Contributor Ian Michael
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Devisor, Writer
Events
  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017
  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017
  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017

Performer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017
  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Devisor

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Writer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Clare Watson - Director

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Clint Bracknell - Composer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Shareena Clanton - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Rachael Dease - Composer, Sound Designer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Sophia Forrest - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Chloe Greaves - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brenna Harding - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Penny Harpham - Director

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Chris Isaacs - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

John Ajvide Lindqvist - Author

Alan Little - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jo Morris - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Rory O'Keeffe - Actor

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Raya Slavin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Jack Thorne - Adaptor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Seanna Van Helten - Writer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019
  • Let the Right One In, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 November 2017

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Perth Festival

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017
  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Brisbane Festival

  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Hart, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 September 2016

HotHouse Theatre

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

millboard

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ned's

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Wesfarmers Arts

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
Works
Identifier 489593