Contributor Ross Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986
  • The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1990
  • Le Malade Imaginaire (The Imaginary Invalid), Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 18 January 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Jacek Koman - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor, Accompanist

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Flyman, Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Brendan O'Connor - Actor, Announcer, Circus Style Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Angry Young Penguins, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 23 October 1987

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Terri Brabon - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

David Kendall - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Joan Murray - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Morna Seres - Actor

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Producer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Flyman, Mechanist

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Adrian Dart - Actor

Paul English - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Catherine McClements - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Anthony Rive - Actor

Tony Rive - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Lisa Angove - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Keith Gallasch - Director

Carrillo Gantner - Director

William Gluth - Actor

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Peter King - Dramaturg, Set Designer, Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Shireen Morris - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Set Designer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Geoff Paine - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects, Assistant Director, Actor

Doru Surcel - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

John Bell - Director, Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Josephine Bloom - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Garry Coats - Mechanist

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Brian James - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Michael Kantor - Director

Christine Keogh - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Simon Mallory - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Warwick Moss - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

John Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Philip Page - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Fiona Press - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Steve Rodowsky - Actor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Swann - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Martin Armiger - Composer

Tony Ayres - Video Artist

Terry Bader - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Sean Barker - Actor

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Giovanni Bartuccio - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Robert Benedetti - Adaptor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Christine Best - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Ezra Bix - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Julia Blake - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

John Blay - Playwright

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Andrew Bongiorno - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Don Bridges - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Boris Brkic - Assistant Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Kate Caldwell - Cellist

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Chloe Connolly - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

Ewa Czajor - Director

Graeme Dale - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Clare Danaher - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Brian Davison - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Daniel Defoe - Author

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

John Dicks - Actor

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Tamara Donnellan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Director

George Dreyfus - Composer

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Luke Elliot - Actor

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Arky Elston - Actor

Otis Elston - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer

Mandee Everitt - Costume Designer

George Fairfax - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Glenn Ferguson - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Justin Foster - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Robert Gavin - Composer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Leigh Giles - Composer

Garry Ginivan - Writer

Brenna Glazebrook - Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Diana Greentree - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Ben Grieve - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Phil Henderson - Musician

Shannon Henriksson - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Kate Herbert - Coordinator, Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

John Howard - Actor

Linda Hum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Silas James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Jones - Percussionist

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Tony Kishawi - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Laura Kmetko - Circus Style Performer

Rachel Kmetko - Circus Style Performer

Lorraine Knight - Costume Designer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Barrie Kosky - Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Kate Langworthy - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Ben Leeks - Actor

Tony Leonard - Sound Designer

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Lucas - Actor

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Don Macaulay - Actor

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Major - Actor

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Judith McGrath - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Rian McLean - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

John McTernan - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Yara Mignon - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Monger - Musician

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Richard Murphet - Director

Sean James Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Linda Nagle - Actor

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Hannah Norris - Actor

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Paul Norton - Musical Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Caitlin O'Connor - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Tom O'Kelly - Percussionist

Shane O'Mara - Guitarist

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Stage Manager

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

Libby Pring - Flautist

Evan Pritchard - Musician

David Ravenswood - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Reynolds - Costume Designer

Nick Reynolds - Composer, Flautist, Musical Director

David Roberts - Actor

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Phil Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Sancia Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Simon Rogers - Publicist, Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Jan Russ - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Yul Sastrawan - Musician, Performer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Christopher Saunders - Actor

James Savage - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

John Scott - Sound Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Diane Smith - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Bruce Spence - Actor

Molly Stapleton - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Red Symons - Composer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Scott Terrill - Actor

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

John Timlin - Producer

Kathryn Tohill - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Josephine Torissi - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Marianne Trinder - Actor

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Jane Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Paul Wale - Mechanist

George F. Walker - Playwright

John Walker - Publicist, Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Marisa Warrington - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Susan Weis - Production Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007

Paul Williams - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tom Wright - Adaptor

Brian Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Shakespeare Company

Arts Victoria

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Elston, Hocking and Woods

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian College of the Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Church Theatre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

John Timlin

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

QANTAS

Rainbow Management

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Theatreworks

Think Big Productions

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 2649