Contributor Janine Peacock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Technician

Production Manager

Costume Designer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Performer

Producer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Elisabeth Burke - Administrator, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Set Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Ryan - Assistant Director, Director, Performance Artist

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Janice Slater - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991

Deborah Pollard - Collaborator, Creator, Director, Performer

Virginia Baxter - Creator, Dramaturg, Performer

Chad Courtney - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer

Simon Hunt - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

Mathew Bergan - Actor, Choreographer

Barbara Campbell - Convenor, Publicist

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991
  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Janis Claxton - Dancer, Performer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1991

Keith Gallasch - Creator, Dramaturg, Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Carlos Gomes - Designer, Dramaturg, Set Designer

Samuel James - Designer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Creator, Performer

Wendy McPhee - Collaborator, Creator, Dancer, Performer

Sarah Miller - Artistic Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Dramaturg

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Charles Russell - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Artistic Director

Rose Turtle - Sound Designer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Hedge - Performer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Simon Bennetts - Production Manager

Roxxy Bent - Actor, Writer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Ollie Black - Actor, Administrator

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

David Bonney - Assistant Director

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Paul Carter - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Therese Cashew - Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Claudia Chidiac - Administrator

Helen Clarke Lapin - Director

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Rose Clemente - Performer

Sue Collins - Administrator

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Writer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Stephen Cummins - Video Director

James Cunningham - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Michael Daly - Performer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Brett Dean - Musician

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Mark Denoe - Performer

Rosalyn Diprose - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Brian Doherty - Graphic Designer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Barbara Downs - Performer

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Bruce Dwyer - Performer

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Libby Ellis - Publicist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Mehgan Emanon - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Annette Evans - Assistant Choreographer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Fran Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Gavin Findlay - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Margaret Fischer - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Shane Garvey - Performer

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Anna Gibbs - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Sofia Gibson - Administrator

Jane Goodall - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Helen Grace - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Belinda Hall - Video Director

Victoria Harbutt - Producer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Ruth Hardman - Sound Designer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Roz Hervey - Choreographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Roger Hinde - Lighting Operator

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Brett Jackson - Projectionist

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Neil Jensen - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

William Johnstone - Performer

Nelia Justo - Performer

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gail Kelly - Creator, Performer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Darren Kerswill - Costume Designer

Vicki Kirby - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Tania Leiman - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Deborah Wayne Leiser - Performer

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Tony MacGregor - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Brett Mancarrow - Performer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Joel Markham - Performer

Michelle Marzo - Performer

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

Fiona McConchie - Stage Manager

Andrew McDonald - Photographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Celina McEwen - Researcher

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

William McLure - Dramaturg

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Chris More - Graphic Designer, Video Designer

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Fiona Munro - Performer

Rebecca Occhuito - Secondment

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Paterson - Assistant Choreographer

Ion Pearce - Composer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Sandra Perrin - Performer

Yvonne Rainer - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

James Reedy - Performer

Steve Reich - Consultant

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Barbara Richardson - Performer

Herbert Robertson - Video Designer

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Anita Rose - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Tracey Ryan - Administrator

Tobin Saunders - Actor

Mandy Smith - Performer

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Vicki Spence - Performer

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Darren Spowart - Assistant Choreographer

Michelle Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Lesley Stern - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Harley Stumm - Producer

Sally Sussman - Director, Scenario

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Rachael Swain - Performer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Laszlo Szabo - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Penny Thwaite - Performer

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Chi Vu - Secondment

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

McKenzie Wark - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Shannon Williams - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Rohan Wilson - Designer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Megan Wynne-Jones - Performer

Gemma Yared - Performer

Sasha Zahra - Director

Steev Zane - Creator, Performer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Alirio Zavarce - Performer, Writer

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

The Performance Space

  • Censored, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2001
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1993
  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Arts Council

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Touring and Access Fund

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Urban Theatre Projects

Addressing the Carpet

Arts Tasmania

Cake Eater Productions

Dance Base

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Dance Camp

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Ju Ju Dolls

Loose Canon Arts

Malthouse Theatre

NPG

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Open City

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993

Post Arrivalists

Sensible Art Services

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The Australian Film Commission

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The State Body Company

Time & Motion Project

Two Turns

Vertigo

Identifier 233242