Contributor Briony Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director, Assistant Director

Graham Kelleher - Actor, Sound Designer

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Don Barker - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Amanda Coleman - Designer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Louise Ingram - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Clynton Jones - Technician

Audine Leith - Actor

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Mead - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jenny-Lee Robinson - Actor

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Victoria Spence - Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Garry Stewart - Performer

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

David Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Yvette Alcott - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Michael Beilby - Composer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Edward Bond - Translator

Tim Bosanquet - Playwright

Alison Both - Cellist

Ian Bowie - Lighting Operator

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Ian Boyce - Actor

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Yure Covich - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Paul Eastway - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Conan Elphicke - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Alain Francois - Production Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Jenny Gall - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Michael Gregory - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Shabnam Hameed - Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Kris Hanna - Actor

Matthew Hawkins - Playwright

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Alex Hulse - Actor

Paul Jardine - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alex Jones - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kramer Kane - Actor

Imogen Kelly - Director

Peter Kelly - Production Coordinator

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Cath McKinnon - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Paul Moore - Actor

Alexa Moses - Playwright

Rosalind Mudge - Designer

Louisa Nocera - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruna Papandrea - Publicist

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Darren Quinn - Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Keith Robinson - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tye - Actor

Stephen Vagg - Playwright

Ian Watson - Director

Emily Weare - Director

  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

George Whaley - Actor

P. J. Williams - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Grant Withnell - Hair Stylist

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Theatre of Desire

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Performance Space

South Sydney Council

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Shakespeare Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Do-it-yourself Theatre

Flinders University Drama Centre

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Griffin Theatre Company

Lickety Split Theatre

Pilgrim Theatre

Post Arrivalists

Red Shed Company

Roar Theatre Company

  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Splinters

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

The Stables Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 3595