Contributor Paul Grabowsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
Events

Composer

Musical Arranger

Musician

Performer

Musical Director

Conductor

Pianist

Accompanist

Keyboardist

Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Orchestrator

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Banquet of Secrets, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2016
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995

David Argue - Performer, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Ken Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Devisor

Stephen Kearney - Performer

June Laurie - Performer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Philip Lethlean - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Helen Rickards - Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Performer

Tony Rickards - Performer

John Rogers - Performer

Maeve Vella - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Devisor

Christine Woodcock - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Writer

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Robyn Archer - Performer, Singer, Performance Artist, Devisor, Writer

Ruby Hunter - Composer, Singer

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Stage Director, Creator

Archie Roach - Singer, Composer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Matt Scott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Niko Schauble - Composer, Drummer, Musician

Steve Vizard - Playwright, Writer, Book and Lyrics

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Julian Crouch - Designer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Sandy Evans - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Paul Kelly - Musician, Composer

Karaikudi R Mani - Composer, Orchestrator

  • Into the Fire, Gateway of India, Mumbai, India, 25 January 2007
  • Into the Fire, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

William McInnes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Librettist

Dan Potra - Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor

Adrian Sherriff - Trombonist, Composer

  • Into the Fire, Gateway of India, Mumbai, India, 25 January 2007
  • Into the Fire, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Linda Bull - Singer

Vika Bull - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Richard Greager - Singer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jon Jackson - Singer

Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Patrick Nolan - Director

Terry Norris - Actor

Charlie Parker - Various

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Grant Piro - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Robers - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Violinist, Musician

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

I Made Sidia - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Ross Skiffington - Special FX, Consultant

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Scott Tinker - Composer

Scott Tinkler - Musician, Hornist

David Tredinnick - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tennessee Williams - Writer, Playwright

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer, Associate Director

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

John Wood - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

John Adam - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Jacob Allan - Actor

Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Heidi Arena - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Janis Balodis - Librettist

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Dan Barnett - Vocalist

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Suzie Blizzard - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Leticia Caceres - Director

Harrison Cannon - Actor

Jackson Cannon - Actor

Thomas Carmody - Secondment

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Holly Chadwick - Actor

Lucas Chadwick - Actor

David Chesworth - Musician

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Bob Coassin - Hornist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Simon Corfield - Actor

Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist

Gary Costello - Bassist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Teresa Crea - Director

Trevor Cummings - Stage Manager

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Elliot Dalgleish - Musician

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Essie Davis - Actor

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Carl Dewhurst - Guitarist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Lilly Dior - Vocalist

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marg Downey - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

Jessica Evans - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Writer, Director

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Arranger

Brianna Giles - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Stephan Grant - Musician

James Greening - Trombonist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Blake Hamling - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tina Harrod - Vocalist

Chris Haywood - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter Head - Musician, Musical Arranger

Trent Heath - Actor

Martin Henderson - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

Tony Hicks - Musician

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter Houghton - Actor

Steve Howarth - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Juan Jackson - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

T. A. Kaliamurthi - Percussionist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Srirangam S. Kannan - Percussionist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Jackson Laidlaw - Actor

Joe Lan - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Creator, Performer

Joseph Manning - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gaynor Maxwell - Choreographer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Penny May - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Bernie McGann - Saxophonist

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Reg Mombassa - Visual Artist

Roger Montgomery - Musical Arranger

Paul Moore - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Peter Morgan - Playwright

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Linda Nagle - Actor

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Katie Noonan - Singer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jamie Oehlers - Saxophonist

Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

John O’Donnell - Sound Designer

Guy Pearce - Actor

Alan Pentland - Writer, Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Alex Pertout - Percussionist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Writer, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Shane Porteous - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Lyricist

Clare Powell - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Philip Quast - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Brittany Read - Actor

Denise Redmond - Actor

Philip Rex - Tubaist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

David Roberts - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Rhonda Schepisi - Writer

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Shelley Scown - Vocalist

Phil Slater - Hornist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Tanya Sparke - Vocalist

Alister Spence - Keyboardist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

John Stanton - Actor

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Rebekah Stone - Actor

V. Suresh - Percussionist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Kate Swadling - Vocalist

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Nadia Tass - Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Kerry Walker - Actor

Megan Washington - Singer

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sharr White - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

Bethany Whitmore - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Wayan Wija - Writer

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Jullien H. Wilson - Musician

  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

Ketut Yuliarsa - Librettist

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Last Man Standing., Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2015
  • The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995

Australian Art Orchestra

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Handspan Theatre

The Australia International Cultural Council

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Sydney Opera House

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Performing Lines Ltd

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

  • Into the Fire, Gateway of India, Mumbai, India, 25 January 2007
  • Into the Fire, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • Into the Fire, St John's Smith Square, Westminster, London, England, 6 July 2000

ABC Radio

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Oz Opera

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Rio Tinto

Sydney Festival

The Advertiser

The Government of South Australia

Villi's

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Architecture in Helsinki

Art of Fighting

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Commonwealth Bank

Creative Victoria

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival Paris Quartier d'ete

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Full House Spectacular Pty. Ltd.

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

Malcolm C. Cooke

Melbourne Festival

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Opera Australia

Orchestra Victoria

Playing Australia

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Dental Health Association

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Spiegeltent International

Starcom

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Presets

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

United Airlines

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Victorian Opera

Works
Identifier 232948