Contributor Les Patching
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Lyricist

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Joy Mudge - Designer, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Myers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sue Patching - Composer, Lyricist

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Michael Wheeler - Musician, Pianist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Ted Saar - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Sam Accianto - Actor

Matthew Aern - Actor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Will Bligh - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Jo Chivers - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Tracey Flanigan - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Rachael Fysh - Actor

Kirstie Gadsden - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Glen Hamilton - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Gary Hill - Dancer

Justin Jacobs - Musician

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Natalie Lewenberg - Actor

Helen Lynch - Actor

Helen Magner - Dancer

Johanna Malone - Actor

Tony Marks - Actor

Aaron McDonald - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Millane - Actor

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Dion Mills - Actor

Amy Moon - Actor

Shara Morgan - Actor

Do Murphy - Costume Designer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Susan Oxford - Actor

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Joanna Vella - Actor

Nesina Viola - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Scott Welsh - Actor

Belinda Wielens - Actor

Jo Worton-Baker - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Oxford Children's Theatre

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 238390