Contributor Peter Hosking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Narrator
Events

Actor

Narrator

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Video Designer

Performer

Greg Carroll - Director, Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Terence O'Connell - Producer, Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musician

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988
  • Escape from a Better Place, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 June 1988

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1994
  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Ernie Gray - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

Joy Bishop - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor, Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Marty Coffey - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Wim De Souza - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

John Derum - Devisor

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Gary Down - Actor

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ros Horin - Director

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Craig Horwood - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Peter King - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Devisor, Performer

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Barry Rugless - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Kay Webster - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Faye Bendrups - Performer, Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Rob Bettinson - Writer

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kris Causer - Stage Manager

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

John Clarke - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Libby Clarke - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Glenn Elston - Producer, Director

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

D. J. Foster - Performer, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Director, Actor

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Kate Hood - Actor, Performer

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Janes - Writer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Sue Jones - Actor

John Kempt - Performer, Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

David Miller - Technical Director

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ana Mitsikas - Actor, Performer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Hugh Sexton - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Diana Stewart - Designer

Louise Taube - Performer, Video Designer

Andy Walmsley - Designer

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Ann Wilson - Performer, Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

George Abbott - Writer

Linda Achren - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Robin Anson - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Andrew Baker - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rachael Beck - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Paul Bongiovanni - Performer

Terri Brabon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Taela Brooks - Actor

Ben Brown - Actor

Nicole Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Performer

John Brumpton - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Michael Burkett - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Melina Charles - Actor

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Meredith Chipperton - Performer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Amelia Christo - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Meg Clancy - Actor

Robyn Clancy - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Neil Cole - Playwright

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Joe Coleman - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Wayne Comly - Actor

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sally Cooper - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Crossley - Actor

Natalie Culross - Stage Manager

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Adrian Dart - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Belinda Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Composer

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Marg Downey - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Peter Dunn - Director

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

John Feathers - Fight Director

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Freund - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Claire George - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Kate Gorman - Actor

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Casey Gould - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Emily Green - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Green - Actor

Meredith Grey - Stage Manager

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ashley Groenen - Production Manager

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rosalie Ham - Playwright

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Nigel Harris - Musical Director

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Din Heagney - Set Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Richard Healy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Heath - Actor

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Aldo Hengeveld - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Performer

Shannon Henriksson - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Abbe Holmes - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Director

Max Hopkins - Actor

Caz Howard - Actor

Linda Hum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Silas James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Nat Jobe - Actor

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

John Kerr - Designer

Alan King - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Margot Knight - Actor

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Nina Landis - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Costume Designer

John Ley - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Danielle Long - Performer

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Hayley Martin - Actor

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Roscoe Mathers - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musical Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Ian McLay - Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Billy McPherson - Actor

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Vincent Miller - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Joy Mitchell - Director

Katia Molino - Performer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Rachel Morris - Actor

Shireen Morris - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Don Munro - Actor

Richard Murphet - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Danny Nash - Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Neal - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Glynn Nicholas - Actor, Writer

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Paul Norton - Musical Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Phillip Norwood - Actor

Tamzin Nugent - Director

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John O'May - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jensen Overend - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Greig Pickhaver - Sound Designer

Jillian Pierce - Performer

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Pledger - Director

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Scott Rankin - Writer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Adam Rennie - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Anthony Rive - Actor

Tony Rive - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jerry Ross - Lyricist, Composer

Paul Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

James Savage - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Denise Scott - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Lauren Shannahan - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Ian Shrives - Stunt performer

James Shuvus - Actor

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mavis Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Linda Sproul - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

James Stafford - Actor

Matilda Stapleton - Actor

Molly Stapleton - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sonya Suares - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Arthur Taylor - Performer

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Julie Tompson - Actor

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Paul Trahair - Director

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Kha Viet Tran - Performer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Brianne Turk - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Performer

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Michael Veitch - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Philip Wadds - Sound Operator/Engineer

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rod Waterworth - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Whitney - Actor

Joy Wiedersatz - Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Rhonda Wilson - Director

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

La Mama

Orchestra Victoria

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

The Production Company

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Australian Shakespeare Company

Drake

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ernst and Young

Everyday Productions Pty Ltd.

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Arts Victoria

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Australian Drama Festival

Church Theatre

Curioso Productions

Elston Hocking and Janes

Festival of Sydney

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Flash Rat

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Monk and Mort

Not Yet It's Difficult

Peter Alexander

Sydney Opera House

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Pratt Foundation

Theatreworks

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
Identifier 2386