Contributor Ladislav Jasek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Violinist
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

Musician

Orchestral Leader

Actor and Singer

Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Violist, Violinist, Musician

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lloyd Davies - Violist, Orchestral Leader, Musician, Violinist

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Colin Peasley - Production Designer, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Susan Dains - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Robert Eddie - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Musician

David McAllister - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Copley - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Angela Magill - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Franz Schubert - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

James Whitehead - Cellist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Conal Coad - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brian Gilbertson - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Alan Light - Actor

Kim Love - Dancer

Kevin Mills - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Lesley Stender - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anson Austin - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Dovey - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Greg Irvine - Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Director, Actor

James Orange - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Mark Pace - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

William Reid - Conductor

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Musical Advisor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Russell Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Antonin Vranický - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

William Bamford - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Bishop - Director, Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Brian Crossley - Director

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

John Germain - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Neville Grave - Actor

Carol Green - Dancer

John Greene - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988

John Hackett - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

B Karinska - Set Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jan Novak - Composer

George Ogilvie - Director, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Damian Palmer - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Joan Sutherland - Soprano, Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Christopher Bath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

James Bonnefin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Tessa Bremner - Resident Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Castle - Dancer

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

David Cranson - Dancer

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Peter Deane - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gale Edwards - Director

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gary Field - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Rex Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Andrew Greene - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Andrew Heading - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

David Horlock - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Robert Hughes - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Franz Lehar - Composer

Diana Limb - Soprano

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Guido Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Michael McAllister - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Norman McPherson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Lindsay Mika - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Thomas Moran - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

James Newman - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

David Perry - Chorus

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

David Pountney - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet, Writer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Actor and Singer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

David Ross - Fight Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director, Assistant Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jonathan Shanks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus, Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Richard Vocadlo - Cellist

David Wardle - Chorus

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Marcus Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor and Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979

Norman Bailey - Actor

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Josephine Barstow - Actor and Singer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Marie Bates - Soprano

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

Connie Beadell - Violinist

David Belasco - Playwright

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Bassoonist

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Arbit Blatas - Designer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Pavel Borkovec - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Valery Briusoff - Librettist

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Martin Butler - Violist

Reginald Byers - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Stephen Carter - Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Anthony Clark - Actor

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Angela Denning - Actor

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Elder - Conductor

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Foster - Bassist

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Emma Fox - Assistant Stage Manager

César Franck - Composer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Andrea Gaze - Assistant Director

Francesco Germiniani - Composer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alice Goodman - Librettist

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nelson Green - Hornist

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Wendy Green - Publicist

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sandra Hahn - Actor and Singer

Philip Hall - Hornist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alan Higginson - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Victor Hugo - Writer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Charles Ives - Composer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

David Jenkins - Cellist

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Stuart Kale - Actor and Singer

Michael Kamen - Composer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Vicki Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director

Erica Le - Violinist

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Actor and Singer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Tom Lingwood - Lighting Designer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Adrienne Lobel - Set Designer

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John Luther Long - Playwright

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

James Maddalena - Singer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Actor

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jules Massenet - Composer

John Matheson - Conductor

Belinda Matonti - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Arnold Matters - Baritone

Thomas Matthews - Band Master

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian McRae - Administrator

David McSkimming - Choir Master/Mistress

Mark McSweeney - Singer

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Frantisek Mica - Composer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Paul Miller - Oboist

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Raymond Myers - Actor

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Tatyana Nikolayeva - Pianist

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Debbie Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Brian Porter - Violinist

Joseph Post - Conductor

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Simon Preston - Composer

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

John Pringle - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Dunya Ramicova - Costume Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor and Singer

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Regina Resnik - Director

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Felice Romani - Writer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Margaret Rusell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elizabeth Schlank - Pianist

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Bassoonist

Rosalie Selucky - Hornist

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Beverley Shean - Actor and Singer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Wolfram Skalicki - Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Alan Smith - Violinist

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Vladimir Sommer - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Josef Suk - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Velalien - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Webb - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Wegner - Singer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Enid Williams - Accompanist

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Shani Williams - Violist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Efrem Zimbalist - Composer

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The Australian Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Opera Chorus

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The University of Adelaide Music Society

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adelaide City Council

Australian Dance Theatre

Danza Viva

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Elder Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Pianoforte Quartet

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

J. and N. Tait

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Elder String Quartet

The Festival Chamber Group

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

Identifier 419681