Contributor Myra Noblett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Edmund - Actor, Director, Producer

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Director, Producer

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director, Fight Director, Actor, Movement Director

Axel Bartz - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant Director, Director

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Herbert Davies - Adaptor, Producer

John Dick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • The Queen and the Rebels, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1958

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager, Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Florence Brown - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Rod Douglas - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Brian Fisher - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Narrator, Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Robert Leach - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer, Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright, Various

John Trinder - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

Desmond White - Stage Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atterton - Actor

Elizabeth Bailey - Stage Manager

Caroline Baker - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Keith Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Susan Beard - Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

Frank Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Josephine Burton - Actor

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker

T D Campbell - Lighting Designer

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Evelyn Carter - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

John Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Chesworth - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Ann Christie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Margaret Coghill - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Oscar Cox - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Janice Dawes - Stage Manager

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Murray Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Ron Dix - Actor

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Tankred Dorst - Playwright, Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sydney Downie - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ross Dunnage - Actor

Barbara Edwards - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Nick Enright - Director

Owen Evans - Actor

Malcolm Falkenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Pat Finlay - Actor

Jack Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jean Franks - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Murray George - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Adrian Goulding - Actor

Donald Gray - Composer

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Sue Guerin - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Joe Hamilton - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

John Hantken - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

John Haynes - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor

Rex Heading - Actor

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

Morveen Henneberry - Actor

Awdry Hewlett - Playwright

Jim Hind - Actor

Les Hinton - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Bill Holland - Musician

William Holland - Musical Advisor

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara Howard - Costume Co-ordinator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Kate Ingells - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Monte Kempster - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Steele Key - Lighting Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jude Kuring - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Lane - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Noreen Lower - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Michael Madigan - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jean Marshall - Actor

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

June McArthur - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Helen McGowan - Actor

Alex McIntosh - Actor

Dennis McKay - Stage Manager

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ted McKenzie - Actor

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Operator

David McLean - Mechanist

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Robert Moore - Actor

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Bill O'Day - Director

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Barry Otto - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Nita Pannell - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

John Partington - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nanette Payne - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

De-Anne Peaterson - Stage Manager

Brigid Phillips - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Arthur Philpot - Set Designer

Ross Pietsch - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Walter Plinge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carol Poland - Actor

Elizabeth Pollack - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sandra Power - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Neville Quigley - Actor

Betty Quin - Playwright

Don Quin - Actor

John Raggatt - Set Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Henry Reed - Translator

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Fiona Reilly - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Joseph Santi - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Patrick Sharp - Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Andrea Simpson - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Anthony Stephens - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Helen Stief - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Gary Sweet - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Graham Terry - Musician

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Elaine Tregus - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Steven Verrall - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Villeneuve-Smith - Actor

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Morrie Walshaw - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Ward - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jamie West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Author

Brenton Whittle - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Howell Witt - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Ben Yehuda - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Tasmanian Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre 62

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Brian of London

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company Workshop

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Identifier 258021