Contributor Jamie Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Tenor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone, Bass

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Conductor, Choreographer, Director, Associate Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone, Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Elizabeth Campbell - Soprano, Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001

Jud Arthur - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Donald Shanks - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Simone Young - Conductor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Bass

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Catherine Carby - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Meet the Music - Triumph over Tyranny, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Copley - Director, Original Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

John Cummins - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Richard Jones - Director

Han Lim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Soprano, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Eternity - Mozart Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Neil Armfield - Director

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Librettist, Adaptor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

David Corcoran - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Gaetano Donizetti - Lyricist, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Richard Gill - Conductor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Fiona Janes - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

David Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Tenor

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Alban Berg - Librettist, Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

Peter England - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

David Hobson - Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Ignatius Jones - Director, Librettist, Adaptor

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Kate Ladner - Singer

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Original Director, Director

Paul Lyon - Singer

Bill Marron - Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Peter Rose - Singer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Regina Schorg - Singer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Phillip Scott - Librettist, Adaptor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Mark Thompson - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Paul Bevan - MC

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Michael Boder - Conductor

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Thea Brejzek - Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Kerry Brown - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Joan Carden - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Natalie Christie - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

Steve Davislim - Singer

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

James Egglestone - Singer

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Michael Gow - Director

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Deborah Humble - Singer

David Henry Hwang - Librettist

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Sumi Jo - Singer

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Morten Lauridsen - Composer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Graeme Murphy - Director

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Kelley O'Connor - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Dennis Olsen - Singer

James Payne - Singer

John Peterson - Composer

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Sharon Prero - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Henry Purcell - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jessica Rivera - Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Richard Wagner - Composer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Justin Way - Director

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Francesca Zambello - Director

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

SAAB Automobile Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Cantillation

Commonwealth Bank

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Yamaha

Channel 7

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Pinchgut Opera

QANTAS

Sirius Ensemble

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Philharmonia Symphony Chorus

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The State Opera of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

University of Western Australia

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
Identifier 6838