Contributor Melissa Reeves
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Actor

Writer

Circus Style Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Performer

Music and Lyrics

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Adaptor

Composer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Devisor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer, Librettist, Dramaturg

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Librettist, Actor, Lyricist, Playwright

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright, Writer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

David Carlin - Director

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Director, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Anni Davey - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Natalie Dyball - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Matthew Hughes - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Tom Healey - Director, Actor

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Robin Laurie - Associate Director, Director

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Steven Richardson - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Emil Wolk - Associate Director, Director

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Lancho Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Director, Actor, Artistic Director, Performer, Devisor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Ian Dury - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Julie Holledge - Director, Dramaturg

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Chris Abrahams - Composer, Sound Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Wendy Black - Accompanist, Set Designer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Director

Robert Goodale - Actor

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist

Guy Hooper - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Noel Jordan - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Performer

Romany Latham - Devisor, Performer

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Tom Lycos - Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Devisor

Trevor Major - Actor

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Meyrick - Director

Scott Price - Performer, Devisor

Jeff Raglus - Designer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Shirley Billing - Actor, Musician, Composer, Musical Director

  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Tony Briggs - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Fever (The Chair; Blunt; Savant; Psalms), Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Annabel Giles - Actor

Tiina Kald - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Susan Lyons - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Susie Dee - Performer, Actor, Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Kate Gillick - Tour Manager, Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Ali Jonas - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

Susan Provan - Administrator

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • The Kelly Dance, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1984

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director, Director

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Richard Back - Technical Director, Technician, Production Manager

Renato Cuocolo - Designer, Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Marcia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Peter Long - Designer

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Federico Garcia Lorca - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Katy Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Nicole Redlich - Devisor, Actor

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Jim Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Glenn Shea - Actor, Playwright

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Assistant Director, Writer, Actor

Anna Tregloan - Computer Graphics Designer, Designer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Cazerine Barry - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Rob Brookman - Producer

Cath Cantlon - Set Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Rob Crouch - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Annette Downs - Director

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1990

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Procedure, Australia, [Unknown], 2000

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Michael Habib - Actor

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Andrea James - Associate Director, Dramaturg, Director

Alan John - Composer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Kate Kendall - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Frank Laurel - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Denis Moore - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Virginia Nugent - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics, Production Manager

Samantha Packman - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Justin Posa - Composer

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Gioconda Vatcky - Actor, Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright, Dramaturg

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Nicci Wilks - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

David Abiuso - Musician

Dave Adamson - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

James Adler - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Paddy Ahkit - Actor

Jane Allen - Lighting Designer

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Janet Andrews - Musician, Singer

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kelly Auty - Composer

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Lauren Bailey - Actor

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

Maria Bamford - Publicist

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jessica Beck - Actor

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

John Bennett - Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Julia Bray - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Rick Brayford - Director

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jacqui Brown - Designer

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Mark Bunnett - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Orietta Burgos - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Alexandra Byron - Director

  • The Spook, Chester Street Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 9 March 2007

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Dale Caldwell - Musician, Singer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Angus Cerini - Playwright

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Shakira Clanton - Actor

Timothy Clift - Graphic Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Rachael Cogan - Musician

Caroline Conlon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Angie Contini - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Willow Conway - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Angela Costi - Playwright

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Peta Coy - Choreographer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Jadene Croft - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Luke Cutler - Designer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Catherine Davies - Actor

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Tanya Denny - Director

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Dinka Bonelle D┼żubur - Actor

Robbie Edwards - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Matthew Fargher - Musician, Singer, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Robert Farmer - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Tracey Fleming - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Leon Ford - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Damien Freelagus - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Elise Greig - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ross Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Glen Hamilton - Director

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Tony Hannan - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

James Harper - Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Kate Harrison - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Emma Hawkins - Writer, Performer

Andrew Hawley - Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Brooke Hender - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Patrick Howe - Designer

Emily Hunt - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Andy Jenkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Karanata Kadarmia - Actor

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Ricky Kasper - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Isabella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Ingle Knight - Actor

Alexandra Lane - Actor

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Tom Lawton - Director

Jason Lehane - Director

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Darren Lever - Director

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Jo Lewis - Sound Designer

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Virginia Lovett - Publicist

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Linda Luke - Choreographer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Gillian Mahony - Stage Manager

Toni Main - Director

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Sarah McAdie - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Louise McCarthy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephanie McCaw - Musician

Georgia McCorkill - Designer

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Jim McDonald - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Alice McHenry - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Director

Leonard Meenach - Director

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Tobiasz Millar - Actor

Hugh Miller - Actor

Margaurite Millis - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Lisa Mills - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Bryan Monaghan - Musician

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Erin Murphy - Musical Director

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Vanessa Nelson - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Stephen Nicolazzo - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Gary Nunn - Musician

Terence O'Donohue - Musician

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Sam Oster - Photographer

Deshay Padaychey - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer

John Parker - Musician

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Briony Phillips - Production Manager

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Astrid Pill - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Bruce Pollack - Publicist

Jennifer Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Hania Radvan - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Reid - Playwright, Director

Jorge Rico - Musician

Tony Rive - Actor

Haylee Rivers - Actor

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Phil Roberts - Actor

Katie Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Rotumah - Vocalist, Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Scott Rowe - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Emma Sachsse - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

John Sheedy - Director

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dimitry Shillingworth - Actor

Mark Shortis - Actor

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Pam Spicer - Interpreter

Jenny Starvall - Actor

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Candice Storey - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Monica Verheydan - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Elizabeth Vodicka - Stage Manager

Nikita Waldron - Actor

Damien Walters - Actor

Jeff Wecker - Musician

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Meg White - Stage Manager

Matthew Whittet - Writer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

David Wilson - Photographer

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carol Woodrow - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Charles Wu - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • I am Not a Unicorn, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 31 March 2015
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • The Sign of the Phantom, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Circus Oz

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 25 December 1989
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1989
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Arena Theatre Company

Back to Back Theatre

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Red Shed Company

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 2 October 1990
  • In Cahoots, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 2 October 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Mainstreet Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
  • Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988

Woodside Energy Ltd

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Creative Victoria

Troupe Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Circus Australia Ltd

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

QANTAS

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Company B Belvoir

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006
  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Canto Coro

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

City Center Theatre

  • Non Stop Energy, Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY, United States of America, 3 June 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, City Center Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 May 1990

La Boite Theatre Company

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1990

Malthouse Theatre

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Melbourne Festival

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Almost Managing Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Awesome

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Belvoir

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brisbane Canto Coro Community Choir

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

Cal Performances

  • Non Stop Energy, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California, United States of America, 4 May 1990

Canberra Theatre Trust

CarriageWorks

CentrStage

City of Darebin

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

City of Melbourne

Copyright Agency

Creative Industries: QUT

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Festival of Perth

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Dream Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Holland Festival

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017

Knoxville World Festival

  • Non Stop Energy, Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee, United States of America, 13 May 1990

La Mama

La Trobe University

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 1990

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Old Nick Company Inc.

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Perth International Arts Festival

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The City of Greater Geelong

The Performance Space

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Theatre on Chester

  • The Spook, Chester Street Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 9 March 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Wiener Festwochen

Resources
Works
Identifier 952