Contributor Ian McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Sound Designer

Musician

Musical Arranger

Actor

Pianist

Keyboardist

Production Manager

Assistant Musical Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Guitarist

Music and Lyrics

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Performer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor, Movement Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Technical Director

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist, Actor, Performer

  • Twinkle Twinkle Little Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2003
  • Twinkle Twinkle Little Fish, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 2002
  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Simon Rann - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Twinkle Twinkle Little Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2003
  • Twinkle Twinkle Little Fish, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 2002
  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Brian Parker - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
  • Songs For Nobodies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2011
  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
  • Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor, Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Performer, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Greg Stone - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Guitarist, Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant, Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Performer, Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Jessica Burns - Associate Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Performer, Actor

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer, Video Designer

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer, Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
  • Villain of Flowers, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 April 1994

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Asher Keddie - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Audine Leith - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Translator, Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Helen Morse - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Musical Arranger

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Matt Day - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor, Performer

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Performance Artist, Actor, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Torrents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1996
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Aitken - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Bellchambers - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007

Julia Blake - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Dunn - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Dramaturg

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Movement Director, Actor

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Musician

Wayne Freer - Actor, Trombonist, Musician

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Writer, Author

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • The Removalists, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Amber McMahon - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

David Parker - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Leigh Russell - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Greg Sully - Musician

Nadia Tass - Director

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Leighton Young - Puppeteer, Designer, Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Paul Capsis - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director, Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Jenny Castles - Actor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Kate Cherry - Director, Associate Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Joseph Connell - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Meaghan Davies - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Paul English - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Finlay - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Choreographer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Linal Haft - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Choreographer, Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Sarah Kants - Actor

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director, Director, Designer

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Lisa McCune - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Phillip Millar - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Julie Nihill - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Author

Alison Whyte - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Briony Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Gina Zoia - Actor

Callum Adams - Electrician

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Simon Aylott - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Russell Bedford - Actor

Richard Bennett - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ezra Bix - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Richard Bligh - Actor

John Bolton - Choreographer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Edward Bond - Translator, Lyricist, Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Dave Brown - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Juliet Brown - Assistant Designer

Yolande Brown - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Justine Clarke - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Judi Connelli - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Eileen Darley - Actor

Tom Davey - Actor

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Charles Dickens - Creator

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Video Artist

Irene Dios - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Luke Elliot - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Vanessa Ellis - Performer, Actor

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Brant Eustice - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nicola Fearn - Puppeteer, Actor

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

William Finn - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Steven Fleming - Musician

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Joanne Foley - Actor, Puppeteer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer, Creative Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Frank Garfield - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Ben Geurens - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ben Grant - Actor

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Robert Grubb - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Performer, Actor

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician, Performer

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Jy Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Dylan Hodda - Dancer, Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Mark Hollman - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Charlotte Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Claudia La Rose - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Heath McIvor - Actor, Puppeteer

Abigail McKern - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Angie Milliken - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mick Molloy - Actor

Abigail Morris - Wig Stylist

Peta Murray - Playwright

Matthew Newton - Performer, Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

John O'Connell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Paul O'Keeffe - Actor, Dancer

Catherine Oates - Percussionist, Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Bruce Paterson - Actor, Puppeteer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Roddy Peters - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

David Pledger - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Martzin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Ritchie - Actor, Dancer

Brian Rooney - Actor

Harrison Rose - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Puppeteer, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Tim Smith - Musical Director

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Colin Sneesby - Performer, Actor

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Gary Sweet - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

Todd Telford - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • The Removalists, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1991

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Andre Vanderwert - Video Artist

Velalien - Performer, Actor

Gwen Wallace - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

George Washingmachine - Actor, Musician

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lotte Welsh - Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Peter Whitford - Musician

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer, Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Victoria Woolley - Stage Manager

Scott Wright - Performer, Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Ernest Abuba - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

John Adams - Actor

Marion Adams - Chorus

Peter Adams - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Kane Alexander - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Anthony Anderson - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Vana Argyris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Kelly Auty - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Debbie Baer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Keith Bain - Artistic Director

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Trent Baker - Assistant Director

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director

Sally Barnett - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Leigh Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Debra Iris Batton - Actor

Dean Baxter - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Jordan Best - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Mike Bevan - Musician

Samantha Bews - Actor

Andrew Bignell - Musician

Bill Binks - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Vic Bizannes - Musical Director, Producer, Lyricist

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Jon Bode - Actor

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Alison Both - Cellist

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Ian Boyce - Actor

Ralph Brading - Actor

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jan Bunch - Chorus

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Margaret Burke - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Ellen Burstyn - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Damien Callan - Musician

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Joanne Campbell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Tim Canning - Musician

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Pippa Cargano - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Eric Carle - Author

Julia Carlisle - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Nick Carrafa - Actor

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Tracy Case - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Rodney Charls - Director

John Chatteris - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Gillian Clark - Actor

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Clements - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Anita Combe - Actor

Margie Connell - Actor

Mark Constable - Assistant Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Mic Conway - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Will Conyers - Actor

Diane Cook - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Bruce Cooke - Adaptor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Jai Courtney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Cousins - Actor

Danny Cowles - Actor

Roger Cox - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Robert Crompton - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Anthony Crowley - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Claire Crowther - Actor

John Cummings - Lyricist

Bernard Curry - Actor

Mark Daly - Director, Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Blake Davis - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Judy Dearing - Costume Designer

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

David Dixon - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Veronica Dzelde - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Joel Edgerton - Actor

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Marcus Eyre - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Carita Farrer - Actor

Michael Feingold - Translator

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

David Field - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Michael Finney - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Louise Fischer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Justin Fleming - Translator

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Mark Flynn - Actor

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

John Ford - Playwright

Heather Frahn - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Fiona Furphy - Musician

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Gaden - Actor

Anne-Marie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jocie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Paul Galloway - Playwright

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Max Gambale - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Ben Gazzara - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Leslea Geary - Actor

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Ghin - Actor

Helen Gibbons - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Judy Glen - Actor

Bruce Goddard - Stage Manager

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Douglas Gordon - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Tony Gould - Producer

Jessica Gower - Actor

James Graham - Technician

Philip Graham - Lyricist

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Rowan Greaves - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Richard Grieve - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Kate Grusovin - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

John Hackett - Actor

Rima Hadchiti - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lynn Hamilton McLeod - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

Oliver Hancock - Video Artist

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Kris Hanna - Actor

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jane Harders - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Luke Hardy - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

David Hare - Playwright

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Adrienne Harper - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Peter Heffernan - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Robert Henderson - Actor

Geoffrey Hewitt - Producer

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

John Hill - Actor

Dean Hills - Costume Designer

Norman Hincksman - Administrator

Chris Hingee - Actor

Sean Hingston - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Philip Holden - Actor

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Trent Huen - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Damian Humbley - Actor

Stuart Hunter - Musician

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Michael Hurst - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Seun Idowu - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Ives - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Mark Jackson - Actor

Neil Jackson - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Bronwen James - Actor

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carmen Jarrett - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Angela Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Terry Johnson - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Robert Joy - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Clive Kane - Cinematographer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Perpetua Kish - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Tony Knight - Director

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Simon Krawat - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Beejan Land - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Josie Lane - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Alison Leggett - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Susan Leith - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Brian Lipson - Actor

Maree Livermore - Actor

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

David Lyons - Actor

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Craig Maclean - Actor

Adam Maher - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

null Mako - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

David Mamet - Playwright

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Dino Marnika - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Andrew Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Technician

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Tom Martin - Musician

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jon Matthews - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

William May - Producer

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Paul McCluskey - Actor

David McCubbin - Composer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Barry McDonald - Editor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Annie McGlinchey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Lola McHarg - Performer

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Anne McMahon - Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Marney McQueen - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Richard Mellick - Actor

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Martin Michel - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Malcolm Miller - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Grayson Millwood - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

George Molnar - Cartoonist

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Patrick Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Scot Morris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Christopher Morsley - Actor

David Moyse - Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Jacqueline Muir - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Peter Mullens - Cinematographer

Will Mullholland - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adam Murphy - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Pip Mushin - Actor

Beverley Mutton - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Producer

Richard Nelson - Lighting Designer

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Garth Nettheim - Lyricist

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Michael Newbold - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

John O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Mary O'Donnell - Actor

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John O'May - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Warren Owens - Actor

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Philip Pain - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Shaun Parker - Actor

Estelle Parsons - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Adaptor, Designer

Shauna Philips - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Stephen Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Peter Platt - Musical Arranger

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Dianne Price - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Martin Rezard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996

Simon Rigby - Musician

Gina Riley - Actor

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Ted Robinson - Director

Emily Rodda - Writer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jody Rose - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Andrew Ross - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Sally Ross - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Meg Rowe - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Michael Rowland - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Martin Rozard - Assistant Director

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ian Russell - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Greg Ryan - Musician

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Tracy Sallows - Actor

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Rona Sanford - Chorus, Actor

Mark Saturno - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

James Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Greg Searle - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Carmen Serle - Performer

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Chris Shepard - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Sinclair - Actor

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Colin Slater - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Howard Smith - Actor

Phillip Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Daryl Somers - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Brian Southwell - Producer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Carol Starkey - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Yves Stening - Actor

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storer - Actor

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tony Straiges - Set Designer

  • Shimada, Broadhurst Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 April 1992

James Straiton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Yvonne Strode - Actor

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Robbie Swan - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Robert Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Liz Townley - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Translator

William Usic - Actor

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Valencic - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

William Van Opstal - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Patrick Veitch - Producer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sunny Vlaming - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

James Wardlaw - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Mel Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Barbara West - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Marthy Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Peter Wilson - Puppet Designer

Daniel Witton - Actor, Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

John Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Thomas Wright - Actor

Don Wyllie - Actor

Fiona Wynn - Stage Manager

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

William Zappa - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adam Zwar - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

HIT Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • North by Northwest, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2018
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Playing Australia

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Victorian Arts Centre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Duet Productions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Canberra Theatre Company

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

P&O Australia

Patch Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Kaycees Dance Duo

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Alexander Theatre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Daily Telegraph

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Perth

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Footbridge Theatre

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Glen Street Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

Glenelg Shire Arts

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Lamont Cranston Productions

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Myer

New Productions

NIDA

Out of the Box Festival

Parramatta City Council

Patrick L. Veitch

Perth International Arts Festival

Q Theatre Company

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Radio 2UE 954

Riverside Theatres

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney University Film Society

Sydney University Jazz Group

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Drum Theatre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The NIDA Company

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

The Theatre Royal

  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

WS FM 101.7

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 2910