Contributor Sophie Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Richard Pyros - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Clare Watson - Devisor, Playwright, Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Xani Kolac - Musical Director, Musician

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Johnny Carr - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Lynette Curran - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Ben Franz - Musician

Anita Hegh - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Tim Rogers - Musical Director

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brett Stiller - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Alice Ansara - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Sachin Joab - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Ursula Mills - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Virginia Gay - Actor, Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018
  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

David Heinrich - Actor, Composer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Missy Higgins - Composer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014
  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

John Adam - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Lisa Adam - Actor

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Richard Back - Video Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Emily Barrie - Designer, Devisor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Alice Birch - Playwright

Wayne Blair - Director

Brett Boardman - Producer

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Hayden Brown - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Michael Carmody - Designer

Stella Carmody - Producer

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Kate Cherry - Director

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Melissa Coligan - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Callan Colley - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Brett Cousins - Actor

Adriane Daff - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Susie Dee - Director

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Julian Dibley-Hall - Assistant Director

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

David Downer - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Naomi Edwards - Director

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Cassandra Fumi - Stage Manager

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Charmian Gradwell - Director

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Angus Grant - Actor

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Jolyon James - Devisor

Alan John - Composer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Penelope Jonas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Natalia Kaliada - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicolai Khalezin - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Christian Leavesley - Devisor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Shannon Loughnane - Assistant Director

Matthew Lutton - Director

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Coordinator

Jess Maguire - Assistant Stage Manager

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Devisor

William McInnes - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Daniel Monks - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Eve Morey - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Janice Muller - Director

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Sam North - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Debbie Phyland - Voice Coach

Halcyon Pratt - Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Daniel Schlusser - Actor, Writer

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Niharika Senapati - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Kate Smith - Stage Manager

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Greg Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2011

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Katherine Tonkin - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

debbie tucker green - Playwright

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Martin Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Tom Wright - Playwright

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Council England

London 2012 Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

The Border Project

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Arena Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Frogbattleship

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Griffin Independent

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Griffin Stablemates

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Lab Kelpie

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Melbourne Festival

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016

The Sweats

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
Identifier 410637