Contributor Avis Pollitt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Technical Director

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

William Walton - Composer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master, Make-up Artist

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Iva Leedham - Designer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Mike Crook - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Hyman de Vere - Assistant Director

O Denton - Stage Manager

Margaret Drake - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mary Ellul - Assistant Director

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Diane Field - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Murray George - Director

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Stephanie Hobson - Costume Maker

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Rory Mahoney - Actor

Dean Malpas - Assistant Director

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Brian Messner - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Actor

Peter Miles - Assistant Director

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Myk Mykyta - Stage Director

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Meredith Norton - Properties Master

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Horst Provost - Composer

Irene Renc - Actor

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Costume Maker

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

John Winter - Front of House

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 437894