Contributor Phillip Adams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Designer

  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • The Untended Garden, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • The Untended Garden, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 6 May 2004

Director

  • LIVE WITH IT we all have HIV, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Fugue in Pursuit of Flight, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 June 1994

Set Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Creator

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Devisor

Brooke Stamp - Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Joanne White - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Luke George - Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist, Choreographer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Body Torque Face The Music, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Rennie McDougall - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Lynton Carr - Sound Designer, Composer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Performer

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Tim Kreger - Composer, Musician

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Combination #3, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Linda Sastradipradya - Producer, Associate Director

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Robert Schmidt - Composer

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Darren Anderson - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Christopher Brown - Actor

Maya Catts - Costume Designer

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Narelle Codalonga - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Daniel Crooks - Media Artist, Visual Director, Visual Artist

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Louise Curham - Director

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Kate Denborough - Actor

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Tessa Forbes - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

David Franzke - Composer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Tracy Holden - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Daniel Jaber - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Choreographer

  • VCA Dancescape 2009, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, June 2009
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natasha Middleton - Director

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Olivia Millard - Artistic Director

Michelle Morgan - Singer, Voice Over Artist

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Richard Nylon - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Deborah Robertson - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Performer, Composer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Musician

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Tara Allitt - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

John Bennett - Set Designer

Adam Berry - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer

Vanessa Black - Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Megan Cameron - Performer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Anne Cawrse - Composer

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

Philip Channells - Dancer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003

Peter Circuitt - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Louise Curha - Producer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Deans - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Rick Ellery - Front of House

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Marcia Ferguson - Director

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Daniel Found - Mechanist

Chelsea Funnell - Dancer

Laura Gaskell - Front of House

Jade Gatcum - Dancer

Sue Giles - Director, Writer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Claire Hague - Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Rita Halabarec - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Emma Harris - Dancer

Dominic Harvey - Musician

Andrew Hazewinkel - Devisor, Designer, Director

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Rhian Hinkley - Video Director

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Justin Holland - Performer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Nicki Holland - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Voula Hristeas - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Irene Hultman - Choreographer

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Kim Itoh - Choreographer

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

Lee Johnston - Dancer

  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Kaufmann - Producer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Simon Laherty - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Sandy Landers - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Julian Langdon - Composer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Eliza McNeill - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Meridin Miller - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Josh Mu - Dancer

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Nicole Murphy - Composer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Mike Nock - Musical Director

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Sonya Nugent - Front of House

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donohue - Performer

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Joel Pollard - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Mark Pugh - Photographer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Eric Rebernik - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Darren Riches - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Laura Ross - Dancer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Caitlin Sanders - Dancer

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jamie Senior - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

Sally Smith - Dancer

Jenni Stevens - Stage Manager

Sarah Stollman - Designer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Jeni Sutton - Dancer

Jennie Swain - Composer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lap Tran - Actor

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Jane Usher - Editor

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Marcia Walker - Dancer

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

David Watts - Musician

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

BalletLab

  • LIVE WITH IT we all have HIV, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Self-Encasing Trilogy # 1: Endling, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2002
  • Upholster, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2001
  • Combination #3, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Link Dance Company

  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • The Untended Garden, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • The Untended Garden, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 6 May 2004
  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Untended Garden, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 6 May 2004
  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Arena Theatre Company

  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Combination #3, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

The Australian Ballet

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Body Torque Face The Music, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 June 2006

Arts Victoria

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

MONA FOMA

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Tasdance

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Ausdance

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Back to Back Theatre

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Melbourne

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Festival De Mexico

  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011

For the Life of Me

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fashion Week

  • Upholster, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2001

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Chorus

  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

The Glorious Future

The Performance Space

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

The Theatre Royal

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tijuana Dance Festival

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Vis a Vis

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994
Resources
Works
Identifier 445064