Contributor Les Patching
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Lyricist

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Joy Mudge - Designer, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sue Patching - Lyricist, Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Michael Wheeler - Musician, Pianist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Ted Saar - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Sam Accianto - Actor

Matthew Aern - Actor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Will Bligh - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Jo Chivers - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Tracey Flanigan - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Rachael Fysh - Actor

Kirstie Gadsden - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Glen Hamilton - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Gary Hill - Dancer

Justin Jacobs - Musician

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Natalie Lewenberg - Actor

Helen Lynch - Actor

Helen Magner - Dancer

Johanna Malone - Actor

Aaron McDonald - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Millane - Actor

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Dion Mills - Actor

Amy Moon - Actor

Shara Morgan - Actor

Do Murphy - Costume Designer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Susan Oxford - Actor

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Joanna Vella - Actor

Nesina Viola - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Scott Welsh - Actor

Belinda Wielens - Actor

Jo Worton-Baker - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Oxford Children's Theatre

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 238390