Contributor David Kirk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Performer

Playwright

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jon Firman - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Gwenda Helsham - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Keith Gallasch - Director, Actor, Cartoonist, Songwriter, Playwright

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Dramaturg, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Virginia Baxter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Christina Andersson - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Paula Carter - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Richard Collins - Playwright, Director, Writer, Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Tyler - Cartoonist, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

David Allen - Director, Playwright

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979

Christina Anderson - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Dunn - Actor, Director

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Offcut Utopia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 4 March 1982
  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Robin Boord - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Doreen Clarke - Costume Co-ordinator, Playwright

Susan Formby - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rosie Tonkin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Geissler - Designer, Set Designer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

John McFadyen - Actor, Associate Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Margaret Davis - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Janet Symonds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator, Stage Manager

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Richard Back - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Helene Cixous - Writer

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics

Rob Crouch - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Isadora Duncan - Choreographer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

John Greene - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Dorinda Hafner - Choreographer

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Chris Johnson - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Designer

Catherine Lawrence - Actor

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Caroline Marquis - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Leonie Marshall - Actor

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara McFadyen - Administrator

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Fiona McHugh - Assistant Choreographer

Stephen Measday - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Robert Pike - Actor

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Roberts - Actor

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Stephen Schuetz - Publicist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Kevin Scully - Actor

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Annabelle Warwick - Actor

Joseph Warwick - Actor

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Troupe Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Australian Drama Festival

Colours Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

Works
Identifier 404065