|
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Ian Cookesley
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1966
Kerry Saxby
- Administrator, Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Sound Designer, Technical Director
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Projectionist, Technical Director
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
John Sumner
- Costume Designer, Dialect Coach, Director, Producer, Set Designer
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
Frederick Parslow
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
Richard Prins
- Costume Designer, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
Simon Chilvers
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
Malcolm Robertson
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
Tony Tripp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
Anne Fraser
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
Peter Batey
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
Ray Lawler
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Writer
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
Kevin Hanily
- Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
Bruce Myles
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
Shaun Gurton
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
Simon Phillips
- Adaptor, Director, Movement Director, Writer
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
Lyndel Rowe
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
George Ogilvie
- Actor, Composer, Director, Musical Director, Musician
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
Bryan Edward
- Actor, Composer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
Arthur Hynes
- Actor, Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
Elaine Cusick
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
Dennis Miller
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
Kristian Fredrikson
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Pianist, Sound Designer
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
Geoffrey Milne
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Robin Ramsay
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
Sylvia Reid
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
Marion Edward
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 December 1957
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
Richard Roberts
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
Murray Taylor
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
Malcolm Billings
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
Brian Crossley
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Wind of Heaven, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1953
Hugh Rule
- Actor, Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
Bob Hornery
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
Sarah Kernot
- Production Manager, Tour Manager
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1966
Philip Wadds
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
Andrew Barker
- Actor, Company Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
Greg Diamantis
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
George Whaley
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Fight Director
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
Garth Browne
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Unknown
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
Graeme Blundell
- Actor, Director, Lyricist, Playwright, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
Nigel Levings
- Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
Richard Piper
- Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
Hay Fever, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 24 August 1957
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
Paul Eddey
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
Gary Wastell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Twelfth Night, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 4 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 2 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 1 August 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 28 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 26 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Sale, Sale, VIC, 25 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC, 22 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 21 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 20 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 19 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 18 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wodonga, Wodonga, VIC, 15 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Albury, Albury, NSW, 14 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 12 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 11 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 8 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 7 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 6 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 4 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Colac, Colac, VIC, 1 July 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 30 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 27 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 24 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 22 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 21 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 20 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 17 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Donald, Donald, VIC, 15 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 14 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 13 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 10 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 9 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 June 1955
-
Twelfth Night, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1955
Gary Down
- Actor, Composer, Director, Lyricist
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
Christine Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Pamela McDonald
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
Ron Field
- Actor, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer, Stage Director
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
Victoria Knight
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
The Fourposter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Fourposter, Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC, 26 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 24 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 23 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 22 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 20 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC, 19 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Donald, Donald, VIC, 18 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Birchip, Birchip, VIC, 17 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC, 16 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 15 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC, 13 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC, 12 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 11 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC, 10 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 9 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Heywood, Heywood, VIC, 8 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 6 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Portland, Portland, VIC, 5 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 4 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 3 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 2 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
The Fourposter, Drouin, Drouin, VIC, 29 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 28 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, 27 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Maffra, Maffra, VIC, 26 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Omeo, Omeo, VIC, 25 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, 24 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 22 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 21 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Toora, Toora, VIC, 20 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC, 19 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC, 18 June 1963
-
The Fourposter, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 17 June 1963
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
June Jago
- Actor, Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
Wal Cherry
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Writer
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
The Wind of Heaven, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1953
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
Alan Hopgood
- Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
Jean McQuarrie
- Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Vocal Arranger
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
Alyson Brown
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
Joan Harris
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
Maria Roberts
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
David Latham
- Actor, Choreographer, Director, Director, Associate, Movement Director
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
Andrew Moon
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
David Ridgway
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1966
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
Peter Salmon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
The No-Hopers, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 10 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 9 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Donald, Donald, VIC, 8 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC, 6 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 4 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 1 April 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 29 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 28 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 26 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 25 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Portland, Portland, VIC, 22 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 20 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Terang, Terang, VIC, 19 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 18 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 14 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 12 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Colac, Colac, VIC, 11 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 9 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 8 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 7 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Sale, Sale, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 5 March 1963
-
The No-Hopers, Moe, Moe, VIC, 4 March 1963
Beris Sullivan
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
Lyn Wright
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Blithe Spirit, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 19 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 18 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Sale, Sale, VIC, 17 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 16 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 15 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC, 13 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Lismore, Lismore, VIC, 12 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Colac, Colac, VIC, 10 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 9 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Portland, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 5 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC, 4 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1 October 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 28 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 27 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 25 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Donald, Donald, VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Merbein, Merbein, VIC, 21 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 19 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 17 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Albury, Albury, NSW, 15 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 14 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 13 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 11 September 1962
-
Blithe Spirit, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 10 September 1962
Betty Druitt
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
Helen Gifford
- Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
Jonathan Hardy
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Singer
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
Judith Cobb
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Peter Morrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
Beth Brown
- Actor, Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
Michael Gow
- Director, Playwright
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
Robert Hewett
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Colin Alexander
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Kevin de Zilva
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
Liz Mundell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
Peter Taylor
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
Tony Brown
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
-
Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
-
Sylvia, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
-
Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
-
Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
-
Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
-
Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
-
Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
-
Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
-
Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
-
Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
John Orcsik
- Actor, Fight Director
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Edward Webster
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
Kate Cherry
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
Beverley Dunn
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
Laurie Lane
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
-
Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
-
Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
-
Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
-
Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
-
Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
-
Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
-
Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
-
Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
-
Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
-
Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
-
Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
-
Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
-
Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
-
Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
Geof Rumney
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
Susan Benfer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Tour Manager
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
David Murray
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
Jackie Nieuwenhuizen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
Sandra McKenzie
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Stage Manager
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
Nick Schlieper
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Kim Carpenter
- Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
Michael Fisher
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Simon Hopkinson
- Director, Playwright, Production Manager
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
Greg Stone
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
Janis Balodis
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Kim Carroll
- Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
Max Gillies
- Actor, Performer, Writer
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
Garry McQuinn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
Michael Morrell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
Eric Hoek
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
Christina Smith
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
Garry Snowdon
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Unknown
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
Sioban Tuke
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
Mary Benn
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
Roslyn de Winter
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
Norma Edwards
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
Christine Hutchins
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
Leon Lissek
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
Louis Brown
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Voice Over Artist
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Stephen Curtis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
Len Fisher
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
The Wind of Heaven, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1953
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
Louise McRoberts
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
Jane Millett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
Steve Aujard
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
Helen Buday
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1988
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Neil Finlayson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Technician
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
Stacey Fleming
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
Steve Nolan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
Trina Parker
- Designer, Set Designer
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
Mick Rodger
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
Judy Varga
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
Martin Friedl
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Man and Superman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 November 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
Alan Harvey
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
Alan McBride
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
David Miller
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Private Lives, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
-
Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
-
Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
-
Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
-
Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
-
Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Rodney Rigby
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
Jessica Burns
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Colin Chalmers
- Electrician, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
Alan Fletcher
- Actor, Director, Fight Director
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
Robert Gavin
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
Tim Hughes
- Actor, Fight Director
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
Max Lambert
- Composer, Costume Designer, Musical Supervisor
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
Martina Murray
- Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
I Am My Own Wife, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
Tony Pavey-Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
Allana Sheard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
Angus Strathie
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
Mervyn Trim
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Wednesday the 31st, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
Incident at Vichy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
Jane Bertelson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
Linda Cernigoi
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
Peter Corrigan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Peter Farnan
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
Brian Gareh
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Trevlyn Gilmour
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
Penny Hall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
Jeffrey Hodgson
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
Denis Irving
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
Tiny Alice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 September 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
Paul Davies
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
The Christian Brothers, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
Peter Dease
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
David Hare
- Adaptor, Playwright
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
Norman Kaye
- Actor, Musician, Organist
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
Bryn Lloyd
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 November 1955
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
Michael Manuell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Louis Nowra
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
God's Best Country, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1988
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
Michael Pearce
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
Barry Pree
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
Ross Skiffington
- Actor, Consultant, Director, Assistant, Magician
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
Clare Stanham
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 18 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 14 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 11 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 10 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 9 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 6 February 1989
Mark Wager
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Tanya Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
Jane Casson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
Wendy Dickson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
Ken Dray
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
Nick Enright
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
Aidan Fennessy
- Director, Director, Assistant, Playwright
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
Rodney Fisher
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
Robert Hanson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
Who?, Architecture Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1968
-
Who?, Architecture Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1968
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
Brian Lipson
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
Colette Mann
- Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
Chris Paterson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Technician
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
Eva Tandy
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
John Watling
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1970
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1966
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
Liddy Clark
- Actor, Choreographer
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
Michael Dennis
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
Ben Grant
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
Susan Greaves
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
Tom Gutteridge
- Actor, Composer, Director, Director, Assistant
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
David Kendall
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Who?, Architecture Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1968
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
-
Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Margaret Lloyd
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
Dianne Lynn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
The Homecoming, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1965
Wendy Pomroy
- Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
The Curse of the Werewolf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1984
-
The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 January 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
Kelly Redhead
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
Darrin Verhagen
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
-
A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
William Zappa
- Actor, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
Emma Beaurepaire
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
-
The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
Harriet Bowdler
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
-
Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
Ross Coleman
- Choreographer, Director
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
Suzannah Conway
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
Gerry Hale
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
Sally Hitchcock
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
Andrew Lodge
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Private Lives, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
Maree Menzel
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
Victoria Mielewska
- Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1966
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
-
The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Resident Director
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Gabby Walters
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1991
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
Gary Abrahams
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
Douglas Atrill
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Misalliance, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1956
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
Detlef Bauer
- Actor, Musician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
Anna Borghesi
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
Sophie Clausen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
Ron Finney
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
Daniel Fletcher
- Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
David Franzke
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1961
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 December 1957
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
Michael Gurr
- Actor, Lyricist, Playwright
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Bill Jeffrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Philip Lethlean
- Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
Paul Mackay
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Leith McPherson
- Dialect Coach, Director, Assistant, Voice Coach
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
-
The Happy Invalid, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1963
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1967
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1967
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
Death of a Salesman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1956
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
Greg Sully
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
-
Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
-
Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
-
Cosi, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
-
Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
Look Back in Anger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1959
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, February 1959
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
Daryl Wilkinson
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
-
Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
Skylight, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
-
Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
-
Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
Vito Arena
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
Jason Bovaird
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
Grania Burke
- Musician, Musician, Flautist
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
Josh Burns
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Video Designer
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
Simon Dickeson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
Keith Foote
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
Mathew Frank
- Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician, Musician, Keyboardist
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1966
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
Frank Hauser
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
Paul Healy
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
David Hicks
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
Mary Hickson
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
Andrea James
- Dramaturg/e, Playwright
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
Jugglers Three, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
Wilton Morley
- Director, Assistant, Director, Assistant to the, Producer
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
To Botany Bay on a Bondi Tram, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
Bill Pepper
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Thom Pain (Based on Nothing) , Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
Andrew Ross
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
Harry Tawse
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
-
The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Ben Winspear
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
Olivia Allen
- Director, Assistant, Researcher
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
Grace Ashleigh
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
Neil Barnett
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Nancy Black
- Actor, Dialect Coach
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
John Bolton
- Choreographer, Movement Director
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
Suzanne Chaundy
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Joy of Text, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
She Stoops to Conquer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1960
-
Look Who's Here!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1960
-
Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Girl Who Saw Everything, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1991
-
Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
Michaela Deacon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
Karen Dixon
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
Camille Edwards
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Composer, Musical Director
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
Suzi Fabian
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
-
Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
-
Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
David Gallen
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
David Goldstraw
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
Brian Harold
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 January 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 September 1964
Paul Heath
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1966
-
The Representative, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1966
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
Paul Jones
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
-
The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Present Laughter, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
Don Linke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
Mark Lowrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Killing of Sister George, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1966
-
The Killing of Sister George, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1966
Greg Mason
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
Marnie McDonald
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
Bill Murdoch
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
Ralph Myers
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
-
The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
-
The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
-
I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
Katy Pitney
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Translator
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
Robert Randall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
-
The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
-
A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
Beecham, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
-
Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
Alan Skinner
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1994
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
Richard Stuart
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
Bernie Tan
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
I Am My Own Wife, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2006
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
Elly Varrenti
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
John Bailey
- Choreographer, Stage Manager
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
-
Tonight At 8.30: Shadow Play / Red Peppers / Family Album, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1972
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
Jacqui Bell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
Andrew Bellchambers
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
-
Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
Faye Bendrups
- Actor, Composer, Director, Assistant
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
Dean Bryant
- Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Dean Carey
- Director, Assistant
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Ann Carr
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
Tania Casey
- Musician, Musician, Violist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
-
A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Fiona Crombie
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate, Set Designer
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Summer and Smoke, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1956
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
-
Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
Kaye Duffell
- Musician, Musician, Flautist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
-
The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
Kim Durban
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
Larry Eastwood
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 2004
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The Bacchae, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 October 2007
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
Bob Evans
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
-
London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
-
Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Paul Firman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
-
The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
-
The Diary of a Madman, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
-
The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
Annie Heath
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
Quentin Hole
- Costume Designer, Musician, Set Designer
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Jane Hyland
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
Bus Stop, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 October 1956
-
Picnic, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 March 1956
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Ring Around the Moon, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 October 1957
Jamie Ivarsen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990
-
The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
-
Cheech, or, The Chrysler Guys Are In Town, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Tomek Koman
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Shorts Programme 2: This Property is Condemned / Love / Family Running For Mr Whippy / Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Shorts Programme 1: Ned / The Flying Doctor / The Bear / Out at Sea, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1995
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
Barrie Kosky
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966
-
The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Pauline Lee
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
Nina Logan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
-
The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The No-Hopers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 December 1962
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
Peter Maddock
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
-
Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2011
-
Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
-
Two Weeks with the Queen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1993
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
-
Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
A Behanding in Spokane, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1963
-
The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Ruby Moon, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
Sun Ming
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
Ross Mueller
- Consultant, Playwright
-
The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
William Murdoch
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1987
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
Nano Nagle
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
-
A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
-
A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
-
The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
John Olday
- Actor, Composer, Writer
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 November 1970
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1970
-
Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
Greig Pairman
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
-
The Man in the Glass Booth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1968
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1959
-
Shirley Valentine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1992
-
Shirley Valentine, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1992
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
Robert Pulz
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
Merlyn Quaife
- Actor, Artistic Director, Singer
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988
-
Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2011
-
Songs For Nobodies, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2010
-
Songs For Nobodies, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 July 2010
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
Amanda Rowarth
- Musician, Musician, Cellist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
Kelly Ryall
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
-
Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
Grace Said
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
-
Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
Suzanne Simpson
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
-
The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1986
-
The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985
-
Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
Joanne Thiele
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
-
Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
-
Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
Michael Trigg
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Tour Manager
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1991
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1991
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1968
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 1968
-
Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
-
Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
-
Hamlet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 February 1964
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1967
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 November 1959
-
Moby Dick - Rehearsed, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, March 1959
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Ale and 'arty, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 May 1955
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
Hugh Wheeler
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
Julian Whiter
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
-
The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
Peter J Wilson
- Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
-
Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
-
North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
Bernie Wynack
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Liang Zhou
- Circus Style Performer
-
M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
-
M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
Brett Adam
- Director, Director, Assistant
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Hysteria, or Fragments of an Analysis of an Obsessional Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1994
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
Doug Anders
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
Linda Aronson
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
Michala Banas
- Actor, Intimacy Coordinator
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
John Barrett
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
Ron Blair
- Director, Playwright
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
-
Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
Dannie Bourne
- Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Pianist
Stephen Bourne-Emery
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
Phoebe Briggs
- Musician, Musician, Keyboardist
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
Alan Burke
- Director, Director, Assistant, Writer
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
-
Death and the Maiden, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
Sonny Chua
- Musician, Musician, Pianist
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
Robert Darvall
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
Ross Dovey
- Musician, Percussionist
Kate Dowling
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Alex Duncan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
Peter Farmer
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
Julian Flanagan
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
-
Second Free Inaugural Concert, Kings Domain, The, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1959
-
Gala Opening Free Concert, Kings Domain, The, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1959
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
Adam Gardnir
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Rob George
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
Garry Ginivan
- Choreographer, Movement Director
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
Ruth Goetz
- Playwright, Writer
-
The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
-
The Heiress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 July 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
David Gray
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Anthony Green
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Entertaining Mr Sloane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 2006
Sonia Guiffre
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tom Hagerty
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Look Back in Anger, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 March 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
-
Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
Helen Hassell
- Musician, Musician, Oboist
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Educating Rita, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1983
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
Peter Holderness
- Lighting Designer, Photographer
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
Marg Horwell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
Marg Howell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
The Dream Life of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2011
-
The Knight of the Burning Pestle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1958
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1958
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
Gala, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
-
Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008
-
Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
Paul Judd
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
Michael Kourri
- Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1994
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1993
-
Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
Danielle Lloyd
- Musician, Orchestral Leader
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Composer
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
Greg Maundrell
- Musician, Musician, Trumpeter
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
Peter McKintosh
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
Emma O'Neill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
Uri Palti
- Voice Over Artist
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
The Swimming Club, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 May 1995
Mic Pool
- Sound Designer
-
The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
Nathan Post
- Musician, Musician, Bassist
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
Norman Price
- Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Writer
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
-
Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
Pamela Raines
- Musician, Musician, Harpist
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
-
The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
Robert Reid
- Director, Playwright
Fiona Reilly
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1975
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 December 1957
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1957
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Godzone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
Our Town, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 January 1957
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
Kate Saunders
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
All About My Mother, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
Julia Smith
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tim Smith
- Musical Director
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
David Spiller
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
Dead Man's Cell Phone, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 26 June 2010
Red Symons
- Actor, Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Musician
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Robert Taylor
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
Gordon Thomas
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
Jim Thompson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
-
Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Venus Observed, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1959
-
Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2011
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
Sarah Walker
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
-
Yours The Face, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Second Free Inaugural Concert, Kings Domain, The, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1959
-
Gala Opening Free Concert, Kings Domain, The, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1959
-
Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
-
Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Malcolm White
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Old Flames, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
The Light of Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 October 1956
-
The Wind of Heaven, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1953
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
-
Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 March 1955
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Barretts of Wimpole Street, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1955
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
The Gift, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 July 2011
-
The Gift, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
-
In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
-
In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
Renee
- Playwright
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Crossing Niagara, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
Elizabeth Allen
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Photo Finish, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1964
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
Bruno Annetta
- Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
The Party, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1959
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
Don Ashby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
Emma Baily
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Peter Barclay
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
Lucy Barter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
Ian Bell
- Musician, Trombonist
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Duet for Two Hands, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 December 1956
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
Steven Berkoff
- Adaptor, Designer, Director
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Lisa Bernard
- Actor, Lighting Designer
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
Penny Biggins
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Amphitryon 38, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1953
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Matchmaker, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1957
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
Robyn Brentnall
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Carol Brown
- Choreographer, Performer
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
Mandy Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
Hotel Paradiso, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1958
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
Alix Campbell
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Colombe, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1953
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
Jacqui Carroll
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
Greg Ceff
- Actor, Musical Arranger
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
The Play's the Thing, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 January 1957
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
His Excellency, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 March 1954
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
Paul Cini
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
Nic Clark
- Director, Assistant
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
Jason Clarke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
Sam Cohen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ryan Colbran
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Thieves' Carnival, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 October 1956
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
David Colman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Poppy Crone
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Louise Crosby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
Ian Cuming
- Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
Ewa Czajor
- Director, Assistant
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
Nicholas Dare
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
Brian Debnam
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Steven Dee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Taste of Honey, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 October 1960
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
The Making of Moo, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1958
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 November 1955
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
Harriet Eager
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
Roy Edmunds
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
Liam Elliston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
Tim Finn
- Music and Lyrics
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
William Finn
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Blithe Spirit, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1953
John Ford
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
Peter Ford
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
French Without Tears, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1953
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
-
Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
Of Mice and Men, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1956
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
Peter Gavin
- Musician, Keyboardist
-
A Hatful of Rain, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1958
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
Anne Gilhooly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Subject was Roses, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1965
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1962
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Neil Godfrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
Peter Gormly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
-
Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
Mari Grant
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Beauty and the Beast, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 December 1957
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
John Guare
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
Rob Hailey
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
Ken Harper
- Director, Assistant
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Blackbird, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
Rebecca Hayes
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
Graham Henstock
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
Ken Hill
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
John Hipwell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
-
Tonight in Samarkand, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 September 1957
-
Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
Martin Hosking
- Director, Assistant to the
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Born Yesterday, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 October 1954
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
Jon Jackson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
Hew Jones
- Musician, Harpist
-
Ale and 'arty, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 May 1955
-
The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
Astrid Judge
- Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Cecilia Kane
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
Larry Keane
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
The Bacchae, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 October 2007
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
Tina Kopa
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
Tyrone Landau
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
Tony Lang
- Stage Manager, Assistant
James Langham
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
James Langman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
Chris Lee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tom Lehrer
- Composer, Lyricist
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
Chong Lim
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Paul Lim
- Lighting Designer
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Gigi, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 February 1955
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 October 1955
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Dust Covers, University of Melbourne, Drama Space, Parkville, VIC, November 1985
Ian Macleay
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Val Marriott
- Musical Director, Musician
Anne Marshall
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
Bo Maslen
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
The Circle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1956
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
-
The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
Baird McKenna
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
-
Pygmalion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 October 1953
Nick Merrylees
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
The Bacchae, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 October 2007
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
Greg Miller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
David Milroy
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
Joe Mitchell
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Director, Assistant
-
A Single Act, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Euthyphro, University of Melbourne, Des Connor Room, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 July 1995
Mary Mooney
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
Simeon Moran
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
The Holly and the Ivy, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 December 1953
Brenton Mouy
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
Malcolm Munro
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
Quiet Weekend, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 January 1954
-
Der Talisman, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 July 1992
Peter Neufeld
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 January 1955
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
Glen Nicholas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Critic's Choice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 January 1964
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Orpheus Decending, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, January 1959
Pam Nilan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
Julie Nixon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
-
The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
-
Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
-
Night of the Auk, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1964
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1997
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
Maree Paine
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Prisoners' Country, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1960
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
After My Fashion, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1953
William Passmore
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
Paul Pearmain
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Ladies in Retirement, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 February 1956
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
Simon Perry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
The Guardsman, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 September 1961
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
Colin Phillips
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
Ian Pidd
- Director, Assistant
Dalisa Pigram
- Choreographer, Creator, Performer
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
Stephen Pigram
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 14 July 1997
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
When We Are Married, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 November 1954
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Gift, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
Maija Putans
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Pene Quarry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
The Aspern Papers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 September 1962
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
Nick Reich
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
-
The Ghost Train, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 December 1959
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Speak of the Devil, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 December 1957
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
Eric Rosen
- Director, Associate
-
Nina, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 January 1956
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
Robi Rusdiana
- Composer, Creator, Singer
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
-
Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Time of Your Life, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1955
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Life Without Me, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
John Seal
- Musician, Percussionist
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
Claire Sexton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
Jim Sharman
- Director, Lighting Designer
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
Bert Shaw
- Choreographer, Assistant
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
Gary Shaw
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Gentle People, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 November 1953
-
Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
Toby Simkin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 February 1955
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
The Bacchae, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 October 2007
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
A Thousand Clowns, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 November 1964
Richard Stath
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
The Day's Mischief, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 January 1954
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Playwright
-
Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
-
Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
-
Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Return Fare, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 December 1955
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
Larry Taffe
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
-
Away, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 May 1996
Geoff Taylor
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
-
The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Twelfth Night, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 March 1968
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
Andris Toppe
- Choreographer, Performer
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1998
-
Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
-
Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
Sam Trumble
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
-
Birdland, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
Chris Twyman
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Poor Boy, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
The Voice of the Turtle, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 November 1957
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
-
The Trojan Women, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1981
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Hamlet, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Berlin, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 31 May 2021
-
Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
-
Golden Shield, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
-
Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
Celia Welch
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
Roots, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
-
Cut The Sky, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2016
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Inadmissible Evidence, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 October 1965
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
-
Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993
-
Shit, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
-
Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Richard III, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
The Fire Raisers, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 21 October 1992
-
Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
Cat Wilson
- Director, Assistant
Colin Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
Annie Winter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
-
The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
-
They Knew What They Wanted, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 September 1953
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
The Ugly One, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
-
Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
-
Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
-
The Foursome, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
|
Provide feedback on The University of Melbourne