Contributor Jacek Koman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Translator

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

Ian Scott - Actor, Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Alex Menglet - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Sam Mallet - Composer, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Greg Stone - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

David Tredinnick - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Chris Corbett - Director, Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer, Set Designer

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright, Author

Jenny Castles - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Boris Conley - Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Howard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Michael Kantor - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Mark Neal - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Socratis Otto - Actor

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor, Adaptor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Kobo Abe - Writer

John Adam - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Di Adams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Susan Bamford - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Kate Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Colin Bogaars - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Adam Broinowski - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Paul Capsis - Actor

Brian Carbee - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Luke Carroll - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Warren Coleman - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Ellen Cressey - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Peter Cummins - Actor

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

John Dicks - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

Sasha Dugdale - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Chris Dupe - Producer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

George Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Holder - Actor

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Sylvia Jagtman - Costume Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor, Director

  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Claudia Karvan - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Beth Kayes - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Abdul La Motta - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Matthew Lutton - Director

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Christian Manon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Dino Marnika - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Rian McLean - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Julian Meyrick - Director

Yara Mignon - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

John Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Michael Newbold - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Elliot Noble - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Thomas Oliver - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Nathan Page - Actor

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

David Ross Paterson - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

David Pledger - Writer, Director

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Leah Purcell - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Leigh Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Carole Skinner - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Scott Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Jo Turner - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ian Watkin - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Darren Weller - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Doris Younane - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Channel 9

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

$5 Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Festival of Perth

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Hocking & Woods

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Olympic Arts Festivals

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Perth Festival Fringe

  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

Theatre Zart

  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 2247