Contributor Rachel Rawlins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

James Newman - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Renee Wright - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer, Teacher

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Helene Shields - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Editor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario, Costume Designer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steve Francis - Composer, Guitarist, Musician

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Bethany Allie - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Rod Anderson - Projection Designer, Writer, Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Max Bladel - Performer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

William Bowling - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Steve Bumford - Band

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Deb Butterworth - Choreographer

Mariel Butterworth - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Madelyn Carver - Dancer

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Shannon Challis - Graphic Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Holly Croft - Dancer

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Nara Dennis - Band

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Annette Downs - Various

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Ryk Goddard - MC

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Derek Grice - Band

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Maddison Hart - Dancer

Pro Hart - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Guy Hooper - Actor

Hamish Houston - Band

Christine Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Matthew Ives - Band

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Claire Jenkins - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist

Adam Jose - Choreographer, Dancer

Sonny Jose - Dancer

Col Joye - Singer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Laura Keegan - Dancer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Cathie Kidd - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Constantine Koukias - Artistic Director

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Lincoln Le Fevre - Band

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Lypka - Researcher

Will Maher - Band

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Garry McDonald - MC

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Mark Morgan - Actor

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Maria Pate - Publicist

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

Katie Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Robin Rheinberger - Various

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Larainne Robertson - Actor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brett Simon - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Craig Wellington - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Lucy Wilkins - Wig Stylist

Gae Williams - Researcher

Ian Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carmen Young - Singer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Australian Dance Theatre

Exit Left Productions

IHOS Opera

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre North

Theatre Royal Management Board

Identifier 238987