Contributor John Rayment
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

  • 3rd Conversation, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Sheherazade, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Viridian, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • One, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 October 1981
  • Eclipse, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Sheherazade, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Viridian, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Eclipse, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Viridian, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Dialogues, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • One, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sheherazade, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sheherazade, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Viridian, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Dialogues, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Sheherazade, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Sequenza VII, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • One, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Eclipse, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Viridian, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Actor

Production Designer

Designer

Director

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Set Designer

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Stage Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Producer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 29 November 1999
  • Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 6 November 1999
  • Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 November 1999
  • Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1999
  • Happy Days - The Arena Mega Musical, Sydney Superdome, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 October 1999
  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986
  • The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1985
  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985
  • Viridian, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Sheherazade, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • One, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Viridian, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Sheherazade, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Eclipse, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Viridian, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Dialogues, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sheherazade, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Eclipse, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • One, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Viridian, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Sheherazade, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Viridian, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Dialogues, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Sequenza VII, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • 3rd Conversation, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Sheherazade, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Eclipse, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • One, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Pianist, Singer, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • As You Desire Me, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Designer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director, Tour Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Ross Philip - Dancer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Richard Meale - Composer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Actor, Adaptor, Librettist, Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Carl Morrow - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Dancer

  • One, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • One, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • One, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1980
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 September 1980

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Peter Davis - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Actor, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Director

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Wilton Morley - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

William Zappa - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Anna French - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Geraldine Turner - Singer, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Conductor

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Paul Williams - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Alexander Budd - Electrician

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Nell Dunn - Playwright, Writer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Gaden - Director, Actor, Performer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Director

Matthew Peckham - Head Mechanist

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Tavener - Musical Director, Composer

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Paul Baird - Chorus

Bela Bartok - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Alan Cassell - Actor

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jon Conway - Writer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsten King - Chorus

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Terry Morrison - Writer

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

John Paramor - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Alice Powell - Chorus

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Adaptor, Director, Creator, Artistic Director, Composer

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Robyn Archer - Devisor, Performer, Director, Musical Arranger

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Writer, Author

Eileen Diss - Designer

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

David Franklin - Actor

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Hensley - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Andrew Jones - Actor

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Jack Mayers - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Andy Morton - Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Winners / Cupid in Transit, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 September 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Flyman, Mechanist, Head Mechanist

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gianluca Terranova - Tenor, Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Paddy Teuma - Head Mechanist

  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Mark Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Sequenza VII, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 27 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Sequenza VII, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Sequenza VII, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Robert Alexander - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Michael Askill - Composer, Musician

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

James Beattie - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

Tristan Borrer - Dancer, Actor

Rocco Bufano - Designer, Costume Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Clarence Chai - Designer

  • One, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 October 1981
  • One, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • One, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Don Cherry - Composer

  • One, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 October 1981
  • One, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • One, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Robert Curran - Dancer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

John Derum - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Bill Fontana - Composer

  • Eclipse, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Eclipse, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Eclipse, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Sandy Gore - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Hannan - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Tracey Higginson - Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Brian James - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Sean Mee - Actor, Devisor, Writer

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

David Nettheim - Actor

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Colin Peasley - Dancer

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Peter Phelps - Actor

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Leah Purcell - Writer, Actor, Vocalist, Devisor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

James Taylor - Dancer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Richard Walley - Actor, Choreographer, Composer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Damien Welch - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Mark Williams - Singer, Dancer

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Neil Armfield - Director

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paula Baird - Dancer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jane Beckett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Andrew Bell - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Dean Bryant - Director, Writer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Merrin Canning - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joan Carden - Actor and Singer, Singer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • An Act of Settlement, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1984

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Coker - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Fred Cole - Composer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

David Corcoran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Roland Cox - Dancer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Yantra de Vilder - Musical Arranger, Performer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Alison Eddington - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Ian Farr - Cellist, Composer, Musician, Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Fiore - Conductor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dario Fo - Playwright

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Greene - Creator, Pianist, Musical Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Mad Bad and Spooky, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ignatius Jones - Director, Librettist, Adaptor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Grant Kelley - Dancer

David Kendall - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Andy King - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Diana Manson - Producer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

David McAllister - Dancer

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Ian McDonald - Composer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mick Molloy - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Joan Murray - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Aarne Neeme - Director

James Newman - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

William O'Riordan - Actor

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Jan Rae - Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Katie Ripley - Dancer

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Justine Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer

Phillip Scott - Librettist, Adaptor

Terry Serio - Actor

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Diane Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Justine Summers - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

David Thelander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matthew Trent - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christine Westwood - Producer

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 November 1990
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ross Williams - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Anton - Director, Choreographer

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bobby Aitken - Sound Designer

Greg Aitken - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Finn Alexander - Performer

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Mike Allen - Actor

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bobby Alu - Performer

Gerry Anderson - Visual Artist

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Christine Anu - Performer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Fabian Astore - Animator

Andres Bacedas - Actor

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Judy Bailey - Composer

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Janis Balodis - Librettist

William Bamford - Singer

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

David Barnard - Repetiteur

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Dan Barnett - Vocalist

Catriona Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hugh Barrington - Performer

William Barton - Performer

Axel Bartz - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robina Beard - Actor

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Beverley Bergen - Singer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Caitlin Berry - Performer

Andrew Bevis - Director

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Frank Bladwell - Director

Diana Bliss - Producer

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Joan Boada - Dancer

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Guy Booth - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Meran Bow - Chorus

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Ed Boyle - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

James Brett - Composer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

John Brosnan - Actor and Singer

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Kerry Brown - Singer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Warner Brown - Writer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

John Brunato - Singer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Phil Buckle - Composer

Helen Buday - Actor

Adam Bull - Dancer

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Deborah Caddy - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Linda Calwell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Assistant to the Director

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gia Carides - Actor

Bob Carlton - Playwright, Director

Ava Carmont - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Jane Casson - Dancer

Geoffrey Castles - Musical Director

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Michael Caton - Actor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Jess Chambers - Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Alida Chase - Dancer

Brian Chatterton - Composer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Harry Coghill - Singer

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Andrew Collis - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

Bill Conn - Actor

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Shane Connor - Actor

Timothy Constable - Composer

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Murray Copland - Designer, Playwright, Director

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

John Copley - Director

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Luther Cora - Performer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Corbett - Actor

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Cox - Chorus

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Charlie Coy - Producer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Teresa Crea - Director

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Francis Croese - Technical Director

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Dean Cross - Performer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Michael Curtain - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002

Rebecca Dale - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Emma Dean - Performer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Dicker - Stage Manager

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Richard Dillane - Director

Lilly Dior - Vocalist

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mike Dixon - Musical Advisor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Max Donati - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kate Edgar - Musical Director

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Stephen Edwards - Actor

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Peter Emerton - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Sandy Evans - Musical Director

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Scott Faris - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Andrew Fee - Performer, Choreographer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Foreman - Conductor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Sam Foster - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Chorus

Lara Francis - Chorus

Steve Francis - Guitarist

John Frawley - Actor

Paul Freeman - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

George Furth - Writer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Keith Gallasch - Director

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Garnett - Writer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

John Germain - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Gibson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

John Gill - Playwright

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Richard Gill - Conductor

Chris Gleeson - Actor, Composer

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Brian Green - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Anne Grigg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Annelise Hall - Performer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Christopher Hamilton - Performer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

David Hare - Playwright

Chris Harriott - Composer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Tina Harris - Actor

Tina Harrod - Vocalist

Pro Hart - Designer

Richard Hartley - Composer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Scott Hendry - Associate Director

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jonathan Hickey - Performer

Mary Hickson - Secondment

James Higgins - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Higham - Designer

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Chris Hillier - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

Marie Hockings - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

David Hooley - Performer

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Leah Howard - Associate Producer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Howell - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Di Jodrell - Actor

Alan John - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hayden Jones - Actor

Jack Jones - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Stefanie Jones - Performer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Yosep Kang - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Caroline Kasper - Assistant Choreographer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Reece Keane - Chorus

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Malcolm Keith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer

Erica Kennedy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Trent Kidd - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David King - Musician, Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jacek Koman - Actor

Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist

Maija Kovalevska - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Megan Kozak - Performer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Kate Ladner - Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

David Lampard - Chorus

Joe Lan - Vocalist

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jason Langley - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Michaela Leisk - Performer

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Nicholas Lester - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Adele Lewin - Actor

Patrick Lim - Dancer

Andrew Linn - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Josè Maria Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Alan Lugger - Sound Designer

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tom Lycos - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kate MacFarlane - Chorus

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Anthony Mackey - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Jonathon Maher - Actor

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Matthew Manahan - Performer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Sam Marques - Performer

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Georgia Martin - Dancer

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

John Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

William May - Creator, Director

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Bill McPherson - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Thomas Millhouse - Chorus

Richard Mills - Conductor

Val Mills - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Milson - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Jane Miskovic - Director

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Robyn Moase - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Perry Mooney - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Barbara Morton - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Brett Murphy - Associate Director

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Angeline Neville - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Felix Nobis - Actor

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alex North - Musical Director

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Mark Oates - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist

Max Orwin - Actor and Singer

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Warren Owens - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

John O’Donnell - Sound Designer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Kyle Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Charlie Parker - Various

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Chorus

Roland Paver - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

David Perry - Chorus

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Linsey Pollak - Musical Arranger

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mau Power - Performer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Wendy Lee Purdy - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Pietro Rizzo - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Doug Robertson - Actor

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Michael Rodger - Adaptor

Betty Roland - Playwright

Tessa Rose - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Scott Rowe - Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Arnold Rutkowski - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Valma Saill - Choreographer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Charles M Schulz - Creator, Author

Colin Schumacher - Director

Amber Scott - Dancer

Bob Scott - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

James Scott - Actor

James Scott - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Shelley Scown - Vocalist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jane Seldon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Morna Seres - Actor

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Guy Simpson - Musician

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Francesca Smith - Director

Grant Smith - Performer

Stephen Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Set Designer

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Tanya Sparke - Vocalist

George Spartels - Actor

Bruce Spence - Narrator

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Ron Stevens - Singer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Kate Swadling - Vocalist

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Paul Talbot - Chorus

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

John Tasker - Director

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Angus Tattle - Set Designer

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Brian Thomson - Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Larry Todd - Drummer

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Patrick Togher - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Laura Tong - Dancer

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Angela Toohey - Actor

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Peta Toppano - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

John Treleaven - Singer

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Margaret Trubiano - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Kerry Tuller - Actor and Singer

Peter Tully - Designer

Tony Twigg - Designer

Barry Underwood - Costume Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wagner - Composer

David Wakeham - Singer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Craig Walsh - Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

George Washingmachine - Actor

Neridah Waters - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Louise Watson - Actor

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Book and Lyrics

Jack Webster - Actor

Peter Weir - Writer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Frank Whitten - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Amy Wilkinson - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Sher Williams - Actor

Elliot Wilshier - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Bern Young - Announcer

David Young - Actor

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Human Nature

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Paul Nicholas

Peter Davis

  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983

QDOS Entertainment PLC

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Wilton Morley

  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Channel 9

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

The State Opera of South Australia

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

New South Wales Government

North Sydney Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Bungabura Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

Dance Company of NSW

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

National Theatre Inc.

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sideshow Alley Ltd

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

ABC Radio

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Accenture

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts NSW

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

BBC Worldwide

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Colin McLennan Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Dancenorth

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Perth

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Freedman Panter

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Grace Bros

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Handa Opera

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Hayes Theatre Co

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Jack Morton Worldwide

Jaguar

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Legs on the Wall

Macquarie Bank

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NORPA

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland University of Technology

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Raw Dance Company

State Opera Dancers

  • La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012

Telecom Australia

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002

The Farm

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Theatre 62

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

United Airlines

Victoria State Opera

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Walk This Way Productions

Western Australian Education Department

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
Identifier 2707