Contributor Paul Ferris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Tenor

Singer

Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Albert Herring / Count Ory, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1972

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

John Germain - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Clifford Grant - Baritone, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1979
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1978
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor, Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Producer, Restager

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

John Pringle - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luise Napier - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Saliba - Actor and Singer, Actor

Donald Solomon - Chorus, Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor, Performer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Bass Baritone, Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor, Performer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Durham - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor and Singer, Set Designer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

Franz Lehar - Composer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Bass, Singer

John Shaw - Actor

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Bernd Benthaak - Director, Producer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Dawe - Singer, Actor and Singer

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus, Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Soprano

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Judith James - Actor and Singer, Singer

Alan Light - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Guido Martin - Chorus, Actor

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Miley - Chorus, Actor

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Singer

Etela Piha - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Singer

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Donald Smith - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Performer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Restager

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Reginald Byers - Actor

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Franco Cavarra - Director

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Cooke - Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Actor

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Neville Grave - Chorus

Stefan Haag - Director

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

James Huxtable - Chorus

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Garrick Jones - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Eric Maddison - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • Count Ory, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1973

William Reid - Conductor

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Lesley Stender - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980

William Bamford - Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Anthony Besch - Director

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

James Bowman - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Wallace Carroll - Performer

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Andrea Clare - Actor and Singer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

David Collins-White - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Crouch - Actor

Melanie Daiken - Composer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Grant Dickson - Performer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Douglas - Director

V Dyk - Librettist

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Catherine Ellis - Actor

John Fernon - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Patrick Frost - Actor and Singer

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Mark Furneaux - Director

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor and Singer

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Richard Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Janice Hill - Performer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Beverly Ingram - Contralto

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Neil Kirkby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Victor Leon - Librettist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Martlew - Actor and Singer

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David McSkimming - Musician

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Milson - Director

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Corneliu Murgu - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Jenn Noble - Actor and Singer

Michael Nyman - Librettist

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Director

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Michael Quinto - Actor and Singer

Martin Redpath - Actor and Singer

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Noel Robbins - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

Andrew Sinclair - Producer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Mark Sobels - Actor and Singer

Olivia Stapp - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Leo Stein - Librettist

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Szewcow - Actor and Singer

John Tasker - Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Norman Tucker - Translator

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Isabel Veale - Performer

Marilyn Vernon - Performer

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

William Walton - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Colin Williams - Designer

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

New Opera South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

New Opera Chorus

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Identifier 401808