Contributor Don Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Actor and Singer

Performer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 1998
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1998
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Money and Friends, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 July 1992
  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
  • Money and Friends, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1991
  • Money and Friends, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 November 1991
  • The Removalists, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 September 1991
  • The Removalists, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1991
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985
  • Travelling North, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1983
  • The Perfectionist, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972

Tony Haslam - Actor, Set Designer, Producer

Barbara West - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Jim Morrissey - Actor, Producer, Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Tears of Blood, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 April 1992
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Paula Morrissey - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Producer

Ian McDonald - Actor, Performer, Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Janette Pitcher - Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1993

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Torrents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1996
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Peter Batey - Director

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Electrician, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

David Field - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Daphne Grey - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

Glynn Nicholas - Performer, Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2003
  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Simon Phillips - Director

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2003
  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Margery Irving - Actor, Adjudicator

Audine Leith - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

George Wheadon - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director

Niall Glancy - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Helen Mansfield - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

John Noble - Actor, Director, Producer

Keith O'Dea - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Woodward - Actor, Producer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Coleman - Actor

Helena Doherty - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Paul Kelly - Actor, Producer, Director, Composer, Songwriter

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Claire Leahy - Producer, Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

John Maxwell - Producer, Actor, Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Sue O'Loughlin - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Producer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Len Sweeney - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Veronica Barker - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Buykx - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Margaret Day - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Doherty - Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Tom Georgeson - Actor, Producer

David Green - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Robert Leach - Actor

Frances Lovick - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Cliff Neate - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Mary Supple - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Producer

John Tasker - Director

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Joy Berriman - Actor

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Jay Bland - Actor

Ed Boyle - Actor, Performer

Carmel Bugeja - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jenny Castles - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Adam Cook - Director

Neil Curnow - Actor

Veronica Curtin - Sound Artist, Actor

Herbert Davies - Producer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Brian Debnam - Set Designer, Director

Judy Dick - Actor

John Duval - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Elliott - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Barbara Ferrier - Producer, Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Donal Forde - Actor, Performer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967
  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Leonore Guerin - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor, Stage Manager

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Maddock - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Brecht on Brecht, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 18 July 1980
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Betty Nicholson - Director, Stage Director, Properties Master

Myra Noblett - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Barry Pearce - Actor

Alan Pomery - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Bill Riley - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 1998
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1998
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phillip Spruce - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1999
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Paula Sullivan - Producer, Actor

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Bill Whittle - Actor, Producer

Carolyn Wright - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Reg Bennett - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Richard Bennett - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist, Translator

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Rose Clemente - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Copeland - Sound Designer

John Courtney - Playwright

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Terry Curtin - Actor

Judi Daley - Actor

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Dick - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Desmond Digby - Designer

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Anne Dowdell - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

David Downer - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jann Duval - Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Narelle Everett - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Frank Garfield - Actor

Rob George - Director, Actor, Playwright

Thomas Georgeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993
  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Ruth Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993
  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Patrick Graham - Actor

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Joanne Hacket - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Dean Hills - Costume Designer, Designer

James Hind - Actor

David Hines - Playwright

  • Bondage, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 October 2005
  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

Philip Holder - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Henry James - Writer, Author

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993
  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Peter Kaukas - Actor, Stage Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Alan Killigrew - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Michael D Lawton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Penelope Leach - Actor

Caz Lederman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Josephine Lewis - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

  • Bondage, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 October 2005
  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004

Alan Lovett - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Miles Malleson - Playwright, Adaptor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Toni Mazzei - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

David McLean - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Leigh Milne - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Barry Morrison - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Harry Munn - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Dierdre O'Loughlin - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Peek - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Lionel Peisley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1993
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dan Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Martin Portus - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kate Roberts - Actor

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Colin Roderick - Editor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Henry Salter - Actor

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

Clare Sheridan - Actor

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Actor, Playwright

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Supple - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Gary Sweet - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Todd Telford - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

John Tuohy - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Heather White - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director, Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Briony Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Graphic Designer

John Woodland - Production Manager, Designer

William Zappa - Fight Director, Actor

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Adams - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

David Allen - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Maurie Annese - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Beryl Arnoldt - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tom Balfour - Photographer

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Ray Barrett - Actor

Peter Bartolo - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Debra Iris Batton - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Steve Biddulph - Author

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

David Blackburn - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Annabel Boettcher - Properties Master / Mistress

Heather Bolton - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Alison Both - Cellist

Anne Bourke - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Justin Braine - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Bille Brown - Actor

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Sue Brown - Costume Assistant

Jon Browne - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Buckley - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

Pauline Bugeja - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Bulfield - Actor

William Burke - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Matthew Burton - Actor

Judy Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Billy Buykx - Actor

Matt Byrne - Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Daniel Cardone - Writer

Jeff Carey - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

Wally Carr - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Catherine Carter - Actor

Evelyn Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stuart Carter - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Josephine Caust - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Roger Chapman - Director

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

John Chatteris - Actor

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

Martin Christmas - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Carol Clark - Actor

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Luke Clayson - Actor

William Clelland - Stage Manager

Joan Clements - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Dennis Coard - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ian Cockburn - Properties Master

John Cocks - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Reg Collins - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bill Connolly - Actor

Frank Constable - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joe Corrie - Playwright

Marilyn Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Charles Crompton - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Robert Crompton - Actor

Noel Crowe - Actor

Barbara Cuell - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

John Danvers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Stuart Darby - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Margaret Datson - Actor and Singer

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Essie Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Gary Day - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Stuart Day - Composer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

Ron Dix - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Stage Manager

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Graham Droge - Electrician

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Chris Drummond - Director

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Betty Dunsmore - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Terence Dyer - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Simon Eddy - Actor and Singer

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Nick Enright - Director

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

Peter Eustace - Stage Manager

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Paul Ezergailis - Musician

Pat Fackrell - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Amanda Fairs - Actor and Singer

Ian Fairweather - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Musician

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Margot Fenley - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marie Fidock - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Cecilia Foale - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Sonia Fory - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Adrian Francis - Percussionist

Kerry Francis - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Dennis Freeman - Musician

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Michael Freundt - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Max Frisch - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Margaret Gahan - Actor

Louis Galantiere - Interpreter

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Don Gay - Director

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Tony Georgeson - Set and/or Property Maker

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Don Gilham - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Winsome Girven - Set and/or Property Maker

Neill Gladwin - Actor, Director

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Rosie Glow - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Duncan Graham - Director

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Ernest Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Simon Greaves - Musician

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Graham Greene - Playwright

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Augusta Gregory - Playwright

Steve Greig - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Griffin - Composer

Anne Grigg - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Sue Guerin - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Rosemary Hallo - Musician

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jamie Harding - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

John Hargreaves - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Christine Harris - Actor

Max Harris - Reviewer

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Frank Hauser - Director

Ian Hay - Playwright

Lawrence Hayes - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

John Haynes - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

June Heffernan - Actor

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Moya Henderson - Composer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Michael Hill - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Jan Hodge - Actor

Danny Hodgson - Musician

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Gary Hodgson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Alan Holy - Actor

John Homann - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

Lesley Hourigan - Properties Master / Mistress

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alex Hulse - Actor

Jack Hume - Actor

Dave Huppatz - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Jarvie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Wendy Jennings - Actor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Sarah John - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Chris Johnston - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Andrew Johnstone - Stage Manager

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Lisle Jones - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ruth Kelly - Musician

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

David Kendall - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Margaret Kennett - Actor

Susan Kennett - Actor

Neil Kerley - Actor

John Kerr - Set Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David King - Composer

Philip King - Playwright

Stephen King-Hall - Playwright

Toni Kinnear - Stage Manager

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

John Krummel - Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Elaine Lee - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Rod Leonard - Designer

Cat Lever - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Chris Lewis - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Lesley Lewis - Musician

Raymond Lewis - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Allen Lyne - Director, Writer, Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Dennis MacKay - Mechanist

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anne Markey - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

John Matsen - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Assistant

Melinda Maunsell - Properties Master

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Annie Maynard - Actor

Tony Mazzei - Actor

Rona Mc Mahon - Costume Assistant

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Neil McDermid - Musician

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Bernie McGann - Composer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Vivian McMahon - Actor

Andrew McMaster - Actor and Singer

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Andrew Melville - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Judy Menz - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Ken Methold - Playwright

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Clare Milazzo - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Miles - Sound Designer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Ronald Millar - Adaptor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

David Mills - Writer

Hugh Mills - Playwright

David Minear - Actor

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Harold Minear - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Molloy - Actor

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Justin Moore - Actor

Patrick Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

James Morrissey - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Fiona Murphy - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Lyle Murphy - Actor

Sandra Murray - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Newbold - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sally Newby - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Jenny Newsome - Properties Master / Mistress

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Donald Noblet - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Jennny O'Kelly - Actor

Deirdre O'Loghlin - Actor

John O'Loughlan - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Leonie Orum - Musician

Bruce Osborne - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Andy Packer - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Janine Paine - Costume Assistant

John Paisley - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Fred Parker - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bron Parkin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Michael Pearce - Designer

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Martin Phelan - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Mikki Porter - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Michael Pratt - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

Carol Probets - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Front of House

Marie Quinn - Designer

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Rita Rider - Actor

William Riley - Actor

Robert Ritson - Actor

Dean Roberts - Costume Designer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Brendan Rock - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Donna Rogers - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

John Rosen - Actor

Trevor Rosewarne - Musical Director

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Kenneth Ross - Administrator, Playwright

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Michael Rowland - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

Matt Rubenstein - Playwright

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Chris Ruggles - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

June Salter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ted Samojlowicz - Actor

Don Sampson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

William Saroyan - Playwright

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

John Senczuk - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Costume Designer, Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

David Shiel - Composer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Jeremy Sims - Director

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Betty Smith - Costume Maker

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Denise Smith - Actor

  • The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993

Frank Smith - Actor

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Jeff Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Smith - Actor

Scott Smith - Actor

Anne Smithies - Musician

C. P. Snow - Author

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Julie Sobotta - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michael Speers - Set Designer

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Rob Steele - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Max Steven - Actor

Steve Stevenson - Musician

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Rosemary Stimson - Producer

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Judy Stone - Percussionist

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rita Street - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lydia Taberski - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Tabori - Adaptor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

A. J. Talbot - Playwright

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Graham Terry - Musician

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Neil Thomas - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Trebilcock - Designer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Arthur Turner - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

David Turner - Playwright

Adriannas van der Byl - Scenic Artist

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Velalien - Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Jim Vile - Director

Carl Vine - Composer

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

David Voysey - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Walden - Actor

  • The Tower, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1966

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kerry Walker - Actor

Rob Walker - Musician

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Susan Walsh - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Rhett Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Pam Western - Actor

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer

Irene Wettenhall - Musician

Ray Wheeler - Producer

Desmond White - Stage Manager

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Michael White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Geraldine Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

William Whittle - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Anke Willems - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Pat Wilson - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

David Wood - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Pat Woods - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Jan Young - Assistant Producer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jonathan Zwartz - Musician

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Stage Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992
  • Money and Friends, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1991
  • The Removalists, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 September 1991
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

The Therry Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ABC Radio

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Queensland Theatre Company

Theatre 62

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Adelaide University Music Department

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts Projects Australia

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Arts Victoria

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Bearly Together Company

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Centre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

floogle

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Glen Street Theatre

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Independent Repertory Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Matt Byrne Media

Melbourne City Council

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Playing Australia

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001

Pork Chop Productions

Queensland Government

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

The Australian Drama Festival

The Flying Lombardo's

The Players

The Theatre Royal

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Warringah Council

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
Resources
Identifier 2277