Contributor Wendy Todd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Assistant Designer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Creator

Production Manager

Geoff Cobham - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Andy Packer - Director, Original Concept

Quincy Grant - Production Manager, Musician, Composer, Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Writer, Dialect Coach

Roland Partis - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rory Walker - Creator, Actor

Sam McMahon - Actor, Performer

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Tim Overton - Actor, Performer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Little Green Tractor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 21 March 2011

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Gareth Chin - Musician

Chris Drummond - Director

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Cameron Goodall - Musician

David Green - Lighting Designer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

David Gadsden - Creator, Lighting Designer

Henry Lawson - Writer

Brian Matthews - Playwright

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

John Schumann - Musician

Bob Weatherly - Creator, Production Manager

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Dave Brown - Director, Creator, Librettist

Belinda Gehlert - Creator, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Theo and the Lion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2013
  • Theo and the Lion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2013
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Kat Kraus - Actor

Luku Kukuku - Animator, Visual Artist

Hugh McDonald - Actor

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Broderick Smith - Actor

Mario Spate - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Pamela Allen - Author

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Daniel Clarke - Director

Morag Cook - Costume Co-ordinator

Patrick Graham - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Performer

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Olivia Iacobelli - Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Lennox - Musician

Eliza Lovell - Actor, Creator

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

William Allert - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Errol Bannister - Director

Zoe Barry - Performer

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Emily Branford - Actor

Alistair Brasted - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Paulo Castro - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Kate Champion - Director

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Terence Crawford - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Dee Easton - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Trish Ferguson - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Paul Galloway - Writer

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Quentin Grant - Musical Director

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Gabrielle Griffin - Devisor, Performer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Clare Guerin - Secondment

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Joel Hartgen - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Jane Hewitt - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Anthony Hunt - Pianist

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Alan John - Composer

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Ezra Juanta - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

James Kalisch - Filmmaker

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Tia King - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Hilary Kleinig - Musical Director, Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Anni Lindner - Actor

J Lyons - Actor

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

Paul McGee - Head Electrician

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Jake Morrison - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lamine Nanky - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Assina Ntawumenya - Actor

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Astrid Pill - Performer

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Lewis Rankin - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sean Riley - Playwright

Susan Rogers - Playwright

Christine Rothauser - Dialect Coach

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Mark Saturno - Actor

Jackie Saunders - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nikki Souvertjis - Teacher

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Emily Steel - Actor, Playwright

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Jo Stone - Director, Actor, Creator

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Michael Tardrew - Lighting Operator

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

DJ Trip - Composer, Musician

Juha Vanhakartano - Lighting Designer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Tim Winton - Author

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Kate Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Netta Yashchin - Director

Slingsby

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Brink Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Grabbit and Runn

The Vagabond Crew

Arts SA

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Patch Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

inspace

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Arts House

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

ASSITEJ Festival

BaborĂ³ International Arts Festival for Children

Bualadh Bos Children's Festival

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Mini Midi Maxi Festival

Qatar Airways

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Roola Boola Children's Arts Festival

Spreacha Children's Festival

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Theo and the Lion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2013

The Arts Centre

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Ladykillers

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

The Mad Hatter Children's Theatre Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

Tutti Ensemble

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Identifier 428197