob McDade - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Robert McDarra - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie McEwen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

David McGillivray - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Bon McGuire - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Kerry McKay - Actor

Chris McKenna - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Peter McKenna - Musical Director

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Barry McKimm - Musician

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Pamela McLeod - Actor

Amber McMahon - Devisor, Performer

Mary McMahon - Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Ken McSwain - Actor

Brian Medlin - Playwright

Margaret Megson - Actor

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Lyricist, Composer

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Graham Milne - Sound Designer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Beverly Moore - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Lester Morris - Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

John Mortimer - Translator

Warwick Moss - Playwright, Director

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Andrew Muir - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Don Munro - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Actor

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Thea Musgrave - Composer, Librettist

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

Vernon Neish - Actor

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

William Neskovski - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Betty Nicholson - Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Steve Nolan - Designer

John Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

David Oldham - Technical Director

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Peter Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Michael Padgett - Actor

Stephen Paese - Actor

Christina Page - Assistant Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Leonie Page - Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995

Philip Page - Actor

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Joyce Parham - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Director

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Arthur Percival - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Grant Piro - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

David Plaisted - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Joan Pope - Musical Director

Alan Portbury - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Martin Portus - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Valeska Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Margaret Procter - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Hu Pryce - Actor

Michael Pryce - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

  • Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Richard Pusey - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Lex Rabbitts - Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

David Rabe - Playwright

David Ralston - Actor

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Matthew Randell - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ben Read - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Max Reedy - Actor

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Ronald Reid - Designer

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Tim Richards - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Lynette Richardson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Linda Rive - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kate Roberts - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

Colin Robinson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

J Robinson - Properties Master

Jo Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Brendan Rock - Actor

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

Des Rolfe - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Maureen Rosewell - Actor

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Heather Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Scott Rowe - Actor

Michael Rowland - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Nigel Samuel - Actor

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Mark Saturno - Actor

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Schluter - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Belinda Sculley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

John Seal - Percussionist

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roger Shepard - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Sims - Director

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Marian Sinclair - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Elaine Sleath - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Emma Smith - Actor

James Smith - Actor

Morton Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Will Spartalis - Composer

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Terence Stapleton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alison Steele - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Ellen Steele - Performer

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Fabian Stirling - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Don Storen - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Rita Street - Actor

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Gavan Swift - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Andrea Swifte - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

George Tabori - Adaptor

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Grant Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

John Taylor - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jacinta Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Harold Tidemann - Reviewer

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alan Tobin - Actor

Larry Todd - Drummer

Wendy Todd - Designer

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

John Trutwin - Assistant Director, Actor

Kerry Tuller - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

Delma Turner - Actor

Robert Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Karen Tutt - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Barry Underwood - Actor

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Producer

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Philip Venus - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

David Voysey - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Chris Walker - Musical Director

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Peter Ward - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Frank Waters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Don Watson - Translator

Ron Waxman - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Natasha Weller - Actor

Karen Werner - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Insect Play, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1954

Rodney Wetherell - Playwright

Christopher White - Actor

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Whitford - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • Saint's Day, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Julia Whittle - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Liana Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Dan Witton - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sue Wylie - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Performer, Devisor

John Zeffert - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Gina Zoia - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Australia Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

The Government of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Much Ado About Nothing, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 September 2001
  • The Tempest, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2000
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Middle Age Spread, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1984

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Playing Australia

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Jon Nicholls Productions

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

South Australian Government

The Stage Company

ABC Radio

ABC Sinfonia

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Alexander Theatre

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Opera Society

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Company of Players

Festival of Perth

HotHouse Theatre

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Music Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Zoo

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

BAM Productions

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010

Brink Productions

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Essington Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Glen Street Theatre

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Independent Repertory Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Merrigong Theatre Company

Michael Codron

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

New South Wales Government

Nostra Damus

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2CA

Red Shed Company

Riverside Productions

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Australian Drama Festival

The Border Project

The Carollers

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Royal Court Theatre

The State Opera of South Australia

The Trust Players

Theatres Associated

UBS Investment Bank

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Resources
Identifier 2275