Contributor George Ogilvie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born at Goulburn, NSW. Brought up in Canberra.
Events

Director

Actor

Producer

Devisor

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Original Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989

Performer

Composer

Musical Director

Musician

Scenario

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Production Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1975
  • She Stoops to Conquer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1974
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Michael Duffield - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor, Technical Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer, Actor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975
  • The Three Cuckolds, South Australia, SA, 2 June 1975
  • The Three Cuckolds, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1974
  • Journey's End, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1974
  • The Comedy of Errors, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1974
  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973
  • Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Musical Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Composer

John Paton - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • A View from the Bridge, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 November 1957
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Peter Taylor - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1976

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

John Gregg - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor, Stage Manager

Wal Cherry - Writer, Director, Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Company Manager, Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Company Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Milliner

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Edward Webster - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Charles Haggith - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

James Bailey - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Chalmers - Designer, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Barry Pree - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Christopher Burgess - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

David Butler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Margaret Collins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Diana Davidson - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

John Huson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Brian James - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lewis Luton - Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Kevin McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Willy Russell - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Actor, Assistant Director

John Sumner - Director, Dialect Coach

Perdita Symon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Leonard Teale - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Michael Dennis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Maker, Director, Costume Designer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

John Mortimer - Translator

Jillian Murray - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Wynn Roberts - Actor, Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

George Szewcow - Actor

Nicole Vass - Associate Director, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

John Allen - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Leila Blake - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright, Assistant Director

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Gift Of The Gun, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 2003

David Burch - Dancer

Carol Burns - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peter Dease - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Donko - Dancer

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Victor Forstmann - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Twelfth Night, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Love - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Soprano, Singer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Paul Weingott - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Brian Wood - Performer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Pat Bishop - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Kira Daniels - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Kay Eklund - Actor

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Field - Designer, Director, Assistant Director, Actor, Set Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Esme Guest - Costume Co-ordinator, Milliner

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author, Writer

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Claude Kingston - General Manager

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

John McCallum - Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

James Mills - General Manager

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Wilton Morley - Producer

John Orcsik - Actor

Cedric Park - Actor

Ian Pearce - Musician

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

J. Nevin Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Sir Frank Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Abril Ward - Dancer

Joy Warren - Performer, Actor

Ted Webster - Actor

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Barbara West - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Ashwin - Performer, Actor

Anson Austin - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Restager

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Algis Butavicius - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ken Campbell - Playwright, Translator

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Performer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Angela Denning - Actor

Michael Dennis - Performer, Actor

John Dick - Actor

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jo England - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Janice Finn - Actor

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

John Frost - Producer, Stage Director

John Gaden - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jane Harders - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Edward Hepple - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Patsy King - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Performer, Actor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Jude Kuring - Actor

Ray Lawler - Actor

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • You Can't Take It With You, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1982
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

David Palmer - Dancer

Nita Park - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael Quinto - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Jackie Ryan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Barbara Shanahan - Performer, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Rodney Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Alan Tagg - Production Designer

Ken Thompson - Actor, Performer

Ric Throssell - Performer, Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael Todd - Dancer

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ken Warne - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dayne Wigs - Wigmaker

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Clive Winmill - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Maker

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fay Yodgee - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Christine Amor - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeff Ashby - Actor

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Don Barker - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Heather Barr - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Slim Bauer - Actor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Alison Bird - Actor

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Michael Black - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jon Blake - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Bowman - Actor

Rosalind Boxall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Joan Bray - Actor

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Brandon Burke - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Moira Carleton - Actor, Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1960
  • Sweeney Todd, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 December 1959

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Danielle Carter - Actor

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Pamela Collins - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

James Condon - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Margaret Cooke - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jill Crichton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Director, Actor

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Eunice Denham - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Christian Dior - Costume Designer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barry England - Playwright

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Gail Evans - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Katrina Foster - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Fraser - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Kingfisher, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Mark Gaal - Director, Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Penny Gay - Actor, Properties Master

Teo Gebert - Actor

John Germain - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Augustus Goetz - Writer, Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer, Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975

Vincent Greenhalgh - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Alchemist, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1972

John Hargreaves - Actor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Hartman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Norman Hartnell - Costume Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Anne Herde - Actor

Brian Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Michael Howley - Actor

Tony Hulme - Actor

George Hunter - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Neville Irons - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Janet James - Pianist

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Albert Johnson - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Terry Juliff - Actor, Music Adaptor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Leon Katz - Adaptor

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Laurance Lake - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bruce Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Ralph Levy - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Long - Actor

Richard Lupino - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Ian MacLean - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Malvina Major - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rona McLeod - Actor

Brian McNeill - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Hanae Mori - Costume Designer

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Peter Morris - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

James Newman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Myra Noblett - Actor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Stanley Page - Actor

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Brian Payne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stan Phippard - Director

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Donald Powell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Patricia Price - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Patricia Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Gladys Raynor - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mick Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

James Ridewood - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mick Shann - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ernest Smith - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

S H Solomon - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Ernest Sorrenson - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

George Spartels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

David Spurling - Actor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Rilla Stephens - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

John Stone - Actor

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Taylor - Composer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Al Thomas - Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Dorothy Throssell - Performer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

John V. Trevor - Director

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

John Vye - Dancer

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

Stanton Welch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Orson Welles - Playwright

Gary Westell - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ralph Wilson - Musical Arranger, Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Glenn Winslade - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

William Wycherley - Playwright

Mark Wynter - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Greg Zukerman - Actor

John Addison - Composer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Katy Alexander - Director

Colin Allen - Actor

Kate Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Margo Allen - Actor

Pat Allen - Administrator

David Anderson - Actor

Max Annand - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Reg Annand - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Maurie Annese - Actor

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Antrobus - Playwright

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Craig Ashley - Actor

Brian Auld - Actor

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Alan Ball - Musician

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Alison Barnes - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

William Batcheler - Dancer

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

Peter Bedford - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Graham Bennett - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Shona Bernard - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

James Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Lesley Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jim Bingley - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Keith Birney - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

William Blake - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Robert Bogden - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brian - Actor

Mike Bridges - Costume Maker

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Katy Brinson - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Margaret Browne - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Alan Burke - Assistant Director, Writer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Janet Burnett - Actor

Bill Burrell - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971

Anne Byron - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Andrew Carr - Actor

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

John Cassidy - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Josephine Caust - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Roger Chapman - Director

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Jack Christie - Actor

Peggy Christie - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Sheila Clark - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Justine Clarke - Actor

Paul Clarkson - Actor

Mark Cleary - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Nola Colefax - Actor, Director

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Margaret Cook - Properties Master

Winston Cooper - Actor

Robert Couch - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Neil Curnow - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Stan Davies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Nancy Day - Properties Master

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Nigel Dennis - Playwright

John Deverall - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Judy Dick - Actor

Ted Dicks - Writer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Russell Dines - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Tony Dingle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ursula Dooley - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

John Dow - Actor

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Christina Eliason - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996

Louis Esson - Playwright

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Tom Farley - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Margaret Fead - Properties Master

Guy Fearon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Megan Finlay - Director

Helen Finlayson - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

William Fitzwater - Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Fleming - Drummer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Fletcher - Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Norah Forster - Actor

Maria Fotiadis - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Rosalind Foxcroft - Assistant Set Designer

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Ernst Frohlich - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Ruth Galene - Choreographer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Douglas Gamley - Conductor

Michael Gazzo - Playwright

Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator

Gun Gencer - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Gibson - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

William Gluth - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Joyce Goodes - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Tony Gould - Actor

Charlene Grace - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Diana Greentree - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Tyrone Guthrie - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

John Harmer - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

David Harris - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Glen Harris - Dancer

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Victor Harrison - Musician

Moss Hart - Writer

Anne Harvey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Tom Harvey - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Peter Hepworth - Actor

John Herr - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Damon Herriman - Actor

Verity Hewitt - Musical Arranger

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Clifford Holden - Actor

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Margaret Horgan - Costume Maker

Dorothy Horswood - Actor

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Des Hulme - Musician

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Frank Hunter - Composer, Musical Arranger

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Pierre Hutton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Gary Hyde - Actor

Ruth Inall - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Margery Irving - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Nigel Jackson - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Gillian Jankaus - Actor

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Alan John - Composer

Jacinta John - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Rohan Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996

Ivar Kants - Actor

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Paul Karo - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Gary Kidd - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Kevin Kime - Actor

Horace Kingston - Writer

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

David Kram - Conductor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Beejan Land - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Leppard - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Lee Lewis - Director

John Ley - Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Don Lock - Musician

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David London - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Tom Lowe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Tony Mack - Actor

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Ian Macleay - Musical Director, Musician

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

George Mallaby - Actor

Peg Mantle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Peggy Marr - Administrator

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brenda Martin - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Mike Martin - Musician

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Mayne - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Max McBride - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Ian McCleay - Musician

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Joan McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ruth McFarland - Musician

Glen McGillivray - Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Travis McMahon - Actor

Guy McNicholl - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Richard Meale - Composer

  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Robert Merritt - Presenter, Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Arky Michael - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Mitchell - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Dorothy Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jim Morrison - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Muirhead - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Glen Murray - Dancer

Dell Mylne - Actor

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

George Nejtek - Lighting Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Nich Nicolov - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Slavko Nikolov - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Jane Norris - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Judy Nunn - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bernard O'Neill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

June Ogilvie - Actor

John Olday - Writer, Actor, Composer

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Max Olding - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Sharni Page - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

John Paine - Actor

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor

Bob Parker - Actor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kris Plummer - Director

Cecily Polson - Actor

John Pomeroy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Christopher Power - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1992

Ian Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Richard Pratt - Actor

Glen Prior - Musician

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Peter Read - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Heather Robb - Director

David Roberts - Actor

Sally Robins - Actor

Judy Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Ron Robinson - Director

David Rogers - Musician

Jim Rogers - Musician

Felice Romani - Writer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Frances Rose - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Adam Salzer - Director, Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Olga Sangwell - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Serge - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Barbara Sharp - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

John Shaw - Actor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Dick Shawe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Rainee Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Hugo Standish - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Angus Strachan - Playwright

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Baritone

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

Judith Sutton - Actor

Brian Syron - Presenter, Actor

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Viola Thurgar - Actor

Wende Tipping - Actor

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Margaret Topham - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Neil Truscott - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Megan Vautin - Actor

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Maureen Watson - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Emily Weare - Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Beth Whitten - Actor

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Paul Williams - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Gwynneth Woolley - Actor

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist

John Wregg - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1976

Melbourne City Council

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Ballet

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

The Government of South Australia

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1982
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Drama Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Playbox Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

John Gale Productions Ltd

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Harry M. Miller

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Stags and Hens, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 October 2003
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Opera Australia

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Orchestra Victoria

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981

The Festival of Perth Committee

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Theatre-Go-Round

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Aboriginal Arts Board

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ernst and Young

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Hocking & Woods

Jaguar

JBWere

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Newtown Theatre

Parachute Productions

Penrith City Council

Queensland Government

Short and Sweet

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Council of Adult Education

  • Sweeney Todd, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1960

The Marlowe Society

  • Marcus, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 April 1959

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The Production Company

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Morning Herald

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Victoria State Opera

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Victorian State Government

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wilton Morley

Resources
Identifier 2450