Contributor John Antoniou
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Alexander - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Christopher Dawes - Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Performer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director, Designer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Timothy Patston - Singer

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Collins-White - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Director

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Robert Eddie - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Charles Gounod - Composer

Clifford Grant - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

David Hobson - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Fahrenheit 451 / Foxy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1992

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Lesley Stender - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

William Bamford - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Susan Barber - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Heather Begg - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Georges Bizet - Composer

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Brenton Broadstock - Composer

Guy Brown - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Louise Callinan - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sarah Carradine - Director

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Eric Cutler - Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Steve Dodd - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Bianca Esther - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Anne Fisch - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Didier Frederic - Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Martin Friedel - Composer

Anatoly Frusin - Director, Librettist

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Fulford - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Robert Gard - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Julian Gavin - Singer

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jane Glover - Conductor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Deborah Humble - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Karl Huml - Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Fiona Janes - Singer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Garrick Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Mills - Conductor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

James Payne - Singer

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Dan Potra - Designer

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Richard Strauss - Librettist, Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Fabrizio Ventura - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Wegner - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wregg - Producer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Francesca Zambello - Director

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Orchestra Victoria

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Channel 7

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

Riverside Theatres

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
Identifier 236743