Contributor David Kirk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Performer

Playwright

Richard Chataway - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jon Firman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Keith Gallasch - Director, Playwright, Cartoonist, Actor, Songwriter

Gwenda Helsham - Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Hoenig - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Writer

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Paula Carter - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Collins - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Tyler - Cartoonist, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

David Allen - Playwright, Director

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979

Christina Anderson - Actor, Stage Manager

Christina Andersson - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Peter Dunn - Actor, Director

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Offcut Utopia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 4 March 1982
  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Formby - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rosie Tonkin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Boord - Assistant Director, Actor

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Geissler - Set Designer, Designer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

John McFadyen - Actor, Associate Director

Shauna Roche - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Cath Cantlon - Lighting Operator, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Janet Symonds - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Helene Cixous - Writer

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics

Margaret Davis - Director

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Chris Johnson - Actor

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cat Lawrence - Designer

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara McFadyen - Administrator

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Measday - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Robert Pike - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • Kaspar, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jill Whitehorn - Stage Manager

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Troupe Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Australian Drama Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

Works
Identifier 404065