Contributor Anna Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Helen Watson - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jessie Collins - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Terry Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Daphne Harris - Chorus, Musical Arranger

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Peter Potts - Musical Director

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Pam Tucker - Director, Costume Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gloria Acton - Chorus

John Adams - Composer

Ronda Adams - Chorus

Sid Adams - Dance Director

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Cyril Aylmore - Chorus

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Melinda Batty - Chorus

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexander Borodin - Composer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lainie Builder - Chorus

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Noel Carthew - Chorus

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Léo Delibes - Composer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Drake - Various

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Richard Dyer - Director

Sandy Ellicott - Chorus

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Hallam - Publicist

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Ove Hansen - Chorus

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gustav Holst - Composer

Irene Horner - Chorus

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Maurie Howie - Chorus

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Margaret Ireland - Chorus

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Andrew Kearney - Chorus

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Beverley Koch - Chorus

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leslie Mableson - Chorus

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rhonda Moore - Chorus

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ivor Novello - Composer

Sean Nugent - Chorus

Terry O'Donaghue - Chorus

Mary O'Donoghue - Costume Designer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Greg Paterson - Set Designer

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kevin Roberts - Various

Margaret Rolins - Set Designer

Michael Rolins - Set Designer

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Schumann - Composer

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Cyndy Trezise - Costume Designer

Geoff Tucker - Set Designer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Sue Whittaker - Chorus

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ray Wynne - Set Designer

Bill Youde - Director

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

South Australian Light Opera Society

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438478