Contributor Melody Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Maker, Designer
Events

Costume Maker

Costume Designer

Designer

Assistant to the Designer

Costume Assistant

Set Designer

  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989

Visual Artist

Visual Director

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Pierre Thibaudeau - Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Set Designer, Performer, Creator, Designer, Translator

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Performer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Wilkinson - Performer, Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Colin Offord - Composer, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Janice Slater - Performer, Voice Over Artist

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer, Actor

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Life in Sydney or, The Ran Dan Club, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1978

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Set Designer

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Perry Bedden - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Jay Hackett - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

John Kesl - Production Manager

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

David Toguri - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Kerry Myers - Actor

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Steve J Spears - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1988
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Dennis Watkins - Performer, Actor, Book and Lyrics

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Performance Artist

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Ignatius Jones - Actor

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

John Paramor - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Grahame Bond - Writer, Composer, Actor, Director, Playwright

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist, Publisher

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Mark Gould - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Musical Arranger, Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

John Turnbull - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

Jim Burnett - Writer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Linda Jackson - Costume Designer

Anita Loos - Playwright

Graham Matters - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

Toni Allayliss - Actor, Performer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Peter Carroll - Director, Narrator

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Robyne Dunn - Performer, Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989
  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Director, Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989
  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Assistant Director

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Terry Serio - Performer, Actor

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Tony Taylor - Performer, Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Performer, Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Steve Bisley - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Olivia Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Russell Emerson - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Grant Fraser - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Annie Gastin - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Writer

Kevin Hides - Actor

James Higgins - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Terry Kenwrick - Actor, Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musician

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist

Steve Sims - Associate Producer

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Evan Thompson - Associate Producer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Amer - Actor

Les Amussen - Actor

David Anderburg - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Brian Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Batchelor - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alan Becher - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Clare Binney - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Brown - Actor

Kay Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Ross Browning - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Pia Calone - Set Designer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Melisande Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Mac Cocker - Actor

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Patrick Cook - Adaptor

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Paul Costigan - Actor

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

John Dicks - Actor

Susan Ditter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steve Doran - Pianist

Gary Down - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Di Drew - Director

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

David Ellis - Bassist

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sean Fonti - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Graham Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Patrick Healey - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Annie Heath - Lighting Operator

Peter Hehir - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gary Hill - Tour Manager

Jane Hipsley - Lighting Designer

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Kenneth Horler - Director

John Francis Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Max Iffland - Coordinator

June Jenkins - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Norman Kaye - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

Michael Kilgariff - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Ned Manning - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Marie McCullagh - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kevin Miles - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Pauline Montgomery - Actor

Peta Murray - Actor

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Aarne Neeme - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Brian Nickless - Designer

Chris Noone - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

John O'Hare - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lisa Peers - Actor

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Hania Radvan - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Michael Richards - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Sue Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Billy Roche - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christine Sammers - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Ian Scott - Actor

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

George Spartels - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Stoddart - Set Designer

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Andris Toppe - Movement Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

George Vidalis - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Walton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

James Whitington - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Performance Space

  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions v.3, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1985

Wilton Morley

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Refractions v.3, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1985

Queensland Arts Council

Touring and Access Fund

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Refractions v.4, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 1985

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Pearls Before Swine, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 July 1986
  • Pearls Before Swine, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 June 1986
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Tasmanian Arts Council

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Dunsinane Enterprises

New Moon Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989
  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989

The Myer Foundation

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions v.4, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 1985
  • Refractions v.4, Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1985

Darwin Theatre Company

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Desert Wombats

Lamont Cranston Productions

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

The University of Sydney

Trust Me Management

Ubud Tourism Office

Associated Artists

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Cartwheel Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Cook, Patrick / Cook, Phillip

Department of Education and Children's Services

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Festival of Sydney

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Q Theatre Company

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
Works
Identifier 4821