Contributor Elizabeth Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Mezzo-soprano
Events

Mezzo-Soprano

Singer

Actor

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Performer

Contralto

Devisor

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor, Performer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone, Bass

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Bass, Baritone, Tenor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Musician

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bruce Martin - Bass, Singer, Baritone, Bass Baritone

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer, Tenor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Conal Coad - Singer, Bass, Actor

Grant Dickson - Baritone, Bass, Bass Baritone

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Director, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Performer, Singer, Soprano

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1992
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer, Soprano, Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano

  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Richard Greager - Singer, Tenor, Actor

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone, Singer

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

David Hibbard - Singer, Bass, Actor and Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Lindy Hume - Director

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

David Thelander - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Pelham Andrews - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Brennan - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Australian Chamber Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1992
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer

Robert Dawe - Baritone, Bass, Tenor, Bass Baritone

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Christine Douglas - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Eilene Hannan - Soprano, Singer, Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Kate Ladner - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Patrick Lim - Actor, Chorus, Dancer, Assistant Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Love of the Nightingale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Bass

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Turner - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Antony Walker - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Mark Adamo - Composer, Librettist

Robert Angove - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kylie Bailey - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Meran Bow - Chorus

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Baritone, Bass Baritone

Adam Cook - Director

John Cox - Director

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Jessica Dean - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

Brian Gilbertson - Singer, Tenor

Miriam Gormley - Actor, Soprano

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985

John Greene - Chorus, Actor and Singer

John Grundy - Conductor

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Dean Hills - Designer

Wendy Hopkins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Christopher Josey - Singer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
  • J.S. Bach Christmas Oratorio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1986

Noel Mangin - Singer, Bass

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Repetiteur

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

David Perry - Chorus, Baritone

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Bass, Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Donald Shanks - Bass, Singer

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Sarah Sweeting - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Nicola Waite - Singer, Soprano

Angus Wood - Chorus, Singer

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

  • Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Louisa May Alcott - Author

Richard Alexander - Singer

Johanna Allen - Chorus

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Norman Athersmith - Actor

William Bamford - Singer, Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Orla Boylan - Actor, Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor, Conductor

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Deborah Caddy - Actor, Singer

Fiona Campbell - Actor, Singer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

David Corcoran - Singer

David Cox - Chorus

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Christopher Doig - Singer, Tenor

Robin Don - Set Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano

Robert England - Singer

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Rocky Feo - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Karen Finch - Chorus

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Warwick Fyfe - Bass Baritone, Singer

Jane Glover - Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Soprano, Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Jake Heggie - Composer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Martyn Hill - Tenor

Christina Hogman - Soprano

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Reece Keane - Chorus

Liane Keegan - Singer, Contralto

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Musician, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Keyes - Tenor, Singer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor, Singer

David Lampard - Director, Chorus

Philip Langridge - Tenor

Andrew Linn - Actor

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Kate MacFarlane - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

John Main - Tenor

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Alan McKie - Chorus, Bass

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Andrew Moran - Singer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Mark Oates - Performer, Actor

Anders Ohrwall - Conductor

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Evan Patton - Chorus

Carl Pini - Conductor, Musical Director

Sharon Prero - Actor, Singer

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Greg Scott - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Stuart Skelton - Tenor, Singer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Paul Talbot - Chorus, Performer

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Jonathan Truscott - Singer, Actor and Singer

Kerry Tuller - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Caroline Vercoe - Singer, Chorus

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

John Wegner - Singer, Bass Baritone

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Wood - Baritone

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Helen Adams - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Mario Alafaci - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Jo Allen - Musician

Robert Allman - Singer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Alexander Anissimov - Conductor

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Jessica Aszodi - Singer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

W. H. Auden - Writer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Peter Axford - Singer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Donna Balson - Soprano

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Edmund Barham - Tenor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

Catriona Barr - Actor

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Paul Beames - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Heather Begg - Singer

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Jo Bills - Chorus

Clive Birch - Bass

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Pianist

Tom Blair - Chorus

Alex Blias - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Cherie Boogaart - Performer

Ray Booth - Organist

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Susan Bortolot - Chorus

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

Frank Bridge - Composer

John Brocheler - Singer

John Brosnan - Actor and Singer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Hal Bruce - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Chris Burrell - Musical Director

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Gary Butler - Performer

Simon Butters - Actor

Willam Byrd - Composer

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Jacob Caine - Singer

Anthony Callea - Singer

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Michael Campbell - Director

Nicholas Cannon - Director

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Sarah Castle - Singer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Con Charalambous - Actor

Jillian Chatterton - Soprano

Kate Cherry - Director

Edmond Choo - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Ulrik Cold - Bass Baritone

Sarah Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Collins-White - Singer

Michael Connors - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

David Cooper - Actor

John Copley - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

William Cormack - Dancer

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rowena Cowley - Soprano

Thomas Crago - Actor

Philip Craig - Chorus

Sarah Crane - Singer

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Grant Dale - Chorus

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Bradley Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Damien Day - Chorus

Teresa De Gennaro - Singer

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Peter Deane - Chorus

Angela Deegan - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Guiditta Di Brino - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Hannah Dimmock - Dancer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

James Dinnie - Actor

Louise Dique - Director

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Grant Doyle - Singer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Charles Dutoit - Conductor

Adrian Dwyer - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Mark Elder - Conductor

Megan Elliot - Writer

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Gerald English - Tenor

Peter Fairley - Actor

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Christine Ferraro - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

William Finn - Composer

John Fiore - Conductor

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Sam Fleming - Costume Designer

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

Desiree Frahn - Chorus

Lara Francis - Chorus

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Barbara Frater - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Roger Gans - Sound Designer

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Robert Gard - Tenor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Rodney Gilchrist - Tenor

Umberto Giordano - Composer

James Girolamo - Actor

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

Anna Goldsworthy - Musician

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Daniel Goodburn - Actor

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

Darryl Goodwin - Actor

David Gowland - Repetiteur

John Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

Richard Green - Singer

Trevor Green - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Susan Gritton - Soprano

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Asa Grund - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Claire Hague - Performer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Dimity Hall - Musician

John Hall - Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

John Handley - Chorus

Vernon Handley - Conductor

Peter Hannah - Chorus

David Hansen - Singer

Alexander Hanysz - Repetiteur

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Lyn Harris - Chorus

David Harrison - Actor

Lee Harrison - Chorus

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Ken Healey - Narrator

Brett Heath - Performer

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

David Helfgott - Musician

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Melanie Helton - Singer

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Bethany Hill - Actor and Singer

Wesley Hiscock - Lighting Designer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Michael Hissey - Baritone

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

David Hockney - Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

George Hogan - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Vicky Holt - Actor

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Phil Hore - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Adam Howard - Chorus

Roger Howell - Singer

Paul Hughes - Singer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Odette Ilott - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Julian Jaensch - Dancer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Fiona Janes - Singer

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Greg John - Chorus

Robert John - Concert Master

Darian Johns - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Alan Jones - Singer

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Philip Kang - Singer

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Jason Kay - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Peter Keller - Tenor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Shane Kies - Actor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Julian Konstantinov - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

David Kram - Musician

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Peter Krummel - Actor

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Carolyn Lam - Repetiteur

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Xiaoming Lan - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Robert Laurie - Performer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Actor

David Lemke - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Keith Lewis - Singer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Franz Liszt - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Robert Littlewood - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Reg Livermore - Actor

Michael Loader - Chorus

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Sara Macliver - Singer

George Manahan - Conductor

Joe Mantello - Director

Glenys March - Harpsichordist

Richard Margison - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Douglas Marsden - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Janis Martin - Soprano

Rosalind Martin - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Stuart Mather - Singer

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Dominica Matthews - Singer

David McBride - Conductor

Max McBride - Conductor

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Tony McGill - Chorus

Susan McInerney - Performer

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

David Miller - Pianist

Tom Millhouse - Chorus

Christopher Mills - Actor

Nicholas Milton - Conductor

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Katia Molino - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Barry Mora - Baritone

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Michael Mott - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Janice Muller - Performer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Pete Nettell - Performer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus

Paul Nicole - Actor

Laura Niculescu - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Bette Opitz - Actor

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Max Orwin - Actor and Singer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Chris Papas - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Dancer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Nicholas Parle - Organist

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Sandra Partridge - Singer

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Catherine Pasculli - Dancer

Ben Passehi - Dancer

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Chorus

Amos Pellas - Actor

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Jorge Antonio Pita - Singer

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Sister Helen Prejean - Writer

Gail Priest - Performer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Merlyn Quale - Soprano

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Gillian Ramm - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

David Rapkin - Chorus

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Gary Rideout - Singer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Pat Rix - Librettist

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Gail Robertson - Singer

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Todd Robertson - Singer

Paul Rodda - Dancer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Greg Ryerson - Bass

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Thomas Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Eugene Sarbu - Violinist

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

James Scott - Actor

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Shakespeare - Writer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Julian Smiles - Musician

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Ivan Smith - Technician

Stephen Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Natasha St Clair-Johnson - Dancer

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Ron Stevens - Singer

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Stojani - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Pierre Strosser - Director

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Gerald Sword - Tenor

Mary Szental - Performer

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

John Tasker - Director

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Robert Tear - Tenor

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Hayden Tee - Singer

Michael Terry - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Peter Tillett - Accompanist

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Richard Tognetti - Director

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2015

Chris Townsend - Bass

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Barbara Tree - Chorus

John Turner - Chorus

Rachel Valler - Pianist

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Juha Vanhakartano - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Singer

Alberto Veronesi - Conductor

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Carl Vine - Conductor

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

James Weir - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Willard White - Bass

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

David Willcocks - Conductor

Christopher Williams - Chorus

Natalie Williams - Composer

Niki Williams - Performer

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Sally Wilson - Singer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Monica Wulff - Performer

William Xing - Chorus

Ding Yi - Tenor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Baritone

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

John Zorn - Composer

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

West Australian Opera

Opera Queensland

State Opera Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble

Esso Australia Ltd

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Song Company

The Stockholm Bach Choir

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Arts 21

Arts South Australia

Australian National Academy of Music

Australian String Quartet

Australian Youth Orchestra

Boys of St Mary's Cathedral

Canberra Choral Society

Channel 7

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Channel 9

Clan Analogue

Coriole Vineyard

Country Arts South Australia

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Elder Conservatorium Chorus

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Epson Australia Pty Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

First Draft

Fruit

Intervarsity Choirs

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Madew Wines

Newington College Trebles Choir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Santos

Siemens

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

SINGular Productions

Six Foot Something Productions

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Youth Orchestra

System-X

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Boarderers

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Government of South Australia

The Opera Conference

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

The Performance Space

The San Francisco Opera

The University of Adelaide

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tutti Arts

Valiant Commercial Furniture

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
Identifier 1954