Contributor Mervyn Drake
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Events

Actor

Composer

Musical Director

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Christie Cooper - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Haller - Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

John Clark - Director

Judy Ferris - Producer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

John Gaden - Actor, Playwright, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Mick Rodger - Adaptor, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Allen - Playwright

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • The Tatty Hollow Story, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1976
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Steve Bisley - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Kris McQuade - Musician, Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Cate Murray - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Merchant of Venice, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

James H. Bowles - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Sally Cahill - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

John Ewart - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Megan Fry - Producer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gibson - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Very Good Year, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

John Hargreaves - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

John Kane - Adaptor

Allan Lander - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Iain Lang - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

John Pleffer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer, Design Consultant

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Jennifer West - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

John Bell - Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor, Assistant Director

Terence Clarke - Actor, Composer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Craige Cronin - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Janice Finn - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer, Director

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Ernest Gray - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Writer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Kerry Maguire - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David Megarrity - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer, Set Designer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 March 1988

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Bert Newton - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Penny Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Rooney - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Roch Shipton - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Grigor Taylor - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Webster - Designer

James Whitington - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Carole Yelland - Actor

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Mary Acres - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

David Ahearn - Composer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Jane Atkins - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Bob Baines - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Don Barker - Actor

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

John Barton - Playwright

John Bashford - Director

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

James Bean - Actor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Belton - Actor

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Susan Bennet - Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Jack Bennett - Actor

David Berthold - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

William Brandt - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Browne - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

David Cameron - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Jack Charles - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

John Clayton - Actor

Rose Clemente - Circus Style Performer

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

John Combe - Actor

Robert Constable - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Alanna Coorey - Actor

James Cotter - Composer

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Paul Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Diana Davidson - Actor

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Leah de Niese - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Robert Dein - Production Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Maggie Dence - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

John Derum - Actor

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Len Dietz - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Gary Down - Director

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Penny Downie - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Stage Manager

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Timothy Elston - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Jeff Ferguson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Sue Fick - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Gary Files - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fohrman - Set Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Scott Folley - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

David Foster - Sound Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Bernard Gannon - Properties Master

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

John Garrett - Actor

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Rob George - Playwright

Donal Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Paul Gluis - Set Designer

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Ron Graham - Actor

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

David Green - Bass

David Gulpilil - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Michael Harrs - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Marcia Hines - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Max Iffland - Adaptor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Len Johnstone - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Jannine Jones - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Jim Kemp - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Marta Kiec - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Patrick Lafferty - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bob Lee - Bassist

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Robin Lefevre - Director

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Frank Leo - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Pip Lewis - Costume Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Robin Livingston-Auld - Designer

Susan Lloyd - Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Jessica Magro - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Christian Manon - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Lighting Designer

David Mason-Cox - Composer

Stuart Matchett - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Leisa Mather - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Prue McBeath - Properties Master

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Greg McCart - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Rachael McCully - Actor

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Sun Ming - Actor

David Mitchell - Librettist

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Louise Morrison - Actor

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Murray - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Helen Mutkins - Actor

David Myles - Actor

Victoria Nason - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

Russell Newman - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Diana Nicol - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Louis Nowra - Translator

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Raymond Omodei - Director

John Orcsik - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Wendy Overall - Actor

Charlie Owen - Bassist

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bev Parrish - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Eve Pataky - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Robert Philippe - Actor

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Luba Popovich - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

David Pownall - Playwright

Fiona Press - Actor

Stephen Preston - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Hu Pryce - Actor

David Pyle - Musical Director

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Stephen Rae - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Tony Rees - Composer

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Reid - Director

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Melinda Richards - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jamie Robertson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

James Roden - Actor

Edward Rooke - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Director

Joan Ryan - Musician, Pianist

Steven Sacks - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

Gary Samolin - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

Justine Scorer - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Penny Sharples - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Martin Shaw - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ken Shorter - Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Alan Simpson - Playwright

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Guy Simpson - Musician

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Dale Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Mark Spain - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Andrew Spence - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Chris Speyer - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

John Stanton - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Gregory Stirling - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

John Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Catriona Summers - Costume Designer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Charmayne Troian - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

John Turnbull - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

William Van Berkel - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Voytek - Designer

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lauren Wall - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Colin Watson - Guitarist

David Watson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Gail Watson - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Peter Weston - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Richard Wherrett - Director

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bruce Widdop - Assistant Director

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Julie Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ann Wilson - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Louis Wishart - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Inspiration

La Boite Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Brisbane Children's Ensemble

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Channel 7 (Sydney)

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

Festival of Sydney

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Melbourne City Council

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Now Theatre

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

RS Productions

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Paris Company

The Promcon Corporation

The Stage Company

The University of Sydney

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 3461